Event Director:
Janet Porter
Course Design:
Ed Scott/Rob Wilkison

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Olga Baranova F-21+ 0:16:18 10:11 0:00 48.98 +2.2
2 Michelle Frank F-12 DVOA 0:21:28 13:25 5:10 37.19 -1.0
3 Jiggly Corns G3 0:22:04 13:47 5:46    
4 Oriana Riley F-10 0:28:25 17:45 12:07 28.10 +0.4
5 Jenn, Klei + Makinzie G3 GS Troop 0:30:55 19:19 14:37    
6 Cat Mamajamas G2 0:31:00 19:22 14:42    
7 Angelica Frolenko F-8 0:31:17 19:33 14:59 25.52 -3.8
8 Madison + Grace G2 GS Troop 0:33:14 20:46 16:56    
9 Jane Littleton G4 0:41:37 26:00 25:19    
  Remi Beltran   MP --- --- 12.76 -23.0
    
White Summary
Length 1.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 25:37
Average Pace 17:47
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 9:11:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 190
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-12 0:18:09 8:14 0:00 54.60 -3.8
2 Brandon Adamek M35+ 0:23:11 10:32 5:02 42.74  
3 Rich Boehme M45+ 0:23:59 10:54 5:50 41.32 -11.8
4 Eric Krapf Matt Krapf G2 BS Troop 0:24:21 11:04 6:12    
5 Margaret Bowerman F-14 0:25:58 11:48 7:49 38.16 +3.7
6 Victor Frolenko M-10 0:28:47 13:04 10:38 34.43 -1.5
7 Cameron S Matt S G2 BS Troop 0:28:57 13:09 10:48    
8 Jimmy Ayre, Mark Shedlock G2 BS Troop 0:29:23 13:21 11:14    
9 Brandon Whitman Evan Krapf G2 BS Troop 0:34:18 15:35 16:09    
10 Andy Riegner M-14 0:36:46 16:42 18:37 26.95  
11 Ryan Taugher M-21+ 0:37:30 17:02 19:21 26.43  
12 Daniel Tiszttarto M-6 0:38:26 17:28 20:17 25.78  
13 T133 Leaders G5 BS Troop 0:38:30 17:30 20:21    
14 Connor G, Zach A Chase J G3 BS Troop 0:44:55 20:25 26:46    
15 The Survivors G5 BS Troop 0:45:24 20:38 27:15    
16 Evan B, Brian S, Brian W G3 BS Troop 0:45:37 20:44 27:28    
17 Chris K, Luke J G2 BS Troop 0:48:33 22:04 30:24    
18 Justin Glowacki Nick Brunetti G2 BS Troop 0:50:17 22:51 32:08    
19 Sam Barton Matt Brunetti G2 BS Troop 0:50:54 23:08 32:45    
20 Josh R, Eric F Tom V G3 BS Troop 0:54:26 24:44 36:17    
21 Joe K, Bruce E, Jake E G3 BS Troop 0:57:50 26:17 39:41    
  T Awesome Weasels G5 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Nick Priessnitz   MP --- --- 12.89  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 34:10
Average Pace 17:01
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 50
Total Time 29:54:06
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 550
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Matthew Means M-20 USMAOC 0:54:17 11:48 0:00 94.57  
2 Christopher Murray M-20 USMAOC 1:00:59 13:15 6:42 84.18  
3 Patrick Hiller M-16 SVO 1:04:03 13:55 9:46 80.15  
4 Patrick Richardson M-18 USMAOC 1:06:24 14:26 12:07 77.32  
5 Thomas Eisiminger M-21+ USMAOC 1:06:44 14:30 12:27 76.93  
6 Kelcie Laroche F-20 USMAOC 1:09:28 15:06 15:11 73.90  
7 Ann MacMullan F40+ 1:33:00 20:13 38:43 55.20 +8.1
8 Madison Hager M-18 USMAOC 1:40:09 21:46 45:52 51.26  
9 Morgan Rabalais M-18 USMAOC 1:41:38 22:05 47:21 50.51  
10 Micah Clark M-20 USMAOC 1:44:38 22:44 50:21 49.06  
11 Victoria Emerson F-21+ USMAOC 1:44:49 22:47 50:32 48.98  
12 Rachel Wolfe F-20 USMAOC 1:53:45 24:43 59:28 45.13  
13 Bill + Brandon Ditchey G2 BS Troop 2:04:25 27:02 70:08    
14 Judy Farrow F-21+ USMAOC 2:08:46 27:59 74:29 39.87  
15 Jim + David Lackenmier G2 BS Troop 2:10:51 28:26 76:34    
16 Raymond Walton, David Madl G2 BS Troop 2:13:53 29:06 79:36    
17 Lisa Carter F40+ 2:25:20 31:35 91:03 35.32 -4.5
18 Team TV G2 2:31:32 32:56 97:15    
19 Dave + Joanne Karkosak G2 2:51:50 37:21 117:33    
