Event Director:
Michael Burt
Co-Director:
Clem McGrath
Course Design:
Michael Burt
Co-Design:
Clem McGrath

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 D. Ulrich F-21+ 19.28 7:47 0:00 1633.77 -574.7
2 Daniel Miraski M-12 23.20 9:20 3:52 1958.28 -3.3
3 Huss Group G2 25.07 10:02 5:39    
4 Goyal vanMelkebeek G2 26.07 10:26 6:39    
5 Alison Campbell G3 DVOA 29.48 11:55 10:20    
6 Rebecca Meyer F-10 30.13 12:05 10:45 2535.98 +152.8
7 Huss Group G2 32.22 12:56 12:54    
8 David Evans M40+ 33.59 13:35 14:31 2852.10 +777.4
9 Jimmy Leh M-10 35.16 14:06 15:48 2959.80 +435.0
10 Troy Menendez M-12 38.52 15:32 19:24 3261.94 +725.6
11 Torello Group G6 43.18 17:19 23:50    
12 ? Howarth G6 53.53 21:33 34:25    
13 Crabb Family G2 57.58 23:11 38:30    
14 Jaeger Family G2 65.01 26:00 45:33    
    
Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 36:45
Average Pace 14:42
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 21:06:48
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 248
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 B. Ulrich M35+ 39.28 13:09 0:00 1375.02 -359.1
2 Brian Roberts M-12 44.01 14:40 4:33 1533.54 -563.4
3 Ryan Porter M-14 62.54 20:58 23:26 2191.44 +342.0
4 Roberts Asquith G2 63.04 21:01 23:36    
5 Beth Munkwitz F-0 68.03 22:41 28:35    
6 Carolyn Roberts F40+ 68.19 22:46 28:51 2380.15 -758.0
7 Rick Whiffen G3 68.49 22:56 29:21    
8 James Simpson G2 69.52 23:17 30:24    
9 Ron Bortz G2 71.45 23:55 32:17    
10 Kathleen Edinger G2 72.16 24:05 32:48    
11 Nathan Menendez M-14 80.00 26:40 40:32 2787.20 +118.2
12 Eileen Dunne-Hoy F35+ 80.26 26:48 40:58    
13 ? Zawaski G2 94.32 31:30 55:04    
14 Koman Carrick G3 96.15 32:05 56:47    
15 Frank Caputo M50+ 107.29 35:49 68:01 3744.72 +63.0
16 ? Carignan   123.14 41:04 83:46    
    
Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 75:39
Average Pace 25:13
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 31:52:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 250
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Menendez M-16 39.20 10:21 0:00 1161.16 -111.2
2 Mike Thomas   55.31 14:36 16:11    
3 James Leh M35+ 57.35 15:09 18:15 1699.92 +29.2
4 Timothy Marino M45+ 58.46 15:27 19:26 1734.86 -297.0
5 Jay Wilshire M35+ 60.43 15:58 21:23 1792.42 -107.5
6 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 63.28 16:42 24:08 1873.61 -197.5
7 Dave Nadacompa M55+ 68.45 18:05 29:25    
8 Treisner Group G2 70.09 18:27 30:49    
9 Marsha Menendez F40+ 71.42 18:52 32:22 2116.66 -1850.5
10 Kennard Group G2 73.52 19:26 34:32    
11 G. Farris M-21+ 76.03 20:00 36:43 2245.08 -94.1
12 Janet Porter F45+ 80.21 21:08 41:01 2372.02 -397.3
13 Kathleen Geist F45+ 81.40 21:29 42:20 2410.89 +151.1
14 Burton Family G4 90.34 23:50 51:14    
15 Evans Porter G2 96.41 25:26 57:21    
16 Eugene Gardner M40+ 99.09 26:05 59:49 2927.02 +549.3
17 Sharon Siegler F50+ 100.30 26:26 61:10 2966.87 -98.4
18 David Klaus M55+ 106.36 28:03 67:16 3146.95 +686.9
19 Rob Thompson M-0 115.24 30:22 76:04    
20 Sheryl Meyer F45+ 116.57 30:46 77:37    
21 Bob Stallings   119.27 31:26 80:07    
22 Gururaj Vansasri G2 126.19 33:14 86:59    
  Russell Vallee   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 79:32
Average Pace 21:53
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 41:08:15
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 360
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Meyer M45+ 61.48 12:07 0:00 1261.44 -150.8
2 Rob Wilkinson M50+ 64.32 12:39 2:44 1317.24 -50.9
3 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 64.44 12:41 2:56 1321.32 -166.1
4 Corinne Porter F-16 71.19 13:59 9:31 1455.70 +9.2
5 Dale Parson M45+ 74.19 14:34 12:31 1516.93 +66.2
6 Ann Dietrich F35+ 81.33 15:59 19:45 1664.58 -363.3
7 Charley Parker M45+ 82.34 16:11 20:46 1685.33 +128.8
8 Nancy Sharp F40+ 86.35 16:58 24:47 1767.32 -255.7
9 Ed Nieman M50+ 89.59 17:38 28:11 1836.71 +28.3
10 Ken Miraski M45+ 91.55 18:01 30:07 1876.18 -255.2
11 Kathy Crabb F40+ 94.05 18:26 32:17 1920.40 +71.6
12 Jim Roberts M50+ 96.28 18:54 34:40 1969.05 +61.9
13 Charles Robinson M45+ 98.18 19:16 36:30 2006.47 +199.0
14 Manny Menendez M40+ 99.38 19:32 37:50    
15 Rick Whiffen M50+ 99.40 19:32 37:52 2034.37 +61.2
16 J. Rayburn M35+ 102.51 20:10 41:03 2099.35 +437.1
17 Michael Young M40+ 110.39 21:41 48:51 2258.56 -70.8
18 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 111.37 21:53 49:49 2278.29 +82.5
19 Mike Borovicka M45+ 113.52 22:19 52:04    
20 Roger Martin M55+ 119.14 23:22 57:26 2433.76 +44.2
21 Joan Gaunt F40+ 124.31 24:24 62:43 2541.60 -393.0
22 Larry Geist M45+ 126.42 24:50 64:54 2586.17 -66.1
23 Rich Franck M40+ 127.56 25:05 66:08 2611.34 -427.3
24 Chris Hyer M35+ 129.28 25:23 67:40    
25 Deb Samans F45+ 138.49 27:13 77:01 2833.49 -157.9
26 Glenn Bykowksi G2 151.00 29:36 89:12    
27 Eric Mayer M-0 161.10 31:36 99:22    
28 Dave Morn M40+ 164.40 32:17 102:52 3361.13 +585.3
  Goyal vanMelkebeek G2 DNF --- ---    
  Tim Walsh   DNF --- ---    
  Bel Broadley   DNF --- ---    
  Kent Shaw   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 91:52
Average Pace 20:35
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 51:30:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 340
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov   59.14 8:13 0:00    
2 Gregory Balter M-21+ HVO 60.29 8:24 1:15    
3 Chuck Crabb M40+ 64.24 8:56 5:10 1049.33 -13.8
4 Stephen Tarry M45+ 69.45 9:41 10:31    
5 Phil Grant M35+ 70.37 9:48 11:23 1150.63 +41.9
6 Randy Hall M35+ 81.42 11:20 22:28 1331.22 +220.4
7 John Campbell M40+ 81.46 11:21 22:32 1332.31 +114.5
8 Michal Koucher M-21+ HVO 97.50 13:35 38:36    
9 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 108.12 15:01 48:58 1763.01 +310.5
10 Brian Barr M-21+ 112.12 15:35 52:58 1828.19 +246.2
11 Fred Kruesi M45+ 117.04 16:15 57:50 1907.49 +307.6
12 Steve Stutheit M40+ 208.02 28:53 148:48 3389.70 +879.6
13 A. Denny M60+ 230.13 31:58 170:59    
    
Summary
Length 7.20km
Climb 220.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 104:43
Average Pace 14:32
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 22:41:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 208
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:98
Orienteers:133
Time:168:19:33
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.