Event Director:
Sharon Siegler
Course Design:
Sandy Fillebrown
Notes:
Chasing the Star A-Event

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Robbie Graham M-12 OOC 14:23 8:27 0:00 36.67  
2 Chase Thatcher M-12 16:34 9:44 2:11 31.83 -11.7
3 Anna Breton F-12 HVO 17:24 10:14 3:01 30.31  
4 Tommy Graham M-10 OOC 20:32 12:04 6:09 25.68  
5 Elina Breton F-12 HVO 21:00 12:21 6:37 25.11  
6 Caleb Acuff-Passi M-12 21:27 12:37 7:04 24.59 -3.9
7 Peter Zakrevski M-10 23:55 14:04 9:32 22.05 -3.2
8 John Underwood M-10 NEOC 32:11 18:55 17:48 16.39  
  Ethan Hall   NEOC MP --- --- 8.19  
    
White Summary
Length 1.70km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 18:36
Average Pace 12:18
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 2:47:26
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 108
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Corey Thatcher M-14 22:17 10:07 0:00 53.64 +6.8
2 Zachary Lyons M-14 ROC 23:36 10:43 1:19 50.65  
3 Pavel Temkin M-14 28:18 12:51 6:01 42.24  
4 Heather Campbell F-14 30:50 14:00 8:33 38.77 +0.5
5 Nikki Singley F-14 33:10 15:04 10:53 36.04 +7.0
6 Aleck Breton M-14 HVO 33:33 15:14 11:16 35.63  
7 Anthony Knarr M-14 35:00 15:54 12:43 34.15 -6.1
8 Audra Supplee F50+ 44:08 20:03 21:51 27.08 -4.4
9 Richard Crompton M40+ 58:27 26:34 36:10 20.45 -9.7
10 Linda Chen F55+ 76:17 34:40 54:00 15.67 -3.6
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 38:33
Average Pace 17:31
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 6:25:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 100
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ethan Childs M-16 GMOC 26:19 9:04 0:00 71.44  
2 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-16 29:00 10:00 2:41 64.83 +14.6
3 Harrison Schell M-16 Westtown OC 30:00 10:20 3:41 62.67  
4 Dylan Singley M-16 33:37 11:35 7:18 55.93 +3.7
5 Ben Parson M-16 NEOC 37:13 12:50 10:54 50.52  
6 Zac Barker M-14 37:49 13:02 11:30 49.72 +1.8
7 Meg Parson F-16 NEOC 40:52 14:05 14:33 46.01  
8 Michael De Wolf M-16 41:49 14:25 15:30 44.96 -2.0
9 Chase Crompton M-16 46:37 16:04 20:18 40.33 -8.3
10 Jack Webster M-16 47:39 16:25 21:20 39.46  
11 David Frehulfer M-0 50:52 17:32 24:33 36.96  
12 DanielC Miller M-16 55:42 19:12 29:23 33.76 -7.4
13 Eugene Frolenko M-16 57:51 19:56 31:32 32.50 -1.6
14 Robert Frank M-16 87:15 30:05 60:56 21.55 -4.3
  Mark Jacobson   DNF --- --- 10.77  
    
