Event Director:
Janet Porter
Course Design:
Janet Porter
Crs Consultant:
Eric Weyman
Notes:
Advanced course treated as Green for rankings.

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko G3 DVOA 35:56 18:54 0:00    
2 Steve Cook G2 39:31 20:47 3:35    
3 Donahue Family G3 39:51 20:58 3:55    
4 Jim Meade G5 BS Troop 53:11 27:59 17:15    
5 Jill Colenan G3 BS Troop 1:10:53 37:18 34:57    
6 Sanjay Ashwin M-8 1:14:16 39:05 38:20 44.45  
7 Wendy Ward G6 BS Troop 1:22:20 43:20 46:24    
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 56:34
Average Pace 29:46
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 22:33:13
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 253
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-10 29:10 11:13 0:00 41.22 +2.2
2 Adam Jernow M35+ 44:28 17:06 15:18 27.04  
3 John Kalicki M45+ DVOA 47:46 18:22 18:36 25.17 +3.5
4 Kathleen Fix F-16 48:36 18:41 19:26 24.74  
5 Eric/Ethan Winter G2 49:07 18:53 19:57    
6 Donahue Family G3 54:01 20:46 24:51 NC NC
7 David/Joanne Karkosak G2 54:23 20:55 25:13    
8 Daniel Lynch M-16 1:15:45 29:08 46:35 15.87  
9 Sergey Gulevsky M-12 DVOA 1:18:30 30:11 49:20 15.31  
10 Rick Yeager M50+ 1:23:39 32:10 54:29 14.37 -4.3
11 Thomas Lynch G2 2:05:09 48:08 95:59    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 62:46
Average Pace 24:08
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 17:07:15
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 192
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dennis Butler G2 47:16 10:30 0:00    
2 Chase Thatcher M-14 DVOA 47:50 10:37 0:34 62.69 +7.6
3 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ DVOA 1:10:12 15:36 22:56 42.72 -7.8
4 David Karst M45+ 1:24:32 18:47 37:16 35.48 -1.8
5 Dory Peterson F45+ 1:26:53 19:18 39:37 34.52 +1.4
6 Dean Anderson G2 1:39:15 22:03 51:59    
7 Leonard Martin M35+ 1:58:37 26:21 71:21 25.28 +6.6
8 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:59:05 26:27 71:49 25.18 +0.8
9 Alexander Dyson M50+ 2:05:55 27:58 78:39 23.82 -1.8
10 Gary Kocher M60+ 2:25:26 32:19 98:10 20.62 -3.5
  Adam Jernow   DNF --- --- 10.31  
  Alexander Dyson   DNF --- --- 10.31 -15.3
  Randall Thoren G2 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 72:41
Average Pace 21:00
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 18:11:32
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 224
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 42:23 12:27 0:00 58.70 +2.5
2 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 46:15 13:36 3:52 53.79 +6.3
3 Jonathan De Wolf M-18 47:30 13:58 5:07 52.38  
4 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 49:08 14:27 6:45 50.63 +1.7
5 Bev Hartline F60+ 54:11 15:56 11:48 45.92 -3.9
6 Jay Wilshire M45+ 56:26 16:35 14:03 44.08 +5.9
7 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 58:15 17:07 15:52 42.71  
8 John De Wolf M50+ 58:58 17:20 16:35 42.19 -4.5
9 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 59:38 17:32 17:15 41.72 -9.9
10 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:03:58 18:48 21:35 38.89 +0.4
11 Susan Engard F50+ 1:06:50 19:39 24:27 37.22 +1.5
12 Carloyn Edwards G2 1:17:44 22:51 35:21    
13 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 1:17:47 22:52 35:24 31.98 +1.2
14 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 1:21:57 24:06 39:34 30.36 +5.3
15 Buzz Ames   1:24:08 24:44 41:45 29.57  
16 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:27:12 25:38 44:49 28.53 -8.6
17 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:30:47 26:42 48:24 27.40 -5.6
18 Cheryl Meyer F55+ 1:32:35 27:13 50:12 26.87 +1.7
19 Steve Ohrwaschel M50+ 1:32:38 27:14 50:15 26.86 -0.7
20 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 1:32:51 27:18 50:28 26.79 -5.6
21 Steve Mones M50+ 1:33:03 27:22 50:40 26.74 -3.2
22 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 1:35:50 28:11 53:27 25.96 -5.7
23 Carl Peterson M65+ 1:41:33 29:52 59:10 24.50 -0.6
  Carol De Wolf   DNF --- --- 12.25 -8.2
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 69:39
Average Pace 21:22
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 29:09:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 350
Brown Rankings

