Event Director:
Janet Porter
Course Design:
Zak and Dan Barker

Novice

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jeff/Andy Riegner G2 0:21:38 10:49 0:00 NC NC
2 Benjamin Heyser M-21+ SVO 0:23:51 11:55 2:13 NC NC
3 Remi Beltran AJ Riley M50+ 0:24:19 12:09 2:41 NC NC
4 Len Policelli G2 0:24:23 12:11 2:45 NC NC
5 Connor, Raymond David G3 BS Troop 0:24:28 12:14 2:50 NC NC
6 Eric Krapf M40+ BS Troop 0:27:29 13:44 5:51 NC NC
7 Kevin Jones M40+ BS Troop 0:27:56 13:58 6:18 NC NC
8 Team TV G2 0:30:47 15:23 9:09 NC NC
9 Jiggly Corns G3 0:31:16 15:38 9:38 NC NC
10 Brennen Hall M-14 0:31:16 15:38 9:38 NC NC
11 Jeremy, Chase Brandon G3 BS Troop 0:31:21 15:40 9:43 NC NC
12 Evan B. Brian S & Brian W G3 BS Troop 0:35:15 17:37 13:37 NC NC
13 Margaret Bowerman F-14 0:35:40 17:50 14:02 NC NC
14 Justin G. Nick B. G2 BS Troop 0:37:50 18:55 16:12 NC NC
15 Olga Baranova F-21+ 0:40:31 20:15 18:53 NC NC
16 Oriana Riley Philippe Beltran M-12 0:40:49 20:24 19:11 NC NC
17 Bradley Hall M50+ 0:44:06 22:03 22:28 NC NC
18 Cameron S. Matt S. G2 BS Troop 0:47:41 23:50 26:03 NC NC
19 Sheryl Meyer G9 0:47:53 23:56 26:15 NC NC
20 Cat Mamajamas G2 0:50:04 25:02 28:26 NC NC
21 Joey, Nathaniel Jay G3 0:50:46 25:23 29:08 NC NC
22 Matt, Sam Evan G3 BS Troop 0:53:52 26:56 32:14 NC NC
23 Chris K. Luke J. G2 BS Troop 0:56:17 28:08 34:39 NC NC
24 Dave/Joanne Karkosak G2 0:57:52 28:56 36:14 NC NC
25 Jim Ayre Mark Shedlock G2 BS Troop 1:00:44 30:22 39:06 NC NC
26 Joe K. Jake/Bruce E. G3 BS Troop 1:14:55 37:27 53:17 NC NC
27 Zach Ayre Matt Krapf G2 BS Troop 1:22:33 41:16 60:55 NC NC
28 Eric F. Josh R. G2 BS Troop 1:24:17 42:08 62:39 NC NC
    
Novice Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 42:51
Average Pace 21:25
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 61
Total Time 45:40:45
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 793
Novice Rankings

 