20 Patty Policelli F45+ 2:53:43 37:45 119:26 29.55 -5.2
21 Brian Richman M-21+ 2:54:29 37:55 120:12 29.42  
  Chris + Zach Chiles G2 DNF --- ---    
  Chris Bender   DNF --- --- 14.71  
  Bradley Hall   DNF --- --- 14.71 -15.4
  Brennen Hall   DNF --- --- 14.71 -21.3
  Kevin + Jeremy Jones G2 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Adam Steiner   DNF --- --- 14.71 -22.1
  David Desch   MP --- --- 14.71  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 83:22
Average Pace 24:10
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 35
Total Time 50:47:14
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 420
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 1:11:09 20:19 0:00 52.45 -0.4
2 Nadya Popova F60+ HVO 1:14:02 21:09 2:53 50.40  
3 Corinne Mayland G4 1:14:46 21:21 3:37    
4 Guy Olsen M55+ DVOA 1:19:41 22:46 8:32 46.83 +1.2
5 Judith Dickinson F70+ HVO 1:21:22 23:14 10:13 45.86  
6 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 1:23:51 23:57 12:42 44.50  
7 Bob Meyer M55+ 1:25:25 24:24 14:16 43.69 -2.8
8 Benjamin Heyser M-21+ SVO 1:28:40 25:20 17:31 42.09 -0.3
9 Bev Hartline F60+ 1:34:10 26:54 23:01 39.63 -7.4
10 Eric Hiller M-18 SVO 1:39:58 28:33 28:49 37.33  
11 Jeff Riegner M40+ 1:57:59 33:42 46:50 31.63 -5.3
12 Steve + Stephen Ross G2 BS Troop 1:59:54 34:15 48:45    
13 Peter V, Julian D G2 BS Troop 2:00:39 34:28 49:30    
14 Ed Hilller M50+ 2:10:44 37:21 59:35 28.54  
15 Fred Hartline M65+ 2:23:52 41:06 72:43 25.94 -7.0
  Rich W, Martin D G2 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  George Hart   SVO DNF --- --- 12.97  
  Carl Peterson   DNF --- --- 12.97 -13.8
  Steve Mones   DNF --- --- 12.97 -19.6
  Mike Borovicka   DNF --- --- 12.97 -20.1
  Susan Engard   MP --- --- 12.97 -21.5
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 69:49
Average Pace 27:55
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 32:11:03
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 216
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 1:11:43 13:16 0:00 79.33 +10.1
2 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 1:13:53 13:40 2:10 77.00 -2.0
3 Samuel Kolins M-21+ 1:16:44 14:12 5:01 74.14 -5.1
4 William Miller M-20 USMAOC 1:23:07 15:23 11:24 68.45  
5 Fred Reed M50+ 1:27:30 16:12 15:47 65.02 -1.3
6 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 1:34:01 17:24 22:18 60.51  
7 Anthony DiStefano M-21+ 1:36:37 17:53 24:54 58.88 +12.5
8 James OKeefe M-20 USMAOC 1:37:30 18:03 25:47 58.35  
9 Cody Stamm M-20 USMAOC 1:38:09 18:10 26:26 57.96  
10 Daria Babushok F35+ 1:40:20 18:34 28:37 56.70 +6.5
11 Sam Thompson M-20 USMAOC 1:40:43 18:39 29:00 56.49  
12 Carl Adams M-20 USMAOC 1:45:03 19:27 33:20 54.16  
13 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 1:47:08 19:50 35:25 53.10 +4.9
14 Jacob Grant M-20 USMAOC 1:50:51 20:31 39:08 51.32  
15 Jared Deleon M-16 BS Troop 1:52:04 20:45 40:21 50.77  
16 McKenzie Hudgins F-20 USMAOC 1:57:14 21:42 45:31 48.53  
17 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 2:02:47 22:44 51:04 46.34 -2.6
18 Jay Hiller M-18 SVO 2:21:51 26:16 70:08 40.11  
19 Diane Reider F45+ 2:34:09 28:32 82:26 36.91 -1.1
20 Len Policelli M45+ 2:43:39 30:18 91:56 34.76 -24.6
21 Dory Peterson F50+ 2:47:08 30:57 95:25 34.04 -3.8
22 Lauren Steiner F-21+ 2:50:04 31:29 98:21 33.45 -6.7
23 Lyudmila Brown G2 3:09:03 35:00 117:20    
  Rick Whiffen   DNF --- --- 16.73 -19.1
  John Buckley   DNF --- --- 16.73 -25.1
  Sandy Ahlswede   DNF --- --- 16.73 -32.3
    
