Event Director:
Ron Wood
Course Design:
Tom Overbaugh
Notes:
US Long-O Championship

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dylan Singley M-12 23:12 7:44 0:00 41.62 +2.9
2 Meg Parson F-12 NEOC 23:19 7:46 0:07 41.41  
3 Evalin Brautigam F-10 WCOC 28:49 9:36 5:37 33.51  
4 Julia Zielczynska F-10 HVO 33:54 11:18 10:42 28.48  
5 Corey Thatcher M-12 35:57 11:59 12:45 26.86 +1.5
6 Robert Frank M-12 39:22 13:07 16:10 24.53 -2.1
7 Aleck Breton M-10 HVO 39:39 13:13 16:27 24.35  
8 Chase Thatcher M-10 42:38 14:12 19:26 22.65 -1.2
9 Ceire Fleming F-10 NEOC 60:21 20:07 37:09 16.00  
    
White Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 36:21
Average Pace 12:07
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 5:27:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 81
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Frysinger M-16 34:04 8:44 0:00 62.06  
2 Joshua Timmons M-14 QOC 39:58 10:14 5:54 52.90  
3 Francis T. Miller M-14 40:15 10:19 6:11 52.53  
4 Alison Campbell F-14 43:43 11:12 9:39 48.36 -0.9
5 Ben Parson M-14 NEOC 46:19 11:52 12:15 45.65  
6 Dayne Thatcher M-14 49:20 12:38 15:16 42.85 +4.1
7 Brian Chang M-0 51:05 13:05 17:01 41.39  
8 Graham Harrison M-14 QOC 52:12 13:23 18:08 40.50  
9 Linus Hamilton M-14 QOC 53:14 13:38 19:10 39.72  
10 Paul Stetekluh M-14 QOC 55:59 14:21 21:55 37.76  
11 Tyler Hertel M-14 OCIN 59:30 15:15 25:26 35.53  
12 Daniel C. Miller M-14 62:04 15:54 28:00 34.06  
13 Louis Thomer M45+ 62:21 15:59 28:17 33.91 +4.8
14 Debra Klaben F-0 CAOC 64:47 16:36 30:43 32.63  
15 Mary Hamilton F-14 OLOU 65:43 16:51 31:39 32.17  
16 Charles Luke Baab M-0 QOC 66:56 17:09 32:52 31.59  
17 Scott Prichard M-0 QOC 92:22 23:41 58:18 22.89  
18 Kent Ringo M85+ 102:31 26:17 68:27 20.62 +5.1
19 Rebecca Meyer F-14 113:00 28:58 78:56 18.71  
20 Caroline Ringo F75+ 113:08 29:00 79:04 18.69 -2.0
21 Linda Chen F50+ 173:26 44:28 139:22 12.19  
  Haden Yonce   QOC MP --- --- 6.10  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 65:32
Average Pace 17:36
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 24:01:57
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 154
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Neal Trump M-0 USMAOC 42:19 7:50 0:00 69.21  
2 Greg Ahlswede M-16 45:56 8:30 3:37 63.76 +6.2
3 Michael Helm M-16 QOC 46:39 8:38 4:20 62.78  
4 Benjamin Bruder M-0 USMAOC 47:02 8:42 4:43 62.27  
5 Christopher Comeau M-0 GMOC 48:07 8:54 5:48 60.86  
6 Benjamin Scrivner M-0 HOC 52:20 9:41 10:01 55.96  
7 John Klaben M-16 CAOC 52:28 9:42 10:09 55.82  
8 Paul Freeman M-0 USMAOC 54:27 10:05 12:08 53.78  
9 Andrew Komm M-20 USMAOC 56:18 10:25 13:59 52.02  
