Event Director:
Ron Wood
Course Design:
Ralph Tolbert
Notes:
Saturday A-Meet

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Meg Parson F-12 NEOC 22:12 8:52 0:00 49.01  
2 Dylan Singley M-12 26:16 10:30 4:04 41.42 +2.7
3 Aleck Breton M-10 HVO 34:19 13:43 12:07 31.71  
4 Robert Frank M-12 41:04 16:25 18:52 26.49 -0.2
5 Ceire Fleming F-10 NEOC 43:04 17:13 20:52 25.26  
6 Julia Zielczynska F-10 HVO 44:52 17:56 22:40 24.25  
7 Corey Thatcher M-12 46:59 18:47 24:47 23.16 -2.2
8 Evalin Brautigam F-10 WCOC 51:01 20:24 28:49 21.33  
9 Chase Thatcher M-10 60:04 24:01 37:52 18.11 -5.7
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 41:05
Average Pace 16:26
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 6:09:51
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 90
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons M-14 ROC 27:25 8:50 0:00 63.30  
2 Ben Parson M-14 NEOC 27:38 8:54 0:13 62.80  
3 Eric Frysinger M-16 29:25 9:29 2:00 58.99  
4 Haden Yonce M-14 QOC 29:27 9:30 2:02 58.93  
5 Francis T. Miller M-14 35:22 11:24 7:57 49.07  
6 Jonathan De Wolf M-14 36:31 11:46 9:06 47.52  
7 Graham Harrison M-14 QOC 36:43 11:50 9:18 47.27  
8 Daniel C. Miller M-14 37:45 12:10 10:20 45.97  
9 Paul Stetekluh M-14 QOC 38:20 12:21 10:55 45.27  
10 Joshua Timmons M-14 QOC 39:20 12:41 11:55 44.12  
11 Mary Hamilton F-14 OLOU 41:57 13:31 14:32 41.37  
12 Dayne Thatcher M-14 42:00 13:32 14:35 41.32 +2.6
13 Linus Hamilton M-14 QOC 45:11 14:34 17:46 38.41  
14 Michael De Wolf M-14 46:22 14:57 18:57 37.43  
15 Charles Luke Baab M-0 QOC 46:51 15:06 19:26 37.04  
16 Tyler Hertel M-14 OCIN 50:43 16:21 23:18 34.22  
17 Alison Campbell F-14 52:09 16:49 24:44 33.28 -16.0
18 Louis Thomer M45+ 57:44 18:37 30:19 30.06 +1.0
19 Debra Klaben F-0 CAOC 58:00 18:42 30:35 29.92  
20 Scott Prichard M-0 QOC 68:54 22:13 41:29 25.19  
21 Brian Chang M-0 76:50 24:47 49:25 22.59  
22 Rebecca Meyer F-14 77:20 24:56 49:55 22.44  
23 Janet Porter F50+ 85:02 27:25 57:37 20.41  
24 Caroline Ringo F75+ 88:46 28:38 61:21 19.55 -1.2
25 Luz Helen Scrivner F-0 HOC 120:25 38:50 93:00 14.41  
26 Kent Ringo M85+ 126:55 40:56 99:30 13.67 -1.8
27 Linda Chen F50+ 127:20 41:04 99:55 13.63  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 57:25
Average Pace 18:31
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 25:50:25
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 243
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Neal Trump M-0 USMAOC 31:52 7:46 0:00 70.65  
2 Michael Helm M-16 QOC 34:10 8:20 2:18 65.90  
3 Benjamin Bruder M-0 USMAOC 34:51 8:30 2:59 64.61  
4 Christopher Comeau M-0 GMOC 37:42 9:11 5:50 59.72  
5 John Klaben M-16 CAOC 38:36 9:24 6:44 58.33  
6 Greg Ahlswede M-16 38:48 9:27 6:56 58.03 +0.5
7 Kyle Hertel M-16 OCIN 39:25 9:36 7:33 57.12  
8 Benjamin Scrivner M-0 HOC 41:27 10:06 9:35 54.32  
