Event Director:
Rob Wilkison
Course Design:
Rob Wilkison

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Susan Cornish F-10 37.45 18:52 0:00 1604.39 -491.4
2 Laura Kotz F-12 47.07 23:33 9:22 2002.47 -760.2
3 K Blessing   49.15 24:37 11:30    
4 G Beers   51.13 25:36 13:28    
5 B Knauss   55.13 27:36 17:28    
6 George VFMA M-0 60.38 30:19 22:53    
7 Colgary VFMA M-0 73.18 36:39 35:33    
8 Steimer VFMA M-0 75.27 37:43 37:42    
9 Susan Robachetslin F-0 125.45 62:52 88:00    
    
Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 63:57
Average Pace 31:58
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 9:35:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 90
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ryan Porter M-14 48.04 24:02 0:00 1556.44 -293.0
2 Brian Roberts M-12 54.05 27:02 6:01 1751.27 -345.7
3 Hunter Cornish M-12 55.21 27:40 7:17 1792.29 +151.7
4 Ben Candes M-0 60.09 30:04 12:05    
5 Don Feasler M-0 61.05 30:32 13:01    
6 Amy Roberts F-14 61.42 30:51 13:38    
7 Michael&George Serfer G2 74.31 37:15 26:27    
8 Ed Hause M-0 78.05 39:02 30:01    
9 Shannon Asghly F-14 83.00 41:30 34:56 2687.62  
10 D Falabella M-0 84.49 42:24 36:45 2746.44  
11 Karon Marshall F-0 87.35 43:47 39:31    
12 Matt Edinger F-0 87.43 43:51 39:39    
13 Tont Mark M40+ 88.04 44:02 40:00    
14 John Derek M40+ 93.48 46:54 45:44    
15 Steven Osborn   94.12 47:06 46:08    
16 R Lichtner M40+ 101.59 50:59 53:55    
17 Bob Littleton M-0 104.37 52:18 56:33    
18 L Lucot M40+ 105.00 52:30 56:56    
19 Doug Aaron M40+ 106.32 53:16 58:28    
20 Justin K M40+ 110.47 55:23 62:43    
21 Sharon Kotz F-14 111.00 55:30 62:56 3594.29 +901.1
22 N Nolan G3 115.01 57:30 66:57    
23 Dave Evans M40+ 118.09 59:04 70:05 3825.81 +1751.1
24 Donna Mona F-14 119.39 59:49 71:35    
25 Phil F G3 120.01 60:00 71:57    
26 Troop 104 M40+ 120.30 60:15 72:26    
27 Coleman BSA M40+ 121.42 60:51 73:38    
28 Timko BSA M40+ 132.25 66:12 84:21    
29 Al Prisco   170.33 85:16 122:29    
30 John M M40+ 173.10 86:35 125:06    
31 Troop 6 G3 222.48 111:24 174:44    
  Carolyn Roberts   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 98:56
Average Pace 51:03
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 39
Total Time 69:16:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 390
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chuck Cornish M-16 84.49 19:16 0:00 1356.02 -264.1
2 Marmie Shuster-Walker F50+ QOC 92.40 21:03 7:51 1481.53 -1089.5
3 Alan Slopey M35+ 103.59 23:37 19:10    
4 E Hunsberger G2 105.28 23:58 20:39    
5 Linda Hahn F40+ 106.20 24:09 21:31    
6 Sharon Torello F35+ 112.51 25:38 28:02 1804.21 -269.4
7 Troup Sorchik   114.35 26:02 29:46    
8 Tom Meyer G2 116.04 26:22 31:15    
9 Burton Family G3 120.25 27:22 35:36    
10 M Grimm M40+ 120.36 27:24 35:47    
11 Elaine Alexaki F-0 120.48 27:27 35:59    
12 Julie McGhee F-0 120.55 27:28 36:06    
13 K Shawl-Stegen   POC 123.22 28:02 38:33    
14 B McGhee M-0 142.24 32:21 57:35    
15 Bob McGhee   142.27 32:22 57:38    
16 Lori Tuman F-0 143.20 32:34 58:31    
17 Joseph Albert M35+ 145.17 33:01 60:28 2322.74 -133.6
18 Dawn Britton F-21+ 145.38 33:05 60:49 2328.34 -194.6
19 Bob Long   147.40 33:33 62:51    
20 Ann Kennerly M-0 165.17 37:33 80:28    
21 Ken Kohler G2 165.45 37:40 80:56    
22 Dominique Ulrich F-21+ 193.36 44:00 108:47 3095.22 +886.7
23 Sharon Slegler F50+ 201.45 45:51 116:56 3225.52 +160.2
24 Troop Hoever M-0 206.20 46:53 121:31    
25 Craig Kennerly G2 228.25 51:54 143:36    
  ? Burlingame G3 DNF --- ---    
  Tory Lingg   DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 128:32
Average Pace 31:33
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 35
Total Time 72:07:18
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 315
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Pat Zerfas F-21+ 87.06 20:44 0:00 1305.57 -459.4
2 Jeff Osborn M45+ HVO 88.37 21:05 1:31    
3 Ann Kotz F40+ 104.29 24:52 17:23 1566.13 -677.3
4 William Royall M60+ HVO 108.39 25:52 21:33 1628.59 -381.7
    
Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 97:12
Average Pace 23:08
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 6:28:51
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 36
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jon Osborn M-18 HVO 67.53 13:03 0:00    
2 Birgitta Hakansson F-20 HVO 70.15 13:30 2:22 1284.86 -342.9
3 Frank Simpkins M-0 75.06 14:26 7:13    
4 Cornine Porter F-16 75.54 14:35 8:01 1388.20 -58.3
5 Bob Fink M50+ 79.52 15:21 11:59 1460.75 -122.6
6 Dale Parson M45+ 87.39 16:51 19:46 1603.10 +152.4
7 Van Anthony M40+ QOC 87.45 16:52 19:52 1604.93 -164.9
8 George Hart M45+ POC 88.53 17:05 21:00    
9 Bill Shannon M60+ 89.49 17:16 21:56 1642.73 +149.3
10 Jim Roberts M50+ 99.40 19:10 31:47 1822.89 -84.2
11 Paul Kusko M55+ 107.12 20:36 39:19 1960.67 -103.7
12 Elitsa Healy F-21+ 109.57 21:08 42:04 2010.97 +143.5
13 Nancy Sharp F40+ 110.44 21:17 42:51 2025.29 +2.3
14 Ron Mavus M40+ 117.42 22:38 49:49    
15 Heidi Onkst F35+ QOC 124.01 23:50 56:08 2268.24 -19.6
16 Kathy King F45+ 157.29 30:17 89:36 2880.34 +478.5
17 Eric Mayer M-0 157.40 30:19 89:47    
18 Steve Aronson M40+ 162.29 31:14 94:36 2971.79 +958.7
19 David Mora M40+ 172.22 33:08 104:29 3152.56 +376.8
20 Joe McNicholas M40+ 182.48 35:09 114:55 3343.38 +1178.5
21 Rich Franck M40+ 196.54 37:51 129:01 3601.27 +562.6
22 A Bracken G2 198.18 38:08 130:25    
23 Bob Foster M50+ HVO 215.06 41:21 147:13 3934.14 +1700.2
  Emerson VFMA   DNF --- ---    
  Jim Rosinson   DNF --- ---    
  Greene VFMA   DNF --- ---    
  Will Kennerly   DNF --- ---    
  Brokaw VFMA   DNF --- ---    
  Butch Vlrich   DNF --- ---    
  Bertran VFMA   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 94:30
Average Pace 23:42
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 50:33:46
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 341
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Yeomans M-0 85.37 11:34 0:00    
2 Brian Supplee M40+ 100.06 13:31 14:29 1086.04 -229.5
3 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 104.37 14:08 19:00 1135.05 -197.0
4 Guy Olsen M40+ 133.58 18:06 48:21 1453.48 -210.0
5 Barb Dominie   137.31 18:35 51:54    
6 Dennis Porter M40+ 141.29 19:07 55:52 1535.04 -218.5
  Glenn Piper   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 7.40km
Climb 215.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 100:28
Average Pace 15:50
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 11:43:18
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 70
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M-21+ 65.12 7:40 0:00 889.94 +25.9
2 Benetis Vytenis M-0 QOC 70.42 8:19 5:30    
3 Heiki Laurrma   72.54 8:34 7:42    
4 Ari Aari M-0 75.03 8:49 9:51    
5 Mark Dominie M100+ CNYO 79.05 9:18 13:53    
6 Patricia Zerfas F-21+ 87.06 10:14 21:54 1188.86 -576.1
7 Jeff Osborn M45+ HVO 88.37 10:25 23:25    
8 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 96.36 11:21 31:24 1318.53 +259.8
9 Ed White M-21+ 106.04 12:28 40:52    
10 Bill Royall M60+ HVO 108.39 12:46 43:27 1483.01 -527.3
11 Randy Hall M35+ 108.55 12:48 43:43 1486.65 +375.8
12 Deener VFMA M-0 125.58 14:49 60:46    
13 Grglioth VFMA M-0 131.58 15:31 66:46    
14 Ronald Bortz M45+ 133.14 15:40 68:02 1818.56 +610.3
15 Francis Hogle M55+ 140.24 16:31 75:12 1916.38 +372.3
16 Mike Bent M50+ 162.50 19:09 97:38 2222.58 +807.8
17 David Onkst M35+ QOC 172.48 20:19 107:36 2358.62 +746.9
18 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 174.35 20:32 109:23 2382.96 +378.7
19 F Kozlowski   220.08 25:53 154:56    
  Karl Alhswede   DNF --- ---    
  Truax VFMA   DNF --- ---    
  McGowan VFMA   DNF --- ---    
  Warton VFMA   DNF --- ---    
  Christine Osborn   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 8.50km
Climb 250.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 92:32
Average Pace 13:45
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 37:00:48
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 264
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:133
Orienteers:149
Time:256:45:59
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.