10 Karen Strat F-16 QOC 56:49 10:31 14:30 51.54  
11 Andrew Ferreira M-0 USMAOC 61:03 11:18 18:44 47.97  
12 Adam Jannetti M-0 USMAOC 61:39 11:25 19:20 47.50  
13 Brian Hagerty M-0 GMOC 64:29 11:56 22:10 45.42  
14 Kyle Hertel M-16 OCIN 70:19 13:01 28:00 41.65  
15 Nicholas Meekins M-0 GMOC 70:29 13:03 28:10 41.55  
16 Jeff Holter M-0 GMOC 72:18 13:23 29:59 40.51  
17 Michelle Alderson F-0 USMAOC 79:06 14:38 36:47 37.02  
18 William Dickenson Jr M-16 OCIN 81:04 15:00 38:45 36.13  
19 Erick Thompson M-0 QOC 84:04 15:34 41:45 34.84  
20 Anna Kusler F-16 EMPO 84:16 15:36 41:57 34.75  
21 Danielle Willsey F-16 EMPO 86:56 16:05 44:37 33.69  
22 Carlie Huberman F-16 BOK 90:40 16:47 48:21 32.30  
23 Michael Zalewski M-0 GMOC 92:23 17:06 50:04 31.70  
24 Tanner Harrison M-16 QOC 92:36 17:08 50:17 31.63  
25 Kimberly Barnet F-0 HVO 93:04 17:14 50:45 31.47  
26 Missy Kaler   FLO 94:33 17:30 52:14 30.97  
27 Shayla Roehr F-0 GMOC 101:49 18:51 59:30 28.76  
28 Michael Golden M-0 GMOC 102:33 18:59 60:14 28.56  
29 Gene Castignetti M-0 GMOC 104:08 19:17 61:49 28.12  
30 Matthew Hanes M-0 USMAOC 129:51 24:02 87:32 22.55  
31 Mark Mace M50+ 131:41 24:23 89:22 22.24 +4.3
32 Jamie Hill F-16 DVOA 143:45 26:37 101:26 20.37 -13.2
  Sean Bukowski   GMOC DNF --- --- 10.19  
  Patricia Miller   DNF --- --- 10.19 -11.6
  Dustin Fontanilla   GMOC MP --- --- 10.19  
    
Orange Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 71:17
Average Pace 14:26
Num Maps 35
Num Orienteers 35
Total Time 41:35:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 385
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Matt Ross   none 46:00 8:50 0:00 64.82  
2 Sharon Crawford F60+ RMOC 54:07 10:24 8:07 55.10  
3 Carol Pearce F60+ 54:13 10:25 8:13 55.00  
4 Guy Olsen M45+ HVO 57:46 11:06 11:46 51.62  
5 Bob Gross M45+ 58:07 11:10 12:07 51.31 -2.7
6 Bob Fink M55+ 58:38 11:16 12:38 50.85 +1.1
7 Terry Keegan M65+ NEOC 59:51 11:30 13:51 49.82  
8 Bill Shannon M65+ 61:01 11:44 15:01 48.87 +5.0
9 George Hawes M65+ HVO 61:28 11:49 15:28 48.51  
10 Lynette Walker F65+ WCOC 62:31 12:01 16:31 47.69  
11 Joseph Huberman M55+ BOK 63:35 12:13 17:35 46.89  
12 Bruce Case M65+ 64:09 12:20 18:09 46.48  
13 Karl Fredrickson M55+ HVO 65:22 12:34 19:22 45.61  
14 Gail Gagarin F55+ CSU 66:43 12:49 20:43 44.69  
15 Valentina Grigorieva F60+ 67:14 12:55 21:14 44.35  
16 Nadezhda Popova F55+ HVO 68:55 13:15 22:55 43.27  
17 John De Wolf M45+ 69:39 13:23 23:39 42.81 -5.5
18 Joseph Landers M-0 QOC 71:25 13:44 25:25 41.75  
19 Judith Dickinson F60+ HVO 71:52 13:49 25:52 41.49  
20 David Arvelo M-18 QOC 74:15 14:16 28:15 40.16  
21 Liisa Breton F-0 HVO 74:19 14:17 28:19 40.12  