9 Paul Freeman M-0 USMAOC 41:38 10:09 9:46 54.08  
10 Andrew Ferreira M-0 USMAOC 43:21 10:34 11:29 51.94  
11 Andrew Komm M-20 USMAOC 44:05 10:45 12:13 51.07  
12 Adam Jannetti M-0 USMAOC 45:33 11:06 13:41 49.43  
13 Karen Strat F-16 QOC 47:42 11:38 15:50 47.20  
14 Dustin Fontanilla M-0 GMOC 47:47 11:39 15:55 47.12  
15 Michelle Alderson F-0 USMAOC 52:13 12:44 20:21 43.12  
16 Tanner Harrison M-16 QOC 56:02 13:40 24:10 40.18  
17 Nicholas Meekins M-0 GMOC 56:15 13:43 24:23 40.03  
18 Erick Thompson M-0 QOC 56:54 13:52 25:02 39.57  
19 Matthew Hanes M-0 USMAOC 59:39 14:32 27:47 37.74  
20 Benjamin A. Scrivner M-0 HOC 60:51 14:50 28:59 37.00  
21 Anna Kusler F-16 EMPO 62:55 15:20 31:03 35.79  
22 Michael Zalewski M-0 GMOC 63:56 15:35 32:04 35.22  
23 Carlie Huberman F-16 BOK 65:28 15:58 33:36 34.39  
24 Gene Castignetti M-0 GMOC 65:45 16:02 33:53 34.24  
25 Sean Bukowski M-0 GMOC 66:02 16:06 34:10 34.10  
26 Jamie Hill F-16 DVOA 68:18 16:39 36:26 32.96 -0.6
27 Sean Campbell M-0 GMOC 69:16 16:53 37:24 32.50  
28 Missy Kaler   FLO 69:40 16:59 37:48 32.32  
29 Kristine Bundschuh F-16 UNO 73:24 17:54 41:32 30.67  
30 Brian Hagerty M-0 GMOC 75:40 18:27 43:48 29.76  
31 Patricia Miller F40+ 76:43 18:42 44:51 29.35 +7.6
32 Tom Shorty M-0 82:43 20:10 50:51 27.22  
33 Amy Huebner F-21+ 84:06 20:30 52:14 26.77  
34 Brian Hill M45+ 89:17 21:46 57:25 25.22 -1.0
35 Kathy Urban F55+ 93:59 22:55 62:07 23.96 +1.8
36 Shayla Roehr F-0 GMOC 97:35 23:48 65:43 23.07  
37 Mark Mace M50+ 103:14 25:10 71:22 21.81 +3.8
38 Kimberly Barnet F-0 HVO 119:27 29:08 87:35 18.85  
39 Danielle Willsey F-16 EMPO 159:14 38:50 127:22 14.14  
  William Dickenson Jr   OCIN DNF --- --- 7.07  
  Michael Golden   GMOC DNF --- --- 7.07  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 60:52
Average Pace 15:36
Num Maps 41
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 41:35:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 328
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Carol Pearce F60+ 38:56 10:14 0:00 53.72  
2 Bruce Case M65+ 39:00 10:15 0:04 53.63  
3 Allmuth Perzel F65+ COK 39:29 10:23 0:33 52.97  
4 Bill Shannon M65+ 41:06 10:48 2:10 50.89 +7.0
5 Nadezhda Popova F55+ HVO 42:40 11:13 3:44 49.02  
6 Gail Gagarin F55+ CSU 43:12 11:22 4:16 48.41  
7 Terry Keegan M65+ NEOC 43:59 11:34 5:03 47.55  
8 George Hawes M65+ HVO 44:14 11:38 5:18 47.28  
9 Lynette Walker F65+ WCOC 45:06 11:52 6:10 46.37  
10 Karl Fredrickson M55+ HVO 45:47 12:02 6:51 45.68  
11 Valentina Grigorieva F60+ 50:15 13:13 11:19 41.62  
12 Howard Frysinger M50+ 50:49 13:22 11:53 41.16  
13 Liisa Breton F-0 HVO 52:59 13:56 14:03 39.47  
14 Harold DeMoss M70+ BAOC 54:34 14:21 15:38 38.33  
15 Mike Brooks M-0 QOC 54:43 14:23 15:47 38.22  
16 Lynn Aldrich F55+ 55:19 14:33 16:23 37.81 -0.0
17 Gary Thies M-0 HOC 56:10 14:46 17:14 37.24  
18 Ruth Bromer F55+ BOK 57:01 15:00 18:05 36.68  