Orange Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 41:30
Average Pace 15:20
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 10:22:35
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 180
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Donald Davis M65+ QOC 42:37 14:35 0:00 57.09  
2 Terry Keegan M65+ NEOC 43:09 14:46 0:32 56.38  
3 Valentina Grigoryeva F65+ HVO 47:29 16:15 4:52 51.24  
4 John De Wolf M45+ 48:08 16:29 5:31 50.54  
5 Judith Dickinson F65+ HVO 50:06 17:09 7:29 48.56  
6 George Hawes M70+ HVO 51:47 17:44 9:10 46.98  
7 Alex Kerr M70+ GVOC 52:10 17:51 9:33 46.64  
8 Stephen Shannonhouse M65+ GAOC 53:19 18:15 10:42 45.63  
9 Lisa Carr F40+ NTOA 55:53 19:08 13:16 43.53  
10 Howard Frysinger M50+ 55:54 19:08 13:17 43.52  
11 Lynette Walker F65+ WCOC 59:19 20:18 16:42 41.01  
12 Ron Wood M65+ 60:25 20:41 17:48 40.27 +0.1
13 FrancisL Miller M55+ 62:12 21:18 19:35 39.11 +1.1
14 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F55+ EMPO 66:01 22:36 23:24 36.85  
15 Roger Underwood M65+ NEOC 67:30 23:06 24:53 36.04  
16 Theo Zaharia M65+ 68:13 23:21 25:36 35.66 +5.5
17 Kathleen Bannister F60+ ROC 69:29 23:47 26:52 35.01  
18 Nadezhda Popova F60+ HVO 70:11 24:02 27:34 34.66  
19 Marit Davis F70+ QOC 71:00 24:18 28:23 34.27  
20 Antoinette Borowitz F65+ HVO 74:56 25:39 32:19 32.47  
21 Bill Shannon M65+ 79:52 27:21 37:15 30.46 -7.9
22 Bill Borowitz M65+ HVO 80:21 27:31 37:44 30.28  
23 Melissa Trout F-21+ TSN 80:29 27:33 37:52 30.23  
24 Claire Dell F65+ OCIN 80:44 27:38 38:07 30.13  
25 Donna Terefenko F55+ 81:53 28:02 39:16 29.71 -0.1
26 Tom Shorty M-0 86:02 29:27 43:25 28.28  
27 Sylvia Klassen F-18 ROC 88:33 30:19 45:56 27.47  
28 Betsy Hawes F65+ HVO 93:33 32:02 50:56 26.01  
29 Alison Frysinger F50+ 94:26 32:20 51:49 25.76  
30 Kathy Urban F60+ 98:49 33:50 56:12 24.62 +1.2
31 Karen Ort F55+ 100:14 34:19 57:37 24.27 -3.3
32 David Urban M60+ 101:40 34:49 59:03 23.93 -5.1
33 Amy Huebner F35+ 106:19 36:24 63:42 22.88  
34 Sheryl Meyer F50+ 126:21 43:16 83:44 19.25  
35 Stephanie Martineau F60+ WPOC 128:03 43:51 85:26 19.00  
36 Trish Strat F-0 QOC 129:33 44:21 86:56 18.78  
37 Janet Porter F55+ 161:51 55:25 119:14 15.03 -2.1
  Deborah Samans   DNF --- --- 7.52 -16.4
  Karl Kolva   ROC DNF --- --- 7.52  
  Carol De Wolf   DNF --- --- 7.52  
  Bill Shannon   MP --- --- 7.52 -30.8
  Beth Lux   UNO MP --- --- 7.52  
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.92km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 68:46
Average Pace 26:44
Num Maps 42
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 48:08:31
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 504
Brown Rankings

 