22 Howard Frysinger M50+ 74:21 14:17 28:21 40.10  
23 Gary Thies M-0 HOC 74:40 14:21 28:40 39.93  
24 Lynn Aldrich F55+ 75:28 14:30 29:28 39.51 +1.7
25 John Edwards M65+ 78:54 15:10 32:54 37.79 -0.8
26 Allmuth Perzel F65+ COK 78:55 15:10 32:55 37.78  
27 Ruth Bromer F55+ BOK 79:53 15:21 33:53 37.33  
28 Fred Hillmann M70+ QOC 80:04 15:23 34:04 37.24  
29 Nancy Sharp F45+ 81:03 15:35 35:03 NC NC
30 John Landers M50+ QOC 81:16 15:37 35:16 36.69  
31 Harold DeMoss M70+ BAOC 83:04 15:58 37:04 35.90  
32 Kathy Bannister F55+ ROC 84:25 16:14 38:25 35.32  
33 Kathleen King F50+ 85:41 16:28 39:41 34.80 -0.3
34 Karen Rogers F50+ COO 86:49 16:41 40:49 34.34  
35 Brian Hill M45+ 90:04 17:19 44:04 33.11 +6.9
36 Ed Hicks M70+ HVO 90:26 17:23 44:26 32.97  
37 Joanne Sankus F55+ NEOC 92:23 17:45 46:23 32.28  
38 Desmond Fleming M40+ NEOC 92:29 17:47 46:29 32.24  
39 Marit Davis F65+ QOC 92:41 17:49 46:41 32.17  
40 Jeff Stetekluh M50+ QOC 94:35 18:11 48:35 31.52  
41 Claire Dell F60+ OCIN 94:42 18:12 48:42 31.49  
42 Francis L. Miller M-0 96:10 18:29 50:10 31.01  
43 Mike Brooks M-0 QOC 98:15 18:53 52:15 30.35  
44 Irina Bublik F60+ HVO 99:20 19:06 53:20 30.02  
45 Alison Frysinger F35+ 99:22 19:06 53:22 30.01  
46 Alan Borst M40+ QOC 102:04 19:37 56:04 29.21  
47 Ruth Johnson F70+ OME 102:22 19:41 56:22 29.13  
48 Liz Kotowski F50+ NEOC 103:07 19:49 57:07 28.92  
49 Caroline Fleming F-0 NEOC 103:08 19:50 57:08 28.91  
50 Betsy Hawes F60+ HVO 103:52 19:58 57:52 28.71  
51 George Ford M40+ QOC 108:35 20:52 62:35 27.46  
52 Peg Edwards F65+ 109:17 21:00 63:17 27.28 -2.2
53 Trish Strat F-0 QOC 120:33 23:10 74:33 24.73  
54 Beth Lux F60+ UNO 123:52 23:49 77:52 24.07  
55 Anne Bullitt F45+ CNYO 125:53 24:12 79:53 23.69  
56 Maryann Cassidy F50+ 133:47 25:43 87:47 22.29 -4.4
  David Irving   SDO DNF --- --- 11.14  
  Gary Klaben   CAOC MP --- --- 11.14  
  Brett Schwartz   HVO MP --- --- 11.14  
    
Brown Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:51
Average Pace 15:58
Num Maps 59
Num Orienteers 59
Total Time 77:32:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 649
Brown Rankings

 

Green-X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Gagarin M55+ CSU 67:47 7:26 0:00 78.99  
2 Joshua Wright M-20 QOC 75:11 8:15 7:24 71.22  
3 Charlie Shahbazian M50+ CAOC 76:10 8:22 8:23 70.30  
4 Phillip Bricker M50+ NEOC 77:57 8:33 10:10 68.69  
5 Hunter Cornish M-18 79:01 8:40 11:14 67.76 +3.9
6 Bob Lux M55+ UNO 80:35 8:51 12:48 66.44  
7 Tom Strat M50+ QOC 81:00 8:54 13:13 66.10  
8 Ron Bortz M50+ 81:57 9:00 14:10 65.34 -3.1
9 Dean Sturtevant M50+ NEOC 83:09 9:08 15:22 64.39  
10 Jarvis Johnson M-18 QOC 83:11 9:08 15:24 64.37  
