Event Director:
Nancy Sharp
Course Design:
Sandy Fillebown

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dylan Leger M-16 QOC 0:22:12 9:15 0:00 41.91  
2 Anthony Riley M-10 0:25:20 10:33 3:08 36.72 -2.3
3 Hannah Collinsworth F-10 ROC 0:30:58 12:54 8:46 30.04  
4 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 0:34:02 14:10 11:50 27.34 -4.4
5 Victor Frolenko M-8 DVOA 0:34:58 14:34 12:46 26.61 -1.5
6 Luca Rzewski M-12 WPOC 0:35:21 14:43 13:09 26.32  
7 Nathan Collinsworth M-10 ROC 0:36:35 15:14 14:23 25.43  
8 Oriana Riley F-8 DVOA 0:52:31 21:52 30:19 17.72 -2.3
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 33:59
Average Pace 14:09
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 4:31:57
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 112
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Johan Wennermark M-14 OK Skogsfalken 0:23:01 7:40 0:00 60.88  
2 Edward Gallagher   0:30:24 10:08 7:23 46.10  
3 Elina Breton F-14 HVO 0:30:41 10:13 7:40 45.67  
4 Chris Salentine M-14 QOC 0:34:50 11:36 11:49 40.23  
5 Caleb Acuff-Passi M-14 0:37:25 12:28 14:24 37.45 +10.8
6 Sim Brand M-12 QOC 0:45:32 15:10 22:31 30.78  
7 Austin Stroup M-14 QOC 0:55:08 18:22 32:07 25.42  
8 Janet Porter F55+ 2:23:29 47:49 120:28 9.77  
  Anna Breton   HVO DNF --- --- 4.88  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 44:30
Average Pace 16:41
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 6:40:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 126
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Fredrik Wennermark M-16 OK Skogsfalken 0:26:01 8:40 0:00 83.04  
2 John Barr M-20 USMAOC 0:32:03 10:41 6:02 67.41  
3 Chase Thatcher M-14 DVOA 0:37:15 12:25 11:14 58.00 +2.9
4 Anthony Knarr M-16 0:40:49 13:36 14:48 52.93 +1.4
5 Aleck Breton M-16 HVO 0:46:36 15:32 20:35 46.36  
6 Madeline Grucella F-18 USMAOC 0:49:07 16:22 23:06 43.99  
7 Heather Campbell F-16 DVOA 0:51:41 17:13 25:40 41.80 +1.0
8 Valerie Meyer F50+ 0:55:48 18:36 29:47 NC NC
9 Addie Nolan F-16 QOC 0:58:09 19:23 32:08 37.15  
10 Taylor Hirschey F-21+ USMAOC 0:59:35 19:51 33:34 36.26  
11 Jody Kidd M-16 QOC 0:59:58 19:59 33:57 36.03  
12 Kevin McCartney M-16 QOC 1:03:11 21:03 37:10 34.19  
13 Erin Rycroft F-21+ 1:12:44 24:14 46:43 29.70  
14 Bill Borowitz M65+ HVO 1:27:35 29:11 61:34 24.67  
  Robert Baird   QOC DNF --- --- 12.33  
  Gail Edwards   QOC MP --- --- 12.33  
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 46:17
Average Pace 17:37
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 12:20:32
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 192
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alisa Raitanen F-18 0:35:14 12:35 0:00 66.00 +8.4
2 Rich Parker M60+ SDO 0:37:05 13:14 1:51 62.71  
3 Michael Norris M-21+ USMAOC 0:41:14 14:43 6:00 56.40  
4 Janet Tryson F55+ EMPO 0:43:21 15:28 8:07 53.64  
5 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 0:43:29 15:31 8:15 53.48  
6 Gail Gagarin F55+ CSU 0:45:02 16:05 9:48 51.64  
7 Edmund Scott M65+ DVOA 0:45:34 16:16 10:20 51.03 -3.2
8 Ron Wood M65+ 0:45:48 16:21 10:34 50.77 +3.3
9 Tim Gilbert M65+ QOC 0:46:11 16:29 10:57 50.35  
10 Hugh MacMullan M70+ DVOA 0:46:51 16:43 11:37 49.64 -0.9
11 Candice Raines F55+ EMPO 0:47:45 17:03 12:31 48.70  
12 Allmuth Perzel F65+ COK 0:49:11 17:33 13:57 47.28  
13 Ardis Dull F60+ COC 0:49:32 17:41 14:18 46.95  
14 Larry Pedersen M60+ 0:50:03 17:52 14:49 46.46 -2.4
15 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 0:52:47 18:51 17:33 44.06 +11.7
16 Bev Hartline F60+ 0:53:12 19:00 17:58 43.71 -6.1
17 Katherine Ebright F-18 DVOA 0:55:37 19:51 20:23 41.81 +2.5
18 George Hawes M70+ HVO 0:56:30 20:10 21:16 41.16  
19 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:02:02 22:09 26:48 37.49 -1.0
20 Marit Davis F70+ QOC 1:02:35 22:21 27:21 37.16  
21 Bill Royall M70+ HVO 1:03:45 22:46 28:31 36.48  
22 Kathy Bannister F60+ ROC 1:07:27 24:05 32:13 34.48  
23 Claire Dell F65+ OCIN 1:09:24 24:47 34:10 33.51  
24 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 1:09:48 24:55 34:34 33.32 +0.1
25 Ed Hicks M75+ HVO 1:10:06 25:02 34:52 33.17  
26 Terry Keegan M70+ NEOC 1:13:09 26:07 37:55 31.79  
27 Betsy Hawes F65+ HVO 1:15:18 26:53 40:04 30.88  
28 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:15:35 26:59 40:21 30.77 -6.4
29 Ed Moore M60+ QOC 1:28:24 31:34 53:10 26.31  
30 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F55+ EMPO 1:30:09 32:11 54:55 25.80  
31 Louis Pataki M60+ WCOC 1:30:15 32:13 55:01 25.77  
32 Sharon Siegler F60+ DVOA 1:33:09 33:16 57:55 24.96 -5.0
33 Steve Ohrwaschel M50+ 1:41:47 36:21 66:33 22.85 -4.7
34 Fred Hillmann M75+ QOC 1:42:50 36:43 67:36 22.61  
35 Annette Borowitz F65+ HVO 1:44:04 37:10 68:50 22.35  
36 Mary Plunkett F60+ 2:22:09 50:46 106:55 16.36 -7.5
  Donald Davis   QOC DNF --- --- 8.18  
  Kathy Urban   DVOA MP --- --- 8.18 -16.9
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 61:44
Average Pace 23:16
Num Maps 38
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 39:06:22
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 456
Brown Rankings