 

Advanced Course

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 39:01 6:43 0:00 110.76 +12.3
2 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 42:18 7:17 3:17 102.17 +4.1
3 Wyatt Riley M35+ 42:32 7:20 3:31 101.61 -1.9
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 46:04 7:56 7:03 93.81 +3.0
5 John Campbell M50+ 1:00:22 10:24 21:21 71.59 -1.6
6 Brent Freedland M-21+ DVOA 1:01:59 10:41 22:58 69.72  
7 Angelica Kisel F40+ DVOA 1:04:25 11:06 25:24 NC NC
8 Fred Reed M50+ DVOA 1:04:27 11:06 25:26 67.05 +2.0
9 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:06:24 11:26 27:23 65.09 -14.1
10 Jeremy Coglan M35+ HVO 1:06:28 11:27 27:27 65.02  
11 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-18 DVOA 1:08:24 11:47 29:23 63.18 -1.5
12 Sam Reed M-18 DVOA 1:11:56 12:24 32:55 60.08 -7.7
13 Corey Thatcher M-16 DVOA 1:12:56 12:34 33:55 59.26 +1.4
14 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 1:16:00 13:06 36:59 56.86 -2.9
15 Scott Thatcher M50+ DVOA 1:24:23 14:32 45:22 51.21 -10.5
16 Bob Meyer M55+ 1:24:57 14:38 45:56 50.87 -3.5
17 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 1:27:03 15:00 48:02 49.65 -0.5
18 Michael De Wolf M-18 1:30:08 15:32 51:07 47.95 +12.5
19 Ron Barron M55+ 1:30:21 15:34 51:20 47.83 +3.4
20 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:34:12 16:14 55:11 45.88 +0.1
21 Charles Carrick M40+ QOC 1:34:17 16:15 55:16 45.84  
22 Francis Hogle M65+ QOC 1:36:05 16:33 57:04 44.98  
23 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 1:36:56 16:42 57:55 44.58 -5.6
24 Peter Nealley M45+ 1:41:04 17:25 62:03 42.76 -0.9
25 Dave Urban M60+ DVOA 1:47:55 18:36 68:54 40.05 +6.2
26 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:50:32 19:03 71:31 39.10 +0.4
27 Michael Forbes Sr M60+ 2:01:01 20:51 82:00 35.71 +7.0
28 Bob Rycharski M50+ DVOA 2:02:51 21:10 83:50 35.18 -4.0
29 Tim Walsh M60+ 2:06:01 21:43 87:00 34.29 -3.6
30 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:18:11 23:49 99:10 31.27 -0.8
31 Sharon Siegler F60+ DVOA 2:44:07 28:17 125:06 26.33 -3.7
  Jack Webster   DNF --- --- 13.17  
  Bruce Wong   DNF --- --- 13.17  
  Robin/Bob Rosenberger G2 DNF --- ---    
  Roger Hartley   DVOA DNF --- --- 13.17 -18.2
  David Schioling   DNF --- --- 13.17  
  Ed Niemann   DVOA DNF --- --- 13.17 -31.0
  Ury Backiev   DNF --- --- 13.17 -42.7
  Harrison Schell   MP --- --- 13.17  
  Ron Bortz   MP --- --- 13.17 -57.9
    
Advanced Course Summary
Length 5.80km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 66:20
Average Pace 14:45
Num Maps 40
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 44:13:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 943
Advanced Course Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:95
Orienteers:121
Time:131:14:41
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.