19 George Ford M40+ QOC 57:11 15:02 18:15 36.57  
20 Kathy Bannister F55+ ROC 57:41 15:10 18:45 36.26  
21 Ed Hicks M70+ HVO 58:04 15:16 19:08 36.02  
22 John Edwards M65+ 58:16 15:20 19:20 35.89 -2.7
23 Tim Walsh M55+ 61:44 16:14 22:48 33.88 -2.5
24 Joanne Sankus F55+ NEOC 62:18 16:23 23:22 33.57  
25 Caroline Fleming F-0 NEOC 62:25 16:25 23:29 33.51  
26 Jean O'Conor F60+ 64:03 16:51 25:07 32.65 -4.9
27 Ruth Johnson F70+ OME 64:45 17:02 25:49 32.30  
28 Marit Davis F65+ QOC 66:15 17:26 27:19 31.57  
29 Fred Hillmann M70+ QOC 67:23 17:43 28:27 31.04  
30 Betsy Hawes F60+ HVO 69:11 18:12 30:15 30.23  
31 Claire Dell F60+ OCIN 69:35 18:18 30:39 30.06  
32 Judith Dickinson F60+ HVO 74:03 19:29 35:07 28.24  
33 Sheryl Meyer F50+ 79:56 21:02 41:00 26.16 +4.2
34 Peg Edwards F65+ 80:20 21:08 41:24 26.03 -3.4
35 Liz Kotowski F50+ NEOC 80:35 21:12 41:39 25.95  
36 Irina Bublik F60+ HVO 80:52 21:16 41:56 25.86  
37 Alan Borst M40+ QOC 84:35 22:15 45:39 24.73  
38 Anne Bullitt F45+ CNYO 84:37 22:16 45:41 24.72  
39 Beth Lux F60+ UNO 88:33 23:18 49:37 23.62  
40 Stephanie Martineau F55+ MNOC 90:21 23:46 51:25 23.15  
41 Trish Strat F-0 QOC 90:50 23:54 51:54 23.02  
42 Francis L. Miller M-0 97:34 25:40 58:38 21.44  
43 Carol De Wolf F-0 122:50 32:19 83:54 17.03  
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 63:28
Average Pace 16:42
Num Maps 43
Num Orienteers 43
Total Time 45:29:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 430
Brown Rankings

 

Green-X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Pruden M50+ QOC 35:32 6:58 0:00 80.40  
2 Peter Gagarin M55+ CSU 36:33 7:10 1:01 78.16  
3 Charlie Shahbazian M50+ CAOC 37:12 7:17 1:40 76.80  
4 Gord Hunter M55+ OOC 41:02 8:02 5:30 69.62  
5 Bob Lux M55+ UNO 41:44 8:10 6:12 68.45  
6 Hunter Cornish M-18 42:24 8:18 6:52 67.38 +3.5
7 Bill Pullman M50+ 42:41 8:22 7:09 66.93  
8 Glen Tryson M50+ EMPO 42:48 8:23 7:16 66.75  
9 Ken Walker Sr M55+ CSU 43:12 8:28 7:40 66.13  
10 Ron Bortz M50+ 44:00 8:37 8:28 64.93 -3.5
11 Walter Siegenthaler M55+ COK 44:14 8:40 8:42 64.59  
12 Zachary Taron M-0 USMAOC 44:20 8:41 8:48 64.44  
13 Jim Eagleton M50+ 44:21 8:41 8:49 64.42 +8.0
14 Zachary Furst M-0 USMAOC 45:34 8:56 10:02 62.70  
15 Phillip Bricker M50+ NEOC 45:36 8:56 10:04 62.65  
16 Tom Strat M50+ QOC 45:37 8:56 10:05 62.63  
17 George Minarik M55+ BAOC 45:41 8:57 10:09 62.54  
18 Chris Steere M-21+ 46:17 9:04 10:45 61.73 +1.7
19 Jarvis Johnson M-18 QOC 46:26 9:06 10:54 61.53  
20 Dean Sturtevant M50+ NEOC 46:31 9:07 10:59 61.42  
21 Charlie DeWeese M55+ WCOC 47:30 9:18 11:58 60.14  
22 Nikolay Glukhov M55+ 47:31 9:19 11:59 60.12  
23 Shawn Piner M-0 GMOC 47:47 9:22 12:15 59.79  
24 Pete Bundschuh M50+ UNO 47:53 9:23 12:21 59.66  
25 David Alexander M50+ COK 49:17 9:39 13:45 57.97  
26 Robert Meyer M50+ 50:45 9:57 15:13 56.29 -2.8