 

Green-X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tim Parson M50+ NEOC 0:31:16 9:11 0:00 87.19  
2 Carl Childs M50+ GMOC 0:33:26 9:50 2:10 81.54  
3 Charlie Shahbazian M50+ CAOC 0:35:08 10:20 3:52 77.59  
4 Mikell Platt M45+ LROC 0:38:42 11:22 7:26 70.44  
5 Bernie Breton M50+ HVO 0:38:58 11:27 7:42 69.96  
6 Glen Tryson M55+ EMPO 0:39:03 11:29 7:47 69.81  
7 Brad Whitmore M55+ SVO 0:39:14 11:32 7:58 69.48  
8 Bob Huebner M60+ 0:39:30 11:37 8:14 69.02 +14.8
9 Greg Lennon M50+ QOC 0:40:21 11:52 9:05 67.56  
10 Phil Bricker M50+ NEOC 0:40:46 11:59 9:30 66.87  
11 Craig Weber M50+ HVO 0:40:55 12:02 9:39 66.63  
12 Walter Siegenthaler M55+ COK 0:40:59 12:03 9:43 66.52  
13 Donald LeBlanc M-18 USMAOC 0:41:11 12:06 9:55 66.19  
14 Tom Nolan M55+ QOC 0:41:18 12:08 10:02 66.01  
15 Mitch Collinsworth M45+ ROC 0:41:33 12:13 10:17 65.61  
16 William McDonald M-18 USMAOC 0:42:42 12:33 11:26 63.84  
17 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M60+ EMPO 0:43:37 12:49 12:21 62.50  
18 Guy Olsen M50+ DVOA 0:44:50 13:11 13:34 60.81 +4.7
19 Ken Walker Sr M55+ CSU 0:45:52 13:29 14:36 59.44  
20 Robert Turbyfill M60+ QOC 0:46:12 13:35 14:56 59.01  
21 Bob Bullions M65+ HVO 0:46:13 13:35 14:57 58.99  
22 George Walker M65+ WCOC 0:46:22 13:38 15:06 58.79  
23 Theodore Fong M-18 USMAOC 0:46:31 13:40 15:15 58.60  
24 James Hemenway M-18 QOC 0:47:00 13:49 15:44 58.00  
25 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 0:47:57 14:06 16:41 56.85 +0.7
26 Scott Thatcher M50+ DVOA 0:48:12 14:10 16:56 56.56 -5.2
27 Mark Frank M50+ DVOA 0:48:52 14:22 17:36 55.79 -8.8
28 Robert Meyer M55+ DVOA 0:49:06 14:26 17:50 55.52 +1.1
29 Anthony Leger M-16 QOC 0:49:11 14:27 17:55 55.43  
30 Bob Burg M60+ 0:49:25 14:32 18:09 55.17 -2.9
31 Corey Thatcher M-16 DVOA 0:49:34 14:34 18:18 55.00 -2.8
32 Steve Hughes M45+ NEOOC 0:49:35 14:35 18:19 54.98  
33 Pat Meehan M50+ OCIN 0:49:40 14:36 18:24 54.89  
34 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 0:52:08 15:20 20:52 52.29 -7.5
35 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 0:52:44 15:30 21:28 51.70 +0.1
36 Dean Sturtevant M50+ NEOC 0:55:13 16:14 23:57 49.37  
37 Richard Ebright M50+ 0:55:59 16:27 24:43 48.69 +3.8
38 Vitali Doroshenko M60+ Galilee 0:56:34 16:38 25:18 48.19  
39 Mark McCormick M-20 USMAOC 1:00:13 17:42 28:57 45.27  
40 Brian Sutherland M-20 USMAOC 1:01:36 18:07 30:20 44.25  
41 Edward Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:02:58 18:31 31:42 43.29 -0.9
42 Jim Wolfe M60+ WPOC 1:04:26 18:57 33:10 42.31  
43 Dennis Porter M50+ 1:09:32 20:27 38:16 39.21  
44 Richard Plunkett M60+ 1:17:19 22:44 46:03 35.26 -8.3
45 Robert Frank M-18 DVOA 1:19:49 23:28 48:33 34.15 +2.8
46 Albert Sheaffer M60+ WPOC 1:22:33 24:16 51:17 33.02  
47 Dave Urban M60+ DVOA 1:25:28 25:08 54:12 31.90 -1.9
48 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 1:31:10 26:48 59:54 29.90 -1.7
49 Eric Bressler M55+ LIOC 1:31:18 26:51 60:02 29.86  
50 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:42:33 30:09 71:17 26.58 -11.3
  Mark Mace   QOC MP --- --- 13.29  
  Ron Bortz   DVOA MP --- --- 13.29 -57.8
  Stanislav Rachitskiy   NEOOC MP --- --- 13.29  
    