Green-X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Lux M60+ UNO 35:36 9:37 0:00 96.67  
2 Memund Daltveit M50+ BOK 37:46 10:12 2:10 91.13  
3 Tim Parson M50+ NEOC 38:20 10:21 2:44 89.78  
4 Tom Strat M50+ QOC 39:15 10:36 3:39 87.68  
5 Stanislav Rachitskiy M50+ NEOOC 40:11 10:51 4:35 85.65  
6 Glen Tryson M55+ HVO 40:25 10:55 4:49 85.15  
7 Ron Bortz M55+ 42:51 11:34 7:15 80.32 +12.3
8 Ken Walker Sr M55+ CSU 45:56 12:24 10:20 74.93  
9 Brad Whitmore M55+ SVO 47:22 12:48 11:46 72.66  
10 Bob Bullions M65+ HVO 49:41 13:25 14:05 69.27  
11 George Walker M65+ WCOC 52:24 14:09 16:48 65.68  
12 Brian Supplee M50+ 52:38 14:13 17:02 65.39 +6.9
13 Otakar Stepanik M50+ 52:43 14:14 17:07 65.28  
14 Jim Hall M60+ COK 52:58 14:18 17:22 64.98  
15 Greg Lennon M50+ QOC 53:09 14:21 17:33 64.75  
16 Eric Smith M60+ CNYO 54:45 14:47 19:09 62.86  
17 Karl Fredrickson M55+ HVO 56:24 15:14 20:48 61.02  
18 Mark Frank M50+ 56:55 15:22 21:19 60.47 +2.0
19 Rob Wilkison M55+ 59:06 15:58 23:30 58.23 +7.9
20 George Minarik M60+ BAOC 62:12 16:48 26:36 55.33  
21 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M60+ EMPO 62:20 16:50 26:44 55.21  
22 Tom Pelnar M60+ HVO 63:32 17:10 27:56 54.17  
23 Robert Meyer M50+ 66:25 17:57 30:49 51.82 +2.0
24 Edmund Scott M60+ 68:41 18:33 33:05 50.11 +2.3
25 Guy Olsen M50+ HVO 69:51 18:52 34:15 49.27  
26 Jonathan De Wolf M-18 71:14 19:15 35:38 48.31 +0.3
27 Tom Nolan M55+ QOC 73:16 19:48 37:40 46.97  
28 Dan Barker M50+ 73:45 19:55 38:09 46.67 +0.3
29 Pete Bundschuh M50+ UNO 74:22 20:05 38:46 46.28  
30 Fred Reed M50+ 75:31 20:24 39:55 45.57 -13.6
31 Bob Burg M60+ 80:38 21:47 45:02 42.68 -9.1
32 Robert Lange M55+ EMPO 81:26 22:00 45:50 42.26  
33 Calvin Underwood M-18 NEOC 87:49 23:44 52:13 39.19  
34 Valeriy Doverov M60+ HVO 89:53 24:17 54:17 38.29  
35 Bob Fink M55+ 92:55 25:06 57:19 37.04 -14.7
36 Csaba Tiszttarto M35+ HVO 98:46 26:41 63:10 34.85  
37 Mark Mace M55+ QOC 104:09 28:08 68:33 33.04  
38 FrancisT Miller M-18 108:13 29:14 72:37 31.80  
39 John Ort M60+ 108:48 29:24 73:12 31.63 -4.6
40 Eric Frysinger M-18 109:45 29:39 74:09 31.36 -11.5
41 Bob Gross M50+ 110:09 29:46 74:33 31.24 -12.8
42 Gary Thies M60+ HOC 113:22 30:38 77:46 30.36  
43 Dennis Porter M50+ 113:47 30:45 78:11 30.25 -7.7
44 Brian Chang M-18 128:01 34:35 92:25 26.88 -14.5
  Yuri Zakrevski   DVOA DNF --- --- 13.44 -16.5
    
Green Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 68:49
Average Pace 19:01
Num Maps 45
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 51:37:15
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 630
Green Rankings

 

Green-Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kristin Hall F40+ NEOC 33:51 10:15 0:00 81.49  
2 Sandy Tetreault F40+ A/L 40:25 12:14 6:34 68.25  
3 Kris Beecroft F45+ QOC 42:00 12:43 8:09 65.68  
4 Susan DeWitt F40+ WCOC 45:33 13:48 11:42 60.56  
5 Pia K Webb F35+ CSU 45:48 13:52 11:57 60.23  
6 Heidi Onkst F45+ OCIN 46:00 13:56 12:09 59.97  
7 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 46:52 14:12 13:01 58.86 +12.1
8 Janet Tryson F55+ HVO 47:51 14:30 14:00 57.65  
9 Laurie Collinsworth F45+ ROC 53:58 16:21 20:07 51.11  
10 Alison Campbell F-18 55:08 16:42 21:17 50.03 -10.0
11 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 57:05 17:17 23:14 48.32 +2.5
12 Anne Daltveit F50+ BOK 57:34 17:26 23:43 47.92  
13 Mary Frank F45+ 58:11 17:37 24:20 47.41 +2.6
14 Trisha Underwood F50+ NEOC 58:21 17:40 24:30 47.27  
15 Gayle Ryan F40+ QOC 59:53 18:08 26:02 46.06  
16 Mairead Young F40+ HOC 61:56 18:46 28:05 44.54  
17 Albina Zakrevski F40+ 62:20 18:53 28:29 44.25 -4.2
18 Lex Bundschuh F50+ UNO 63:56 19:22 30:05 43.15  
19 Keg Good F50+ QOC 67:01 20:18 33:10 41.16  
20 Susan Cornish F-20 67:57 20:35 34:06 40.60  
21 Dagmar Merkova F35+ QOC 69:16 20:59 35:25 39.82  
22 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 69:44 21:07 35:53 39.56 -3.5
23 Ellen Stibler F40+ HVO 69:54 21:10 36:03 39.46  
24 Tracy Acuff F40+ 70:39 21:24 36:48 39.04 -4.9
25 Mary Jo Childs F55+ GMOC 70:59 21:30 37:08 38.86  
26 Wendy Johnecheck F35+ NEOC 71:38 21:42 37:47 38.51  
27 Megan Donahue F45+ SVO 72:57 22:06 39:06 37.81  
28 Marketa Graham F40+ OOC 73:18 22:12 39:27 37.63  
29 Kathleen Lennon F45+ QOC 75:38 22:55 41:47 36.47  
30 Barbara Dominie F50+ CNYO 80:09 24:17 46:18 34.42  
31 Patricia Mace F45+ QOC 80:42 24:27 46:51 34.18  
32 Galina Rokhinson F35+ 81:15 24:37 47:24 33.95  
33 Shelagh Pepper F45+ Stars 86:05 26:05 52:14 32.04  
34 Susan Klassen F45+ ROC 97:10 29:26 63:19 28.39  
  Nancy Koehler   UNO MP --- --- 14.19  
  Valerie Meyer   MP --- --- 14.19  
  Libi Polivka   WCOC MP --- --- 14.19  
    