27 Elliott Hamilton M40+ QOC 51:13 10:02 15:41 55.78  
28 Arturs Intsons   FLO 51:40 10:07 16:08 55.29  
29 Justin Lane M-18 QOC 52:37 10:19 17:05 54.30  
30 James Grady M-18 HOC 52:59 10:23 17:27 53.92  
31 Csaba Tiszttarto M35+ HVO 53:04 10:24 17:32 53.84  
32 Christopher Beckwith M-0 USMAOC 53:54 10:34 18:22 53.00  
33 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M55+ EMPO 54:42 10:43 19:10 52.23  
34 Guy Olsen M45+ HVO 54:47 10:44 19:15 52.15  
35 Bob Burg M55+ 54:52 10:45 19:20 52.07 -2.0
36 Charles Leonard M50+ CNYO 55:01 10:47 19:29 51.93  
37 Robert Huebner M55+ COO 55:21 10:51 19:49 51.61  
38 Desmond Fleming M40+ NEOC 55:54 10:57 20:22 51.11  
39 Rob Wilkison M55+ 57:29 11:16 21:57 49.70 -6.0
40 Gary Kraght M50+ BAOC 57:37 11:17 22:05 49.58  
41 Addison Cole M-18 58:28 11:27 22:56 48.86 -1.0
42 Dennis Struble M55+ NEOC 58:56 11:33 23:24 48.48  
43 Bob Fink M55+ 59:45 11:42 24:13 47.81 -1.9
44 John Wirzburger M-0 QOC 61:04 11:58 25:32 46.78  
45 Aaron Fairman M-0 USMAOC 61:11 11:59 25:39 46.69  
46 Tom Nolan M50+ QOC 61:12 12:00 25:40 46.68  
47 Rob Tryson M-18 EMPO 61:25 12:02 25:53 46.52  
48 Ed Kotowski M50+ NEOC 61:26 12:02 25:54 46.50  
49 Vladimir Efremov M55+ HVO 62:24 12:14 26:52 45.78  
50 Eric Pevoto M35+ 65:03 12:45 29:31 43.92 +4.9
51 Jason Norray M-18 EMPO 65:21 12:48 29:49 43.72  
52 Joseph Huberman M55+ BOK 66:27 13:01 30:55 42.99  
53 Chris Young M40+ 67:04 13:09 31:32 42.60 +6.2
54 Kent Shaw M55+ 67:14 13:10 31:42 42.49 -3.8
55 Scott Thatcher M45+ 67:57 13:19 32:25 42.04 -11.7
56 Edward Niemann M55+ 68:45 13:28 33:13 41.55 +0.7
57 John De Wolf M45+ 70:02 13:43 34:30 40.79 -7.5
58 Robert Buraczynski M50+ CNYO 71:52 14:05 36:20 39.75  
59 Matthew Lensing M-0 USMAOC 76:32 15:00 41:00 37.33  
60 Bill Minarik M55+ QOC 83:44 16:25 48:12 34.12  
61 Billy Allaband M40+ 87:11 17:05 51:39 32.77 -4.5
62 Jeff Stetekluh M50+ QOC 89:20 17:30 53:48 31.98  
63 Jeff Hanlon M40+ 99:11 19:26 63:39 28.80 -3.6
64 Joel Hammen M-0 GMOC 103:16 20:14 67:44 27.66  
  David Arvelo   QOC MP --- --- 13.83  
  Valeriy Doverov   HVO MP --- --- 13.83  
  Mel Adam   None MP --- --- 13.83  
    
Green Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 53:51
Average Pace 11:03
Num Maps 67
Num Orienteers 67
Total Time 60:08:28
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 871
Green Rankings

 

Green-Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 George Walker M60+ WCOC 35:39 8:29 0:00 68.09  
2 Jim Hall M60+ COK 40:47 9:42 5:08 59.52  
3 Susan DeWitt F40+ WCOC 41:15 9:49 5:36 58.84  
4 Sandy Fillebrown F50+ 41:25 9:51 5:46 58.61 -0.3
5 Donald Davis M60+ QOC 42:19 10:04 6:40 57.36  
6 Bob Bullions M60+ HVO 43:17 10:18 7:38 56.08  
7 Mary Frank F45+ 44:37 10:37 8:58 54.40 +2.6
8 Bruce Zeidman M60+ 45:36 10:51 9:57 53.23 +1.3
9 Orlyn Skrien M60+ RMOC 45:47 10:54 10:08 53.02  
10 Kathleen Lennon F40+ QOC 46:52 11:09 11:13 51.79  
