Event Director:
Dawn Singley
Course Design:
Scott Thatcher

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Steve Cook G2 0:40:48 15:41 0:00    
2 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 0:42:02 16:10 1:14 30.42 -1.3
3 Emily Ohrwaschel M-12 DVOA 0:45:10 17:22 4:22 28.31  
4 Lou Dejoseph G2 0:57:11 21:59 16:23    
5 Pat Carney G3 0:59:01 22:41 18:13    
6 Nikki Singley G2 1:05:51 25:19 25:03    
7 Heather Peterson F65+ 1:20:57 31:08 40:09 15.80  
8 Angie Peterson F-21+ 1:21:04 31:10 40:16 15.77  
    
White Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 59:00
Average Pace 22:41
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 12:33:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 143
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Abi Durrant F-21+ 0:57:13 20:26 0:00 34.22  
2 Eric Winter G2 1:02:31 22:19 5:18    
3 Pat Carney G3 1:07:35 24:08 10:22 NC NC
4 Kathleen Fix G2 1:13:59 26:25 16:46    
5 Nate Hottenstein M-10 1:16:30 27:19 19:17 25.60  
6 Adam Kamph G2 1:21:09 28:58 23:56    
7 Carly Hottenstein M-8 1:22:08 29:20 24:55 23.84  
8 Carolyn Edwards G2 1:23:17 29:44 26:04    
9 Maddie Hottenstein F-8 1:23:25 29:47 26:12 23.47  
10 Pat Burton F55+ DVOA 1:26:49 31:00 29:36 22.55 -1.0
11 Tory Lingg F65+ 1:27:47 31:21 30:34 22.31 -0.2
12 John Kalicki M45+ DVOA 1:36:25 34:26 39:12 20.31 -1.4
13 Ian Matkey G2 1:46:31 38:02 49:18    
14 Melissa Dejoseph G2 1:47:03 38:13 49:50    
  William Newcom G2 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 73.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 76:49
Average Pace 29:23
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 30:02:02
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 264
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dylan Singley M-18 0:45:54 11:46 0:00 70.76 +2.2
2 Brandon Helliar M-14 1:01:05 15:39 15:11 53.17  
3 Chase Thatcher M-14 DVOA 1:01:13 15:41 15:19 53.06 -2.1
4 Jacob Helliar M-18 1:02:53 16:07 16:59 51.65  
5 Matt Schelke G3 1:06:24 17:01 20:30    
6 Anthony Knarr M-16 1:06:43 17:06 20:49 48.68 -2.9
7 Travis Steich M-21+ 1:24:10 21:34 38:16 38.59  
8 David Karst M45+ 1:29:11 22:52 43:17 36.42 -0.8
9 Bob Burton M40+ DVOA 1:32:05 23:36 46:11 35.27 +0.1
10 Michael Forbes Sr M60+ 1:32:07 23:37 46:13 35.26 +6.5
11 Jim Puzo M45+ 1:35:48 24:33 49:54 33.90 -0.5
12 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:37:02 24:52 51:08 33.47 +0.4
13 Andrea Hartley F55+ DVOA 1:37:15 24:56 51:21 33.40  
14 Henry Busby G3 BS Troop 1:44:43 26:51 58:49    
15 Alexander Dyson M50+ 1:47:21 27:31 61:27 30.26 +4.6
16 Audra Supplee F50+ DVOA 1:48:09 27:43 62:15 30.03 -1.5
17 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 2:06:57 32:33 81:03 25.59 +1.2
18 Valerie Hardin G2 2:13:11 34:08 87:17    
19 Chuck Bingham G2 2:30:23 38:33 104:29    
20 Leonard Martin M35+ 3:25:10 52:36 159:16 15.83 -2.9
21 August Rohmeyer G3 3:41:18 56:44 175:24    
22 Vadim Fedorovsky M-21+ BS Troop 3:47:54 58:26 182:00 14.25  
  Gregory Bugg G3 QOC DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 98.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 104:12
Average Pace 27:56
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 57:45:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 462
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:49:31 16:30 0:00 67.70 +13.5
2 Jim Eagleton M55+ 1:05:42 21:54 16:11 51.02 -8.5
3 Ron Wood M65+ 1:14:27 24:49 24:56 45.03 -2.5
4 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 1:20:49 26:56 31:18 41.48  
5 Mike Scaringi M55+ 1:21:48 27:16 32:17 40.98  
6 Joseph Maglaty M55+ 1:22:04 27:21 32:33 40.85  
7 Joanna Zaremba F-21+ 1:23:37 27:52 34:06 40.09 +6.3
8 Joseph Zaremba M50+ 1:23:53 27:57 34:22 39.96 -1.6
9 Bailey Reed F-14 DVOA 1:30:12 30:04 40:41 37.16 -7.8
10 Larry Cohen G3 HVO 1:32:26 30:48 42:55    
11 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:32:47 30:55 43:16 36.13 -1.0
12 Roger Hartley M60+ DVOA 1:39:00 33:00 49:29 33.86 +2.5
13 Jay Wilshire M45+ 1:42:12 34:04 52:41 32.80 -5.4
14 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 1:46:19 35:26 56:48 31.53 -0.1
15 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 1:55:01 38:20 65:30 29.14 -1.6
16 Chris Hanlon G2 DVOA 1:55:58 38:39 66:27    
17 Judy Scott F60+ DVOA 2:34:35 51:31 105:04 21.68 -8.8
  Merle Kohn   DNF --- --- 10.84  
  Roger Martin   DVOA MP --- --- 10.84 -14.5
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 107.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 82:39
Average Pace 30:47
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 31:11:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 220
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:57:07 11:25 0:00 NC NC
2 Sam Reed M-18 DVOA 1:11:04 14:12 13:57 77.33 +9.5
3 Ron Bortz M55+ 1:15:57 15:11 18:50 72.36 +1.3
4 Fred Reed M50+ DVOA 1:23:41 16:44 26:34 65.67 +0.6
5 George Minarik M60+ BAOC 1:25:22 17:04 28:15 64.37  
6 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 1:30:00 18:00 32:53 61.06 -16.0
7 Mark Frank M50+ DVOA 1:34:31 18:54 37:24 58.14 -6.4
8 Csaba Tiszttarto M40+ DVOA 1:35:06 19:01 37:59 57.79 -2.1
9 Corey Thatcher M-16 DVOA 1:38:23 19:40 41:16 55.86 -2.0
10 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 1:40:08 20:01 43:01 54.88 -4.9
11 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:42:21 20:28 45:14 53.69 -2.5
12 Ury Backiev M45+ 1:42:50 20:34 45:43 53.44 -2.5
13 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:47:31 21:30 50:24 51.11 +5.4
14 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ DVOA 1:47:59 21:35 50:52 50.89 +2.7
15 Nathan Ohrwaschel G2 DVOA 1:55:57 23:11 58:50    
16 Ed Jaeger M45+ 2:01:04 24:12 63:57 45.39  
17 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 2:04:36 24:55 67:29 44.10 -0.1
18 Tim Walsh M60+ 2:05:21 25:04 68:14 43.84 +6.0
19 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 2:07:00 25:24 69:53 43.27 -8.3
20 David Helliar M45+ 2:07:21 25:28 70:14 43.15  
21 Mark Kern M65+ 2:10:31 26:06 73:24 42.11 +2.0
22 Ron Barron M55+ 2:11:15 26:15 74:08 41.87 -2.5
23 Richard H Ebright M50+ 2:13:07 26:37 76:00 41.28 -3.6
24 Katherine Ebright F-18 DVOA 2:20:36 28:07 83:29 39.09 -0.2
25 Wayne Vincent M40+ 2:31:25 30:17 94:18 36.29 +0.4
26 Ken Martin M40+ 2:37:40 31:32 100:33 34.85  
27 Sharon Siegler F60+ DVOA 2:41:28 32:17 104:21 34.03 +4.0
28 Robert Frank M-18 DVOA 2:50:15 34:03 113:08 32.28 +1.0
29 Neil Dolinger M45+ 3:16:45 39:21 139:38 27.93 -6.9
30 Steve Mones M50+ 3:54:16 46:51 177:09 23.46 -6.5
31 Stephen Eland G5 4:04:11 48:50 187:04    
  Deb Samans   DNF --- --- 11.73 -14.9
  Kim McCane   DNF --- --- 11.73 -18.5
  Ann Lombrdi G2 DNF --- ---    
  Ron Cook   DNF --- --- 11.73 -28.8
  Bob Burg   MP --- --- 11.73 -46.3
  Bob Groves   MP --- --- 11.73  
  Steven Aronson   MP --- --- 11.73 -26.7
    