11 Chris Steere M-21+ 83:14 9:08 15:27 64.33 +4.3
12 Ken Walker Sr M55+ CSU 83:46 9:12 15:59 63.92  
13 Jim Eagleton M50+ 83:57 9:13 16:10 63.78 +7.4
14 Shawn Piner M-0 GMOC 85:38 9:24 17:51 62.52  
15 Zachary Taron M-0 USMAOC 85:52 9:26 18:05 62.35  
16 Charlie DeWeese M55+ WCOC 85:52 9:26 18:05 62.35  
17 Bill Pullman M50+ 86:04 9:27 18:17 62.21  
18 Walter Siegenthaler M55+ COK 86:05 9:27 18:18 62.20  
19 Glen Tryson M50+ EMPO 88:02 9:40 20:15 60.82  
20 Zachary Furst M-0 USMAOC 88:06 9:40 20:19 60.77  
21 Petr Hartman M40+ 88:24 9:42 20:37 60.57 -2.5
22 Gord Hunter M55+ OOC 91:04 10:00 23:17 58.79  
23 Pete Bundschuh M50+ UNO 91:09 10:00 23:22 58.74  
24 George Minarik M55+ BAOC 91:16 10:01 23:29 58.67  
25 Charles Leonard M50+ CNYO 92:57 10:12 25:10 57.60  
26 Tom Nolan M50+ QOC 93:31 10:16 25:44 57.25  
27 David Alexander M50+ COK 94:57 10:26 27:10 56.39  
28 Bob Burg M55+ 95:11 10:27 27:24 56.25 +2.2
29 Aaron Fairman M-0 USMAOC 95:54 10:32 28:07 55.83  
30 Arturs Intsons   FLO 96:14 10:34 28:27 55.64  
31 Richard Worner M55+ ROC 96:18 10:34 28:31 55.60  
32 Justin Lane M-18 QOC 96:55 10:39 29:08 55.25  
33 Nikolay Glukhov M55+ 97:01 10:39 29:14 55.19  
34 Mark Fochesato M-21+ SMOC 98:49 10:51 31:02 54.18  
35 Rob Tryson M-18 EMPO 100:58 11:05 33:11 53.03  
36 Scott Thatcher M45+ 100:59 11:05 33:12 53.02 -0.7
37 Matthew Lensing M-0 USMAOC 101:51 11:11 34:04 52.57  
38 Elliott Hamilton M40+ QOC 102:18 11:14 34:31 52.34  
39 Robert Meyer M50+ 102:33 11:16 34:46 52.21 -6.9
40 Robert Huebner M55+ COO 104:26 11:28 36:39 51.27  
41 James Grady M-18 HOC 106:37 11:42 38:50 50.22  
42 Sam Listwak M45+ QOC 109:16 12:00 41:29 49.00  
43 Mel Adam M-0 None 109:51 12:04 42:04 48.74  
44 Addison Cole M-18 110:17 12:07 42:30 48.55 -1.3
45 Vladimir Efremov M55+ HVO 113:32 12:28 45:45 47.16  
46 Ed Kotowski M50+ NEOC 114:00 12:31 46:13 46.97  
47 Christopher Beckwith M-0 USMAOC 114:08 12:32 46:21 46.91  
48 Rob Wilkison M55+ 114:11 12:32 46:24 46.89 -8.8
49 Billy Allaband M40+ 114:38 12:35 46:51 46.71 +9.4
50 Jason Norray M-18 EMPO 114:47 12:36 47:00 46.65  
51 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M55+ EMPO 118:47 13:03 51:00 45.08  
52 Valeriy Doverov M55+ HVO 118:49 13:03 51:02 45.06  
53 Dennis Struble M55+ NEOC 119:56 13:10 52:09 44.64  
54 John Wirzburger M-0 QOC 120:19 13:13 52:32 44.50  
55 Joe Hamer M50+ 121:16 13:19 53:29 44.15 +3.2
56 Csaba Tiszttarto M35+ HVO 121:34 13:21 53:47 44.04  
57 Robert Buraczynski M50+ CNYO 130:02 14:17 62:15 41.18  
58 Eric Pevoto M35+ 131:15 14:25 63:28 40.79 +1.8
59 James Bullitt IV M45+ HVO 134:56 14:49 67:09 39.68  
60 Edward Niemann M55+ 145:24 15:58 77:37 36.82 -4.1