Green Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 57:52
Average Pace 19:04
Num Maps 37
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 35:41:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 481
Green Rankings

 

Red-X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andy Hall M35+ NEOC 34:52 8:06 0:00 99.53  
2 Andrew Childs M-20 GMOC 41:39 9:41 6:47 83.32  
3 Martin Farenfield M40+ GAOC 41:47 9:43 6:55 83.06  
4 Jeffrey Saeger M55+ NEOC 43:11 10:02 8:19 80.36  
5 Adrian Zissos M45+ FWOC 43:54 10:12 9:02 79.05  
6 Stefan Slutsky M45+ HVO 43:54 10:12 9:02 79.05  
7 Petr Hartman M45+ 44:30 10:20 9:38 77.99 +11.3
8 Nadim Ahmed M45+ QOC 45:06 10:29 10:14 76.95  
9 Andras Revesz M45+ 45:09 10:30 10:17 76.86 +1.5
10 Pierre Tetreault M45+ A/L 46:21 10:46 11:29 74.87  
11 Carl Childs M50+ GMOC 46:33 10:49 11:41 74.55  
12 Mark Dominie M45+ CNYO 46:57 10:55 12:05 73.92  
13 Randy Kemp M45+ OOC 48:19 11:14 13:27 71.83  
14 Istvan Nagy M45+ 48:35 11:17 13:43 71.43 +0.6
15 Mark Cornish M50+ 48:50 11:21 13:58 71.07 +3.4
16 Hunter Cornish M-20 48:51 11:21 13:59 71.04 -2.2
17 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 49:00 11:23 14:08 70.82 -8.6
18 Alexis Rzewski M45+ WPOC 49:30 11:30 14:38 70.11  
19 Clinton Morse M45+ WCOC 50:24 11:43 15:32 68.86  
20 Robert Holmes M35+ ROC 51:32 11:59 16:40 67.34  
21 Scott Thatcher M45+ 52:39 12:14 17:47 65.91 +6.8
22 Carl Underwood M-20 NEOC 54:10 12:35 19:18 64.07  
23 James Rayburn M45+ SVO 55:12 12:50 20:20 62.87 -4.6
24 Alan Young M40+ HVO 56:26 13:07 21:34 61.50  
25 Mike Minium M45+ OCIN 57:15 13:18 22:23 60.62  
26 Mark Voit M45+ SVO 58:34 13:37 23:42 59.26  
27 Bernard Breton M45+ HVO 59:18 13:47 24:26 58.52  
28 Sam Listwak M50+ QOC 60:05 13:58 25:13 57.76  
29 Rick DeWitt M45+ WCOC 60:09 13:59 25:17 57.70  
30 Mitch Collinsworth M45+ ROC 61:30 14:18 26:38 56.43  
31 Rick Worner M60+ ROC 61:34 14:19 26:42 56.37  
32 Petr Polivka M45+ WCOC 61:53 14:23 27:01 56.08  
33 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 62:02 14:25 27:10 55.94 -11.7
34 David Webber M50+ HVO 62:24 14:30 27:32 55.61  
35 Craig Weber M50+ HVO 63:42 14:48 28:50 54.48  
36 Francis Hogle M65+ 65:35 15:15 30:43 52.92 +5.8
37 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 66:19 15:25 31:27 52.33 -3.6
38 Daniel Schaublin M45+ HVO 66:31 15:28 31:39 52.17  
39 Bob Huebner M60+ 66:33 15:28 31:41 52.15 -0.8
40 Dayne Thatcher M-16 73:42 17:08 38:50 47.09 -10.7
41 Jason Norray M-20 77:07 17:56 42:15 45.00  
42 Greg Ahlswede M-20 DVOA 78:05 18:09 43:13 44.44 -19.8
43 Rob Tryson M-20 EMPO 81:50 19:01 46:58 42.41  
44 Richard Whiffen M55+ 87:44 20:24 52:52 39.56 +1.8
45 Stephen Stibler M35+ HVO 99:15 23:04 64:23 34.97  
46 Mark Webb M40+ CSU 105:21 24:30 70:29 32.94  
47 R. Victor Klassen M45+ ROC 110:02 25:35 75:10 31.54  
48 David Cramer M45+ 152:34 35:28 117:42 22.75 -11.0
  Nikolay Frolenko   DNF --- --- 11.37 -26.1
    