Green Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 183.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 101:42
Average Pace 24:56
Num Maps 38
Num Orienteers 44
Total Time 82:37:29
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 836
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eddie Bergeron M40+ SVO 0:59:21 9:25 0:00 108.77  
2 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 1:04:24 10:13 5:03 100.24 +1.8
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:13:43 11:42 14:22 87.57 -3.3
4 Andras Revesz M45+ 1:20:59 12:51 21:38 79.71 +1.0
5 Greg Ahlswede M-20 DVOA 1:21:36 12:57 22:15 79.11 -1.1
6 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:28:08 13:59 28:47 73.24 -6.0
7 Petr Hartman M45+ DVOA 1:35:06 15:05 35:45 67.88 -7.8
8 Peter Nealley M45+ 1:41:34 16:07 42:13 63.56 +19.8
9 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 1:44:09 16:31 44:48 61.98 -4.1
10 Zac Barker M-16 1:46:08 16:50 46:47 60.82 -3.4
11 Ben Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:47:15 17:01 47:54 60.19  
12 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 2:04:17 19:43 64:56 51.94 -6.2
13 Martin Forsberg M35+ 2:11:44 20:54 72:23 49.00  
14 Doug Sevon M45+ 2:22:47 22:39 83:26 45.21 -5.3
15 Erik Eddy M-20 BS Troop 2:24:09 22:52 84:48 44.78  
16 Francis Hogle M65+ QOC 2:28:07 23:30 88:46 43.58  
17 Charles Carrick M40+ QOC 2:29:54 23:47 90:33 43.06  
18 Dan Barker M50+ 2:43:51 26:00 104:30 39.40 -11.3
19 Rick Whiffen M60+ 3:25:16 32:34 145:55 31.45 -7.2
    
Red Summary
Length 6.30km
Climb 223.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 114:20
Average Pace 18:08
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 36:12:28
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 437
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:122
Orienteers:155
Time:250:22:26
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.