61 Joel Hammen M-0 GMOC 159:40 17:32 91:53 33.53  
62 Steve Fluegel M-0 WCOC 188:55 20:45 121:08 28.34  
63 Jeff Hanlon M40+ 227:43 25:01 159:56 23.51 -8.9
    
Green Summary
Length 9.10km
Climb 305.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 103:44
Average Pace 11:23
Num Maps 63
Num Orienteers 63
Total Time 108:55:12
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 882
Green Rankings

 

Green-Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 George Walker M60+ WCOC 66:53 8:48 0:00 65.92  
2 Marie Arnesson F-21+ None 69:16 9:06 2:23 63.65  
3 Peggy Dickison F-21+ OK 69:30 9:08 2:37 63.44  
4 Penny DeMoss F50+ BAOC 69:39 9:09 2:46 63.30  
5 Orlyn Skrien M60+ RMOC 71:49 9:26 4:56 61.39  
6 Chelsea Cunningham F-20 USMAOC 72:37 9:33 5:44 60.71  
7 Jim Hall M60+ COK 73:14 9:38 6:21 60.20  
8 Madeline Lewis F-20 USMAOC 73:28 9:40 6:35 60.01  
9 Tracey Olafsen F50+ UNO 75:50 9:58 8:57 58.14  
10 Siobhan Fleming F-21+ NEOC 77:39 10:13 10:46 56.78  
11 Eric Smith M60+ CNYO 77:43 10:13 10:50 56.73  
12 Bob Bullions M60+ HVO 81:31 10:43 14:38 54.08  
13 Donald Davis M60+ QOC 81:56 10:46 15:03 53.81  
14 Sarah Klaben F-20 USMAOC 82:38 10:52 15:45 53.35  
15 Sandy Fillebrown F50+ 83:06 10:56 16:13 53.05 -5.9
16 Kris Harrison F-21+ QOC 84:14 11:05 17:21 52.34  
17 Daria Babushok F-21+ 87:13 11:28 20:20 50.55 -2.6
18 Kathleen Lennon F40+ QOC 87:50 11:33 20:57 50.19  
19 Bruce Zeidman M60+ 89:17 11:44 22:24 49.38 -2.6
20 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 90:31 11:54 23:38 48.71 +0.6
21 Lori Huberman F-20 CSU 91:07 11:59 24:14 48.39  
22 Clare Durand F40+ LAOC 92:32 12:10 25:39 47.65  
23 Mary Frank F45+ 92:54 12:13 26:01 47.46 -4.3
24 Susan DeWitt F40+ WCOC 93:34 12:18 26:41 47.12  
25 Kerry Shannon F-21+ HVO 95:36 12:34 28:43 46.12  
26 Francis Hogle M60+ QOC 96:05 12:38 29:12 45.88  
27 Linda Kohn F-21+ ROC 96:49 12:44 29:56 45.54  
28 Heidi Onkst F40+ QOC 96:55 12:45 30:02 45.49  
29 Valerie Meyer F45+ 100:47 13:15 33:54 43.75  
30 Ann Leonard F45+ CNYO 101:30 13:21 34:37 43.44  
31 Anne Fitch F40+ 102:36 13:30 35:43 42.97 -3.4
32 Janet Tryson F50+ EMPO 103:36 13:37 36:43 42.56  
33 Lex Bundschuh F45+ UNO 103:55 13:40 37:02 42.43  
34 Mary Jones F40+ OK 105:08 13:50 38:15 41.94  
35 Nancy Koehler F45+ UNO 107:23 14:07 40:30 41.06  
36 Barbara Dominie F50+ CNYO 113:23 14:55 46:30 38.88  
37 Lauren Terefenko F-20 114:24 15:03 47:31 38.54  
38 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 119:52 15:46 52:59 36.78 -4.8
39 Ed Scott M60+ DVOA 120:29 15:51 53:36 36.59 -8.2
40 Lisa Carr F35+ NTOA 122:49 16:09 55:56 35.90  
41 Claire Bowern F-0 126:30 16:38 59:37 34.85  