Green Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 101:35
Average Pace 21:15
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 47:10:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 378
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 0:59:50 8:32 0:00 100.66  
2 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 1:01:25 8:46 1:35 98.06 -1.5
3 Gregory Balter M45+ 1:07:42 9:40 7:52 88.96  
4 Donald LeBlanc M-20 USMAOC 1:11:44 10:14 11:54 83.96  
5 Mark Cornish M55+ 1:24:03 12:00 24:13 71.66 +1.9
6 Karl Ahlswede M50+ 1:24:48 12:06 24:58 71.02 +5.5
7 Mike Carter M45+ 1:34:55 13:33 35:05 63.45 -7.8
8 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:36:09 13:44 36:19 62.64 -12.9
9 Corinne Porter F-21+ DVOA 1:44:12 14:53 44:22 57.80  
10 Andrew Mitchell M-21+ USMAOC 1:58:26 16:55 58:36 50.85  
11 Theodore Fong M-20 USMAOC 2:13:07 19:01 73:17 45.24  
  Angelica Riley   DNF --- --- 22.62 -52.2
    
Red Summary
Length 7.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 81:21
Average Pace 12:40
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 16:16:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 144
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Zhyk M-21+ 1:14:43 9:34 0:00 104.09  
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 1:21:05 10:23 6:22 95.92 -2.5
3 Wyatt Riley M35+ 1:25:15 10:55 10:32 91.23 -10.6
4 Jonathan Bangert M-21+ USMAOC 1:33:19 11:57 18:36 83.34  
5 Zachary Schroeder M-21+ USMAOC 1:41:20 12:59 26:37 76.75  
6 Ian Jones M-21+ USMAOC 1:44:59 13:27 30:16 74.08  
7 Nolan Miles M-21+ USMAOC 1:50:39 14:11 35:56 70.29  
8 Andrew Eck M-21+ USMAOC 1:54:10 14:38 39:27 68.12  
9 Zac Barker M-18 1:58:54 15:14 44:11 65.41 -10.0
10 Charles Whitaker M-21+ USMAOC 2:04:12 15:55 49:29 62.62  
11 Jeremy Coglan M40+ HVO 2:12:10 16:56 57:27 58.84  
12 Francis Hogle M65+ QOC 2:17:08 17:34 62:25 56.71  
13 Mark McCormick M-21+ USMAOC 2:27:02 18:51 72:19 52.89  
14 William Tucker M-21+ USMAOC 2:42:25 20:49 87:42 47.88  
15 Mark Walsh M50+ 3:01:20 23:14 106:37 42.89 +3.2
  Vadim Masalkov   DNF --- --- 21.44 -77.2
    
Blue Summary
Length 7.80km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 110:32
Average Pace 15:07
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 29:28:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 208
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:136
Orienteers:186
Time:214:59:07
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.