11 Sarah Klaben F-20 USMAOC 47:19 11:15 11:40 51.30  
12 Chelsea Cunningham F-20 USMAOC 47:47 11:22 12:08 50.80  
13 Tracey Olafsen F50+ UNO 48:26 11:31 12:47 50.12  
14 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 48:50 11:37 13:11 49.71 +1.6
15 Clare Durand F40+ LAOC 50:00 11:54 14:21 48.55  
16 Heidi Onkst F40+ QOC 52:03 12:23 16:24 46.63  
17 Janet Tryson F50+ EMPO 52:51 12:35 17:12 45.93  
18 Anne Fitch F40+ 53:57 12:50 18:18 44.99 -1.3
19 Ann Leonard F45+ CNYO 54:47 13:02 19:08 44.31  
20 Francis Hogle M60+ QOC 54:56 13:04 19:17 44.19  
21 Valerie Meyer F45+ 55:03 13:06 19:24 44.09  
22 Madeline Lewis F-20 USMAOC 55:19 13:10 19:40 43.88  
23 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 55:21 13:10 19:42 43.85 +2.3
24 Lauren Terefenko F-20 56:08 13:21 20:29 43.24  
25 Gayle Ryan F35+ QOC 56:59 13:34 21:20 42.60  
26 Lori Huberman F-20 CSU 57:32 13:41 21:53 42.19  
27 Lex Bundschuh F45+ UNO 57:44 13:44 22:05 42.04  
28 Nancy Koehler F45+ UNO 58:08 13:50 22:29 41.75  
29 Mary Jones F40+ OK 58:46 13:59 23:07 41.30  
30 Dorina Nimigean F45+ QOC 59:31 14:10 23:52 40.78  
31 Ed Scott M60+ DVOA 60:53 14:29 25:14 39.87 -5.0
32 Lisa Carr F35+ NTOA 61:49 14:43 26:10 39.27  
33 Barbara Dominie F50+ CNYO 64:38 15:23 28:59 37.55  
34 Stephen Shannonhouse M60+ GAOC 68:40 16:20 33:01 35.35  
35 Kathleen King F50+ 71:37 17:03 35:58 33.89 -1.2
36 Donna Terefenko F50+ 75:57 18:05 40:18 31.96 +2.3
37 Claire Bowern F-0 77:48 18:31 42:09 31.20  
38 Karen Rogers F50+ COO 79:29 18:55 43:50 30.54  
39 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F50+ EMPO 84:29 20:06 48:50 28.73  
40 Maryann Cassidy F50+ 92:48 22:05 57:09 26.16 -0.5
41 Heather Hawkins F40+ COO 96:59 23:05 61:20 25.03  
  Chuck Ferguson   QOC DNF --- --- 12.51  
    
Green Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 55:48
Average Pace 13:36
Num Maps 42
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 39:04:08
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 462
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Gregory Balter M40+ 49:46 6:17 0:00 93.46 -2.7
2 Joe Brautigam M40+ WCOC 50:10 6:21 0:24 92.72  
3 Sergei Gnatiouk M35+ HVO 51:22 6:30 1:36 90.55  
4 Ted Good M40+ QOC 54:33 6:54 4:47 85.27  
5 Jeff Coker M35+ SDO 55:57 7:04 6:11 83.13  
6 Mikell Platt M45+ LROC 56:14 7:07 6:28 82.72  
7 Michael Eglinski M40+ OK 57:15 7:14 7:29 81.25  
8 Pavlina Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 57:41 7:18 7:55 80.64  
9 Eric Buckley M40+ SLOC 58:50 7:26 9:04 79.06  
10 Ernst Linder M45+ UNO 59:05 7:28 9:19 78.73  
11 Joseph Sackett M40+ CAOC 59:27 7:31 9:41 78.24  
12 Mark Cornish M45+ 61:59 7:50 12:13 75.04 +1.5
13 Paul Thornton M45+ CLOK 62:02 7:51 12:16 74.98  
14 Josef Trzicky M45+ COK 63:01 7:58 13:15 73.81  
15 Joshua Wright M-20 QOC 63:28 8:02 13:42 73.29  