Green Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 49:42
Average Pace 15:29
Num Maps 53
Num Orienteers 53
Total Time 43:54:44
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 742
Green Rankings

 

Green-Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Meg Parson F-16 NEOC 0:36:02 11:37 0:00 62.09  
2 Stina Bridgeman F35+ ROC 0:37:50 12:12 1:48 59.13  
3 Heidi Onkst F45+ QOC 0:39:01 12:35 2:59 57.34  
4 Olga Rachitskaya F40+ NEOOC 0:42:16 13:38 6:14 52.93  
5 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 0:42:22 13:40 6:20 52.80 +2.6
6 Kathleen Lennon F45+ QOC 0:42:24 13:40 6:22 52.76  
7 Kris Beecroft F45+ QOC 0:42:29 13:42 6:27 52.66  
8 Patricia Mace F45+ QOC 0:45:30 14:40 9:28 49.17  
9 Mary Frank F50+ DVOA 0:48:24 15:36 12:22 46.22 -1.3
10 Tracy Acuff F45+ 0:49:14 15:52 13:12 45.44 +6.4
11 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 0:51:24 16:34 15:22 43.52 -2.2
12 Judith Karpinski F50+ WCOC 1:05:21 21:04 29:19 34.23  
13 Kathy King F55+ DVOA 1:14:43 24:06 38:41 29.94  
    