Intermediate

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 0:33:47 12:59 0:00 NC NC
2 Christopher Murray M-20 USMAOC 0:33:58 13:03 0:11 NC NC
3 Matthew Means M-20 USMAOC 0:34:16 13:10 0:29 NC NC
4 Thomas Eisiminger M-21+ USMAOC 0:36:43 14:07 2:56 NC NC
5 Bev Hartline F60+ 0:39:22 15:08 5:35 NC NC
6 Madison Hager M-18 USMAOC 0:39:37 15:14 5:50 NC NC
7 Samuel Kolins M-21+ 0:40:15 15:28 6:28 NC NC
8 Hickory Run Hotties G4 0:40:27 15:33 6:40 NC NC
9 Steven Ross David Madl G2 BS Troop 0:43:34 16:45 9:47 NC NC
10 Patrick Richardson M-18 USMAOC 0:43:41 16:48 9:54 NC NC
11 Kelcie Laroche F-20 USMAOC 0:51:59 19:59 18:12 NC NC
12 Morgan Rabalais M-18 USMAOC 0:52:13 20:05 18:26 NC NC
13 Fred Hartline M65+ 0:55:37 21:23 21:50 NC NC
14 Steve Ross M45+ BS Troop 0:59:23 22:50 25:36 NC NC
15 Corinne Porter G2 1:00:18 23:11 26:31 NC NC
16 Judy Farrow F-21+ USMAOC 1:07:53 26:06 34:06 NC NC
17 Mark McCormick M-21+ USMAOC 1:08:20 26:16 34:33 NC NC
18 Victoria Emmerson F-21+ USMAOC 1:08:27 26:19 34:40 NC NC
19 Bill/Brandon Ditchey G2 BS Troop 1:11:04 27:20 37:17 NC NC
20 David Desch M55+ 1:11:18 27:25 37:31 NC NC
21 Dory/Carl Peterson G2 1:13:15 28:10 39:28 NC NC
22 Lauren/Adam Steiner G2 1:13:39 28:19 39:52 NC NC
23 Chris Bender M50+ 1:15:30 29:02 41:43 NC NC
24 Brian Richman M-21+ 1:16:19 29:21 42:32 NC NC
25 Rachel Wolfe F-20 USMAOC 1:58:05 45:25 84:18 NC NC
  Lisa Carter   DNF --- ---    
  Donna Terefenko   DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Jim Lackenmier   BS Troop MP --- ---    
  Chris/Zach Chiles G2 MP --- ---    
    
Intermediate Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 49:16
Average Pace 21:59
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 31:12:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 532
Intermediate Rankings

 

Advanced

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:34:00 7:54 0:00 NC NC
2 Wyatt Riley M35+ 0:34:18 7:58 0:18 NC NC
3 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 0:37:55 8:49 3:55 NC NC
4 Jonathan Bangert M-21+ USMAOC 0:40:20 9:22 6:20 NC NC
5 Jacob Grant M-20 USMAOC 0:43:11 10:02 9:11 NC NC
6 John Hensley Williams M-20 USMAOC 0:43:20 10:04 9:20 NC NC
7 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 0:44:31 10:21 10:31 NC NC
8 Charles Whitaker M-21+ USMAOC 0:44:56 10:26 10:56 NC NC
9 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:47:00 10:55 13:00 NC NC
10 Mike Carter M45+ 0:47:37 11:04 13:37 NC NC
11 William Milller M-20 USMAOC 0:48:15 11:13 14:15 NC NC
12 William Tucker M-21+ USMAOC 0:48:20 11:14 14:20 NC NC
13 Sam Thompson M-20 USMAOC 0:50:31 11:44 16:31 NC NC
14 Theodore Fong M-20 USMAOC 0:50:38 11:46 16:38 NC NC
15 Donald LeBlanc M-20 USMAOC 0:50:45 11:48 16:45 NC NC
16 Andrew Eck M-21+ USMAOC 0:51:22 11:56 17:22 NC NC
17 Andrew Mitchell M-21+ USMAOC 0:52:21 12:10 18:21 NC NC
18 Ian Jones M-21+ USMAOC 0:52:48 12:16 18:48 NC NC
19 Karl Ahlswede M50+ DVOA 0:56:33 13:09 22:33 NC NC
20 Cody Stamm M-20 USMAOC 0:57:27 13:21 23:27 NC NC
21 Nolan Miles M-21+ USMAOC 0:59:50 13:54 25:50 NC NC
22 Jeremy Coglan M40+ HVO 1:06:13 15:23 32:13 NC NC
23 McKenzie Hudgins F-20 USMAOC 1:11:27 16:36 37:27 NC NC
24 Carl Adams M-20 USMAOC 1:24:06 19:33 50:06 NC NC
25 Anthony DiStefano G2 1:40:49 23:26 66:49 NC NC
26 Jared D. Julian D. G2 BS Troop 1:42:17 23:47 68:17 NC NC
  Gregory Balter   DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Rich W. Martin D. G2 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Tom V. Peter V. G2 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Petr Hartman   DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Zachary Schroeder   USMAOC MP --- ---    
  James OKeefe   USMAOC MP --- ---    
  Micah Clark   USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Advanced Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 43:03
Average Pace 12:42
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 27:03:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 629
Advanced Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:90
Orienteers:136
Time:103:56:52
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.