Red Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 59:55
Average Pace 14:13
Num Maps 49
Num Orienteers 49
Total Time 48:56:25
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 686
Red Rankings

 

Red-Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samantha Saeger F-21+ NEOC 37:26 9:21 0:00 85.24  
2 Pavlina Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 40:30 10:07 3:04 78.79  
3 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 41:11 10:17 3:45 77.48  
4 Emily Kemp F-21+ OOC 42:32 10:38 5:06 75.02  
5 Viktoria Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 44:02 11:00 6:36 72.46  
6 Angelica Riley F35+ 47:54 11:58 10:28 66.61 -1.9
7 Audrun Utskarpen F-21+ CSU 48:38 12:09 11:12 65.61  
8 Daria Babushok F-21+ 49:38 12:24 12:12 64.29 +6.8
9 Cristina Luis F-21+ DVOA 50:09 12:32 12:43 63.63  
10 Corinne Porter F-21+ 51:08 12:47 13:42 62.40 -3.8
11 Charlotte MacNaughton F-21+ FWOC 51:20 12:50 13:54 62.16  
12 Peggy Dickison F45+ OK 52:00 13:00 14:34 61.36  
13 Victoria Campbell F-21+ USMAOC 52:33 13:08 15:07 60.72  
14 Linda Kohn F-21+ ROC 56:18 14:04 18:52 56.68  
15 Chelsea Cunningham F-21+ ARCT 57:36 14:24 20:10 55.40  
16 Hillary Saeger F-21+ NEOC 62:08 15:32 24:42 51.35  
17 Clare Durand F-21+ LAOC 64:12 16:03 26:46 49.70  
18 Val Duca F35+ Stars 75:42 18:55 38:16 42.15  
  Yekaterina Dvinyaninova   HVO MP --- --- 21.08  
  Lindsay Worner   ROC MP --- --- 21.08  
    