16 Petr Polivka M40+ WCOC 63:36 8:03 13:50 73.14  
17 Andras Revesz M40+ 64:17 8:08 14:31 72.36 -5.3
18 Mark Dominie M45+ CNYO 64:47 8:12 15:01 71.80  
19 Peggy Dickison F-21+ OK 64:48 8:12 15:02 71.78  
20 Istvan Nagy M45+ 64:51 8:12 15:05 71.73 -2.5
21 Andy Strat M-20 QOC 65:17 8:15 15:31 71.25  
22 Sergiy Rybachuk M45+ HVO 65:23 8:16 15:37 71.14  
23 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova F-21+ HVO 65:34 8:17 15:48 70.94  
24 Timothy Good M45+ QOC 66:00 8:21 16:14 70.48  
25 Bradley Hutchison M-20 USMAOC 66:30 8:25 16:44 69.95  
26 Steve Olafsen M45+ UNO 66:49 8:27 17:03 69.61  
27 Erin Olafsen F-21+ UNO 67:46 8:34 18:00 68.64  
28 Andrejus Masalkovas M40+ BAOC 67:48 8:34 18:02 68.60  
29 Bernard Breton M45+ HVO 68:00 8:36 18:14 68.40  
30 Tim Parson M45+ NEOC 68:03 8:36 18:17 68.35  
31 Mark Frank M45+ 69:06 8:44 19:20 67.31 -3.8
32 Viktoria Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 69:18 8:46 19:32 67.12  
33 Karl Ahlswede M40+ 70:00 8:51 20:14 66.45 -4.7
34 David Onkst M40+ QOC 70:14 8:53 20:28 66.23  
35 Michael Warlters M40+ QOC 70:36 8:56 20:50 65.88  
36 Dylan Thies M-20 HOC 71:42 9:04 21:56 64.87  
37 Johny WrongWay Swaren M40+ 72:27 9:10 22:41 64.20 +2.8
38 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 72:33 9:11 22:47 64.11  
39 Michael Lyons M40+ ROC 73:11 9:15 23:25 63.56  
40 J-J Cote M40+ RMOC 73:30 9:18 23:44 63.28  
41 James Rayburn M40+ SVO 73:55 9:21 24:09 62.93 -1.4
42 Michael Minium M45+ OCIN 74:32 9:26 24:46 62.41  
43 Rick DeWitt M45+ WCOC 75:33 9:33 25:47 61.57  
44 Kris Harrison F-21+ QOC 75:38 9:34 25:52 61.50  
45 Michael Norris M-20 HOC 76:18 9:39 26:32 60.96  
46 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 76:47 9:43 27:01 60.58  
47 Mike Bertram M55+ 79:30 10:03 29:44 58.51 +1.7
48 Ury Backiev M40+ 79:43 10:05 29:57 58.35 -0.1
49 Sharon Crawford F60+ RMOC 80:02 10:07 30:16 58.12  
50 LTC Michael Hendricks M40+ USMAOC 80:55 10:14 31:09 57.48  
51 Gary Klaben M45+ CAOC 80:57 10:14 31:11 57.46  
52 Brian Supplee M45+ 81:06 10:15 31:20 57.35 -1.3
53 Corinne Porter F-21+ 81:50 10:21 32:04 56.84  
54 Cristina Luis F-21+ HOC 82:46 10:28 33:00 56.20  
55 Penny DeMoss F50+ BAOC 83:02 10:30 33:16 56.02  
56 Matthew Hitzeroth M-0 USMAOC 84:15 10:39 34:29 55.21  
57 Siobhan Fleming F-21+ NEOC 89:47 11:21 40:01 51.81  
58 Kerry Shannon F-21+ HVO 91:06 11:31 41:20 51.06  
59 Marie Arnesson F-21+ None 91:13 11:32 41:27 50.99  
60 Sam Listwak M45+ QOC 93:26 11:49 43:40 49.78  
61 Linda Kohn F-21+ ROC 98:03 12:24 48:17 47.44  
62 David Yee M40+ NEOC 98:31 12:28 48:45 47.21  
63 Richard Worner M55+ ROC 100:07 12:40 50:21 46.46  
64 Carl Muench M40+ QOC 101:31 12:51 51:45 45.82  
65 Barbara Bryant F-21+ CSU 101:58 12:54 52:12 45.62  
66 Bill Mebane M35+ 104:34 13:14 54:48 44.48 -2.6
67 Anne Struble F-21+ 108:45 13:45 58:59 42.77  
68 James Bullitt IV M45+ HVO 109:20 13:50 59:34 42.54  
