Event Director:
The Porters
Course Design:
Janet Porter

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rick Lear G2 39.39 17:28 0:00    
2 Robert Frank G2 40.33 17:51 0:54    
3 Rebecca Meyer F-10 41.52 18:26 2:13 1955.00 -428.2
4 John Hartman M-0 47.09 20:46 7:30    
5 Brownie Troop   52.39 23:11 13:00 2458.53  
6 Anthony Knarr G3 56.00 24:40 16:21    
7 Olivia Regar G2 57.09 25:10 17:30    
8 Betsy Dempsey G2 57.58 25:32 18:19    
9 John Hartman M-0 59.15 26:06 19:36    
10 Steve Miller G4 64.35 28:27 24:56    
11 Waechter Group G6 65.09 28:42 25:30    
12 Jim Czyz G2 65.54 29:01 26:15    
13 Brownie Troop   67.17 29:38 27:38 3141.85  
14 Kim Billiesback F-0 67.45 29:50 28:06    
15 Brownie Troop   79.30 35:01 39:51 3712.32  
16 Jennifer Haus G2 81.57 36:06 42:18    
17 Sara Tefft G2 82.43 36:26 43:04    
18 Robert Barufkin G4 82.54 36:31 43:15    
19 Stepanie Taylor G2 83.43 36:52 44:04    
20 Sara Tefft F-0 83.45 36:53 44:06    
21 Jaeger Family G5 91.05 40:07 51:26    
22 Brownie Troop 869 G5 98.40 43:27 59:01    
    
Summary
Length 2.27km
Climb 57.5m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 66:41
Average Pace 29:22
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 60:15:59
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 459
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Audra Supple F40+ 48.21 13:21 0:00 1234.98 -481.8
2 Scott Schlegel G2 69.53 19:18 21:32    
3 Alex Frazier G2 81.26 22:29 33:05    
4 Andrew Fowler M-10 83.48 23:08 35:27    
5 Andrew Vose G4 87.04 24:03 38:43    
6 Kurt Schwarghauser G2 93.02 25:41 44:41    
7 Patricia Haynes G3 96.25 26:38 48:04    
8 Sam Graffman M-0 97.19 26:52 48:58    
9 Nancy Haas G2 97.21 26:53 49:00    
10 Patrick Wilshire G2 97.52 27:02 49:31    
11 Richard Franck G2 101.08 27:56 52:47    
12 Kathleen Edinger F-0 105.32 29:09 57:11    
13 Audrey Serfer G3 122.00 33:42 73:39    
14 Carol Pfister G5 123.22 34:04 75:01    
15 Karen Schelling G2 128.16 35:25 79:55    
16 Mark Cooperrider G4 146.14 40:23 97:53    
17 Robert Fischer G3 148.14 40:56 99:53    
18 Flo Williamson G4 151.30 41:51 103:09    
19 Larcome Group G5 202.43 55:59 154:22    
    
Summary
Length 3.62km
Climb 107.5m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 109:33
Average Pace 30:15
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 49
Total Time 99:02:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 686
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jane Nocera F55+ 66.29 14:06 0:00 1405.35 -557.7
2 Blake Sroffess M35+ 67.18 14:17 0:49    
3 Mike Serfes M-0 79.06 16:47 12:37    
4 Tom Meyer M-21+ 80.29 17:05 14:00 1701.28 -265.1
5 Dave Mora M40+ 82.58 17:36 16:29 1753.78 -1022.0
6 Joe Hamer M45+ 83.59 17:49 17:30 1775.27 -479.6
7 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 86.38 18:23 20:09 1831.28 -364.5
8 Jay Wilshire M35+ 87.50 18:38 21:21 1856.65 -43.2
9 Kathleen Geist F45+ 91.08 19:20 24:39 1926.41 -333.4
10 Gurvraj Upadhye M-21+ 93.35 19:52 27:06 1978.20 -311.2
11 David Klaus M55+ 95.35 20:17 29:06 2020.47 -439.6
12 Matthew Edlinger M-14 96.53 20:34 30:24    
13 Sharon Siebler F50+ 99.24 21:06 32:55 2101.15 -964.2
14 Dawn Britton F-21+ 111.15 23:37 44:46 2351.64 -171.3
15 Ken Kohler G2 114.08 24:13 47:39    
16 Brad Albert M35+ 118.11 25:05 51:42    
17 Joseph Albert M35+ 118.33 25:10 52:04 2505.95 +49.6
18 Scott Mayo G2 122.44 26:03 56:15    
19 Merle Kohler M-0 125.07 26:33 58:38 2644.76  
20 Marlene Whyte F-0 125.20 26:36 58:51    
21 Toni Novak F-0 131.28 27:54 64:59    
22 Jeanette Hefilpanti G3 136.57 29:04 70:28    
23 Jennifer Graffman G2 143.05 30:22 76:36    
24 Becky Shuger G2 150.29 31:56 84:00    
25 J Berger G2 189.11 40:09 122:42    
26 Steve Throne G2 224.40 47:41 158:11    
    