Red Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 46:14
Average Pace 12:50
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 15:24:57
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 300
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wil Smith M-21+ Falcon 32:56 6:51 0:00 120.55  
2 Eric Bone M-21+ COC 34:13 7:07 1:17 116.03  
3 Eddie Bergeron M35+ SVO 34:57 7:16 2:01 113.59 +11.0
4 Nick Duca M-21+ Stars 35:42 7:26 2:46 111.21  
5 Brian Graham M-21+ OOC 35:57 7:29 3:01 110.43  
6 Tom Hollowell M45+ 36:39 7:38 3:43 108.32 +11.0
7 Jon Torrance M35+ QOC 37:25 7:47 4:29 106.10  
8 Gregory Balter M45+ 38:47 8:04 5:51 102.36 +8.9
9 Ken Walker Jr M-21+ CSU 39:24 8:12 6:28 100.76  
10 Sergei Zhyk M-21+ 39:25 8:12 6:29 100.72 +0.6
11 Joe Brautigam M-21+ WCOC 40:06 8:21 7:10 99.00  
12 Sergiy Gnatiouk M40+ 40:12 8:22 7:16 98.76 +8.8
13 Wyatt Riley M35+ 40:26 8:25 7:30 98.19 +7.0
14 Ross Smith M-21+ CSU 40:39 8:28 7:43 97.66  
15 Nathaniel Lyons M-21+ ROC 41:13 8:35 8:17 96.32  
16 Leif Anderson M-21+ SAMM 41:42 8:41 8:46 95.20  
17 Thomas Carr M-21+ NTOA 42:17 8:48 9:21 93.89  
18 Ed White M-21+ O-UTAH 42:29 8:51 9:33 93.45  
19 Clem McGrath M-21+ 43:47 9:07 10:51 90.67 -4.6
20 Peter Gagarin M60+ CSU 44:23 9:14 11:27 89.45  
21 Nikolay Nachev M-21+ COC 44:55 9:21 11:59 88.39  
22 Christopher Gross M-21+ 45:07 9:23 12:11 87.99 +14.1
23 Eric Kemp M-21+ OOC 45:08 9:24 12:12 87.96  
24 Tor Gudmundsen M-21+ EWOC 45:32 9:29 12:36 87.19  
25 Ian Finlayson M-21+ NEOC 45:50 9:32 12:54 86.62  
26 Martin Bjurner M-21+ TOC 46:43 9:43 13:47 84.98  
27 Michael Lyons M40+ ROC 47:03 9:48 14:07 84.38  
28 Andy Strat M-21+ QOC 47:09 9:49 14:13 84.20  
29 Jan Merka M35+ QOC 49:37 10:20 16:41 80.01  
30 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 49:40 10:20 16:44 79.93 +0.9
31 Jonathan Campbell M-21+ USMAOC 50:13 10:27 17:17 79.06  
32 Ted Good M40+ QOC 51:06 10:38 18:10 77.69  
33 Erin Schirm M-21+ HVO 51:20 10:41 18:24 77.34  
34 Christoph Zurcher M-21+ RMOC 53:36 11:10 20:40 74.07  
35 J-J Cote M-21+ RMOC 55:10 11:29 22:14 71.96  
36 Brendan Shields M-21+ CSU 55:21 11:31 22:25 71.73  
37 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 58:51 12:15 25:55 67.46 -9.0
38 Jordan Laughlin M-20 USMAOC 62:01 12:55 29:05 64.02  
39 Michael Norris M-21+ USMAOC 62:18 12:58 29:22 63.72  
40 Jeff Schapiro M45+ NEOC 62:18 12:58 29:22 63.72  
41 Dylan Thies M-21+ HOC 67:33 14:04 34:37 58.77  
42 David Onkst M45+ QOC 70:54 14:46 37:58 55.99  
43 Paul Regan M45+ HVO 74:21 15:29 41:25 53.40  
44 Mark Fochesato M-21+ UNO 75:43 15:46 42:47 52.43  
45 Dean Sturtevant M50+ NEOC 76:59 16:02 44:03 51.57  
46 Ian Smith M-21+ CSU 83:26 17:22 50:30 47.58  
47 Chris Steere M35+ 91:21 19:01 58:25 43.46 -18.2
48 John Crowther M-21+ RMOC 96:16 20:03 63:20 41.24  
49 Gerald Yip M-21+ OCIN 98:05 20:26 65:09 40.48  
50 Donna Fluegel F-21+ WCOC 102:24 21:20 69:28 38.77  
51 Steve Fluegel M45+ WCOC 135:06 28:08 102:10 29.39  
  William Hawkins   CSU DNF --- --- 14.69  
  Andis Vitolins   HVO DNF --- --- 14.69  
  David Pruden   QOC MP --- --- 14.69  
    
Blue Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 51:33
Average Pace 11:22
Num Maps 54
Num Orienteers 54
Total Time 46:23:45
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 972
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:281
Orienteers:281
Time:265:47:34
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.