42 Donna Terefenko F50+ 135:27 17:49 68:34 32.55 +2.9
43 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F50+ EMPO 150:29 19:48 83:36 29.30  
44 Heather Hawkins F40+ COO 181:56 23:56 115:03 24.23  
  Donna Fluegel   WCOC DNF --- --- 12.12  
    
Green Summary
Length 7.60km
Climb 270.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 94:02
Average Pace 12:39
Num Maps 45
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 70:31:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 495
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Fredrickson M-21+ HVO 97:42 6:52 0:00 96.42  
2 Sergei Gnatiouk M35+ HVO 101:53 7:10 4:11 92.46  
3 Joe Brautigam M40+ WCOC 105:26 7:25 7:44 89.35  
4 Randy Hall M40+ 106:22 7:29 8:40 88.57 -1.8
5 Michael Eglinski M40+ OK 109:43 7:43 12:01 85.86  
6 Pavlina Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 111:18 7:50 13:36 84.64  
7 Ernst Linder M45+ UNO 112:59 7:57 15:17 83.38  
8 Jeff Coker M35+ SDO 113:33 7:59 15:51 82.96  
9 Joseph Sackett M40+ CAOC 114:35 8:04 16:53 82.22  
10 Andy Strat M-20 QOC 114:38 8:04 16:56 82.18  
11 Nadim Ahmed M40+ QOC 116:05 8:10 18:23 81.15  
12 Ted Good M40+ QOC 120:39 8:29 22:57 78.08  
13 Petr Polivka M40+ WCOC 122:54 8:39 25:12 76.65  
14 Paul Thornton M45+ CLOK 124:12 8:44 26:30 75.85  
15 Angelica Riley F-21+ 124:36 8:46 26:54 75.61 +10.0
16 Dylan Thies M-20 HOC 125:17 8:49 27:35 75.19  
17 Sergiy Rybachuk M45+ HVO 127:13 8:57 29:31 74.05  
18 Istvan Nagy M45+ 127:42 8:59 30:00 73.77 -0.4
19 Steve Olafsen M45+ UNO 128:39 9:03 30:57 73.23  
20 Tim Parson M45+ NEOC 129:17 9:06 31:35 72.87  
21 Andras Revesz M40+ 130:45 9:12 33:03 72.05 -5.6
22 David Onkst M40+ QOC 130:54 9:13 33:12 71.97  
23 Karl Ahlswede M40+ 132:27 9:19 34:45 71.13 +0.0
24 Andrejus Masalkovas M40+ BAOC 135:44 9:33 38:02 69.41  
25 Erin Olafsen F-21+ UNO 136:39 9:37 38:57 68.94  
26 Bradley Hutchison M-20 USMAOC 137:51 9:42 40:09 68.34  
27 Bernard Breton M45+ HVO 138:31 9:45 40:49 68.01  
28 Viktoria Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 139:20 9:48 41:38 67.61  
29 Josef Trzicky M45+ COK 141:05 9:56 43:23 66.77  
30 Mark Cornish M45+ 143:33 10:06 45:51 65.63 -8.0
31 James Rayburn M40+ SVO 145:03 10:12 47:21 64.95 +0.6
32 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova F-21+ HVO 147:01 10:21 49:19 64.08  
33 Michael Minium M45+ OCIN 148:17 10:26 50:35 63.53  
34 Rick DeWitt M45+ WCOC 148:38 10:28 50:56 63.38  
35 Johny WrongWay Swaren M40+ 149:00 10:29 51:18 63.23 +1.8
36 Michael Warlters M40+ QOC 152:03 10:42 54:21 61.96  
37 Corinne Porter F-21+ 152:45 10:45 55:03 61.67  
38 Mark Frank M45+ 154:47 10:54 57:05 60.86 -10.2