69 Daria Babushok F-21+ 111:38 14:07 61:52 41.67 -11.5
70 Donna Fluegel F45+ WCOC 112:38 14:15 62:52 41.30  
71 Steve Fluegel M-0 WCOC 148:12 18:45 98:26 31.39  
72 Alex Dudkevich M35+ HVO 200:02 25:19 150:16 23.25  
  Nadim Ahmed   QOC MP --- --- 11.63  
  Angelica Riley   MP --- --- 11.63 -54.0
    
Red Summary
Length 7.90km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 75:32
Average Pace 9:49
Num Maps 74
Num Orienteers 74
Total Time 93:10:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1036
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jon Torrance M-21+ OOC 61:49 6:14 0:00 101.02  
2 William Hawkins M-21+ CSU 62:42 6:20 0:53 99.59  
3 John Fredrickson M-21+ HVO 63:11 6:22 1:22 98.83  
4 Eddie Bergeron M-21+ SVO 63:18 6:23 1:29 98.65 -5.8
5 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 64:51 6:33 3:02 96.29 +1.2
6 Clem McGrath M-21+ 65:45 6:38 3:56 94.97 -4.5
7 Eric Bone M-21+ COC 67:23 6:48 5:34 92.67  
8 Randy Hall M40+ 67:31 6:49 5:42 92.49 +2.1
9 Alexei Azarov M-21+ HVO 69:54 7:03 8:05 89.34  
10 Thomas Carr M-21+ NTOA 71:50 7:15 10:01 86.93  
11 Grant Staats M-21+ EMPO 72:08 7:17 10:19 86.57  
12 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 72:23 7:18 10:34 86.27 -1.1
13 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M-21+ BAOC 73:11 7:23 11:22 85.33  
14 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 78:10 7:53 16:21 79.89 -6.9
15 Patrick Shannon M-21+ HVO 81:03 8:11 19:14 77.05  
16 Nathan Pritchard M-21+ USMAOC 81:43 8:15 19:54 76.42  
17 Kristoffer Nielsen M-21+ UNO 84:33 8:32 22:44 73.86  
18 Brian Shepard M-21+ USMAOC 86:03 8:41 24:14 72.57  
19 Alan Hastings M-21+ USMAOC 90:40 9:09 28:51 68.87  
20 Brian Boyles M-21+ USMAOC 90:54 9:10 29:05 68.70  
21 Gregory Hope M-21+ USMAOC 91:02 9:11 29:13 68.60  
22 Allen Griffith M-21+ USMAOC 91:47 9:16 29:58 68.04  
23 Drew Devitt M40+ 94:26 9:32 32:37 66.13 +3.0
24 Stefan Gerville-Reache M-21+ USMAOC 96:43 9:46 34:54 64.57  
25 Matthew Sherburne M-21+ USMAOC 99:50 10:05 38:01 62.55  
26 Fred Weyman M-21+ 102:32 10:21 40:43 60.90  
27 James Perkins M-21+ USMAOC 107:25 10:51 45:36 58.13  
28 Jeremy Colgan M-21+ HVO 109:41 11:04 47:52 56.93  
29 David Hauver M-21+ QOC 110:50 11:11 49:01 56.34  
30 Mark Fochesato M-21+ SMOC 111:00 11:12 49:11 56.26  
31 Eric Smith M60+ CNYO 130:46 13:12 68:57 47.75  
32 Reed Hatch M-21+ 152:54 15:26 91:05 40.84  
  Erhan Bedestani   DNF --- --- 20.42  
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.90km
Climb 225.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 83:52
Average Pace 8:44
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 46:07:58
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 693
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:336
Orienteers:336
Time:357:36:15
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.