Green Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 47:27
Average Pace 15:18
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 10:17:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 169
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk M40+ HVO 0:31:03 7:57 0:00 105.99  
2 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:31:23 8:02 0:20 104.86 +6.4
3 Alison Crocker F-21+ CSU 0:34:41 8:53 3:38 94.88  
4 Ethan Childs M-16 GMOC 0:34:53 8:56 3:50 94.34  
5 Jenny Arvidsson F35+ 0:34:55 8:57 3:52 94.25 +9.2
6 Samantha Saeger F-21+ WCOC 0:35:19 9:03 4:16 93.18  
7 Peter Gagarin M60+ CSU 0:35:19 9:03 4:16 93.18  
8 Remo Madella M35+ remmaps.it 0:39:48 10:12 8:45 82.68  
9 Hannah Burgess F-20 USMAOC 0:39:53 10:13 8:50 82.51  
10 Michael Hendricks M40+ USMAOC 0:41:09 10:33 10:06 79.97  
11 Dan Chissick M40+ Galilee 0:41:47 10:42 10:44 78.76  
12 Eileen Underwood F-20 NEOC 0:42:32 10:54 11:29 77.37  
13 Peggy Dickison F50+ OK 0:43:43 11:12 12:40 75.28  
14 Ioana Fleming F-21+ QOC 0:44:05 11:18 13:02 74.65  
15 Zac Barker M-16 0:44:23 11:22 13:20 74.15 +9.9
16 Carl Underwood M-20 NEOC 0:44:29 11:24 13:26 73.98  
17 J-J Cote M-21+ LROC 0:44:53 11:30 13:50 73.32  
18 Nolan Miles M-18 USMAOC 0:45:13 11:35 14:10 72.78  
19 Sevastian Irimie M45+ Stars 0:46:31 11:55 15:28 70.75  
20 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 0:47:23 12:08 16:20 69.45 -7.6
21 Michael Minium M45+ OCIN 0:48:05 12:19 17:02 68.44  
22 Pavel Korniliev M40+ ROC 0:48:53 12:32 17:50 67.32  
23 Matthew Letarte M-18 USMAOC 0:50:13 12:52 19:10 65.53  
24 Angelica Riley F40+ DVOA 0:50:53 13:02 19:50 64.67 -15.3
25 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-18 DVOA 0:51:29 13:12 20:26 63.92 -0.7
26 James Rayburn M45+ SVO 0:53:08 13:37 22:05 61.94  
27 Timothy Good M50+ QOC 0:53:57 13:50 22:54 61.00  
28 Jeffrey Huddle M-20 USMAOC 0:56:06 14:23 25:03 58.66  
29 Carl Muench M40+ QOC 0:56:29 14:28 25:26 58.26  
30 Alexis Rzewski M45+ WPOC 0:56:57 14:36 25:54 57.78  
31 Zachary Schroeder M-20 USMAOC 0:57:00 14:36 25:57 57.73  
32 Jeffrey Saeger M55+ WCOC 0:59:19 15:12 28:16 55.48  
33 Ian Jones M-20 USMAOC 1:00:13 15:26 29:10 54.65  
34 David Onkst M45+ QOC 1:01:48 15:50 30:45 53.25  
35 Francis Hogle M65+ QOC 1:03:00 16:09 31:57 52.24  
36 Andrew Eck M-18 USMAOC 1:05:50 16:52 34:47 49.99  
37 William Tucker M-20 USMAOC 1:06:23 17:01 35:20 49.57  
38 Steven Barnhart M35+ MVOC 1:07:55 17:24 36:52 48.45  
39 Doug Sevon M45+ 1:11:41 18:22 40:38 45.91 -4.6
40 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 1:13:03 18:43 42:00 45.05 -3.9
41 Andrew Mitchell M-20 USMAOC 1:13:40 18:53 42:37 44.67  
42 Richard Whiffen M60+ 1:36:14 24:40 65:11 34.20 -4.5
  Jonathan Bangert   USMAOC MP --- --- 17.10  
  Charles Whitaker   USMAOC MP --- --- 17.10  
  Brett Schwartz   HVO MP --- --- 17.10  
    
Red Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 47:40
Average Pace 13:05
Num Maps 45
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 35:45:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 675
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ross Smith M-21+ CSU 0:31:00 6:44 0:00 116.09  
2 Jordan Laughlin M-20 USMAOC 0:31:39 6:52 0:39 113.70  
3 Sergei Zhyk M-21+ 0:32:22 7:02 1:22 111.19 +28.7
4 Neil Dobbs M-21+ HVO 0:34:52 7:34 3:52 103.21  
5 Wyatt Riley M35+ 0:35:30 7:43 4:30 101.37 -2.1
6 Magnus Arvidsson M35+ 0:37:56 8:14 6:56 94.87 -1.8
7 James McGrath M35+ DVOA 0:37:59 8:15 6:59 94.75 -3.3
8 Kevin Culberg M-21+ USMAOC 0:38:28 8:21 7:28 93.56  
9 Keith Andersen M-20 USMAOC 0:39:07 8:30 8:07 92.00  
10 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:40:36 8:49 9:36 88.64 -2.2
11 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M-21+ OCIN 0:40:45 8:51 9:45 88.31  
12 Jon Torrance M35+ OOC 0:42:00 9:07 11:00 85.68  
13 Ted Good M45+ QOC 0:42:52 9:19 11:52 83.95  
14 Eddie Bergeron M40+ SVO 0:44:37 9:41 13:37 80.66  
15 Jeremy Colgan M35+ HVO 0:47:29 10:19 16:29 75.79  
16 Michael Rodriguez M-21+ USMAOC 0:52:17 11:21 21:17 68.83  
17 Matthew Luehrmann M-21+ USMAOC 0:55:36 12:05 24:36 64.73  
18 Thomas Rycroft M35+ 1:02:37 13:36 31:37 57.47  
19 Brian Fleming M-21+ QOC 1:08:43 14:56 37:43 52.37  
20 Jason Trump M-20 USMAOC 1:11:17 15:29 40:17 50.49  
21 Dan Barker M50+ 1:16:52 16:42 45:52 46.82 -3.9
22 Andrew Scholle M-21+ USMAOC 1:56:18 25:16 85:18 30.94  
    
Blue Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 49:07
Average Pace 10:40
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 18:00:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 374
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:204
Orienteers:204
Time:170:37:35
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.