39 Mike Bertram M55+ 156:16 11:00 58:34 60.29 +3.5
40 Mark Dominie M45+ CNYO 156:57 11:03 59:15 60.02  
41 Cristina Luis F-21+ HOC 158:55 11:11 61:13 59.28  
42 Brian Supplee M45+ 161:58 11:24 64:16 58.16 -0.5
43 Timothy Good M45+ QOC 163:58 11:32 66:16 57.45  
44 Ury Backiev M40+ 164:27 11:34 66:45 57.29 -1.2
45 Drew Devitt M40+ 168:21 11:51 70:39 55.96 -7.2
46 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 169:42 11:57 72:00 55.51  
47 Michael Norris M-20 HOC 175:11 12:20 77:29 53.78  
48 David Yee M40+ NEOC 194:48 13:43 97:06 48.36  
49 Barbara Bryant F-21+ CSU 208:32 14:41 110:50 45.18  
  Eric Buckley   SLOC DNF --- --- 22.59  
  Alex Dudkevich   HVO DNF --- --- 22.59  
  LTC Michael Hendricks   USMAOC DNF --- --- 22.59  
    
Red Summary
Length 14.20km
Climb 410.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 130:20
Average Pace 9:44
Num Maps 52
Num Orienteers 52
Total Time 112:58:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1092
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Bone M-21+ COC 148:34 6:41 0:00 102.26  
2 William Hawkins M-21+ CSU 151:11 6:48 2:37 100.49  
3 Clem McGrath M-21+ 152:48 6:52 4:14 99.43 -0.0
4 Jon Torrance M-21+ OOC 152:53 6:53 4:19 99.38  
5 Eddie Bergeron M-21+ SVO 157:47 7:06 9:13 96.29 -8.1
6 Gregory Balter M40+ 161:01 7:15 12:27 94.36 -1.8
7 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 161:23 7:16 12:49 94.14 +6.7
8 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 164:13 7:23 15:39 92.52 -2.6
9 Thomas Carr M-21+ NTOA 167:28 7:32 18:54 90.72  
10 Mihai Veres M-21+ 172:15 7:45 23:41 88.20 -2.8
11 Grant Staats M-21+ EMPO 181:11 8:09 32:37 83.85  
12 Alexei Azarov M-21+ HVO 181:17 8:09 32:43 83.81  
13 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M-21+ BAOC 183:13 8:15 34:39 82.92  
14 David Pruden M50+ QOC 183:39 8:16 35:05 82.73  
15 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 187:11 8:25 38:37 81.17 -5.6
16 Patrick Shannon M-21+ HVO 188:46 8:30 40:12 80.49  
17 Alan Hastings M-21+ USMAOC 233:12 10:30 84:38 65.15  
18 Jeremy Colgan M-21+ HVO 249:53 11:15 101:19 60.80  
19 Matthew Sherburne M-21+ USMAOC 254:36 11:28 106:02 59.67  
  Kristoffer Nielsen   UNO DNF --- --- 29.84  
  Mikell Platt   LROC DNF --- --- 29.84  
  Leif Anderson   COC DNF --- --- 29.84  
    
Blue Summary
Length 22.20km
Climb 645.0m
Num Controls 29
Average Time 156:01
Average Pace 8:08
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 57:12:31
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 638
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:307
Orienteers:307
Time:498:14:33
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.