Summary
Length 4.71km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 112:24
Average Pace 23:51
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 69:00:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 408
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 64.39 11:41 0:00 1276.31 -211.2
2 Rob Favorite M45+ 66.23 12:00 1:44 1310.53 -237.2
3 Dale Parson M45+ 66.31 12:01 1:52 1313.16 -137.6
4 David Holmes M55+ 66.45 12:04 2:06 1317.77 -177.7
5 Ed Scott M55+ 67.05 12:07 2:26 1324.35 -62.6
6 Bob Meyer M45+ 70.14 12:42 5:35 1386.54 -25.7
7 Glenn Piper M-21+ 70.58 12:49 6:19 1401.01 -507.7
8 Bob Gross M40+ 72.00 13:01 7:21 1421.41 -100.5
9 Charles Robinson M45+ 73.07 13:13 8:28 1443.46 -364.0
10 Bob Fink M50+ 77.12 13:57 12:33 1524.07 -59.3
11 Mary Frank F40+ 81.02 14:39 16:23 1599.75 -15.3
12 Paul Kusko M55+ 85.23 15:26 20:44 1685.62 -378.7
13 Theo Zaharia M55+ 88.52 16:04 24:13 1754.39 -70.7
14 Ed Niemann M50+ 90.07 16:17 25:28 1779.07 -29.3
15 Nancy Sharp F40+ 92.27 16:43 27:48 1825.13 -197.9
16 Roger Marion M55+ 100.50 18:14 36:11    
17 John Collier G2 105.44 19:07 41:05    
18 Bryon Dother M45+ 112.14 20:17 47:35    
19 Rich Franck M40+ 113.04 20:26 48:25 2232.14 -806.5
20 Sharon Torella F35+ 117.25 21:13 52:46 2318.02 +244.4
21 John Mason M55+ 123.00 22:14 58:21    
22 Mark Cichonski M-21+ 124.10 22:27 59:31 2451.28 -97.7
23 Larry Geist M45+ 129.00 23:19 64:21 2546.70 -105.6
24 Katey Graffman F-16 138.02 24:57 73:23 2725.03 +146.6
25 Jonathon Weaver G2 145.36 26:19 80:57    
    
Summary
Length 5.53km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 93:40
Average Pace 16:56
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 43:13:10
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 378
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Randy Hall M35+ 52.30 7:48 0:00 852.73 -258.1
2 Ron Bortz M45+ 54.57 8:10 2:27 892.53 -315.8
3 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 77.15 11:29 24:45 1254.74 -197.8
4 Dave Darrah M55+ 78.16 11:38 25:46 1271.25 -163.0
5 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 80.49 12:01 28:19 1312.67 -19.4
6 Benjamin Summers M40+ 81.08 12:04 28:38 1317.81 +7.1
7 Brian Supple M40+ 84.10 12:31 31:40 1367.08 +51.6
8 Ann Fitch F35+ 84.16 12:32 31:46 1368.71 -182.0
9 Brian Barr M-21+ 86.23 12:51 33:53 1403.09 -178.9
10 Andy Kraynak   96.40 14:23 44:10    
11 Fred Kruesi M45+ 97.09 14:27 44:39 1577.96 -21.9
12 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 97.36 14:31 45:06 1585.27 -419.0
13 Steve Stutheit M40+ 116.04 17:16 63:34 1885.22 -624.9
    
Summary
Length 6.72km
Climb 132.5m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 83:37
Average Pace 12:26
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 18:07:13
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 182
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:105
Orienteers:174
Time:289:39:33
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.