Event Director:
Tom Overbaugh
Course Design:
Tom Overbaugh

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sam Williams G2 31:08 11:07 0:00    
2 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 33:44 12:02 2:36 30.26 -1.5
3 Arina Bavlava G3 48:48 17:25 17:40    
4 Karen Kuhn G4 52:02 18:35 20:54    
    
White Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 41:25
Average Pace 14:47
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 7:30:32
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 110
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bryan Williams G4 QOC 1:15:20 19:49 0:00    
2 Paddy Wilcox G2 1:36:14 25:19 20:54    
3 Amanda Burton F-21+ 1:38:03 25:48 22:43 32.35  
4 David Hager G4 1:45:00 27:37 29:40    
5 Dot Garber F65+ 2:06:40 33:20 51:20 25.04  
6 Sam Paparo G4 QOC 2:31:43 39:55 76:23    
7 Sue Berg F50+ 2:36:59 41:18 81:39 20.21  
8 Caroline Ringo G2 2:56:26 46:25 101:06    
9 Jonathan Frommeyer G2 BS Troop 3:19:37 52:31 124:17    
10 Keith Talbot G2 BS Troop 3:26:09 54:15 130:49    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 139:13
Average Pace 36:38
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 51:06:46
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 253
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Karl Green M-12 54:22 10:39 0:00 53.42  
2 Kanstntine Paulau G2 59:34 11:40 5:12    
3 Brandon Helliar M-14 1:00:03 11:46 5:41 48.36  
4 Wayne Vincent M40+ 1:06:13 12:59 11:51 43.86 +8.0
5 Bobby Burton M-20 DVOA 1:10:59 13:55 16:37 40.91  
6 Nigel Spencer-Maggs M40+ 1:12:42 14:15 18:20 39.95 -0.5
7 Nick Babushok M-21+ 1:23:08 16:18 28:46 34.93  
8 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:35:22 18:41 41:00 30.45 -2.6
9 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:42:09 20:01 47:47 28.43 +4.1
10 Wayne Wilson G3 1:42:10 20:01 47:48    
11 Lyn Shaffer G2 1:43:30 20:17 49:08    
12 Henry Busby G2 BS Troop 1:55:59 22:44 61:37    
13 Matthew Viscusi G3 BS Troop 1:58:39 23:15 64:17    
14 Kevin Taylor G2 BS Troop 2:00:26 23:36 66:04    
15 Pat Burton F55+ DVOA 2:07:40 25:01 73:18 22.75 -0.8
16 Sue Heckler G4 2:26:33 28:44 92:11    
17 Bryce Demuth G3 2:29:28 29:18 95:06    
18 Andy Green M45+ 2:44:54 32:20 110:32 17.61  
  Bob Dreyfus   DNF --- --- 8.81  
  Rebecca Lamont G3 DNF --- ---    
  Birgitta McConon G2 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 86:22
Average Pace 19:45
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 56:33:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 407
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Eagleton M55+ 44:32 9:40 0:00 65.80 +6.2
2 Csaba Tiszttarto M40+ DVOA 48:30 10:32 3:58 60.42 +0.5
3 Alisa Raitanen F-18 49:07 10:40 4:35 59.66 +2.0
4 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 55:59 12:10 11:27 52.34 +4.8
5 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:04:48 14:05 20:16 45.22 +8.0
6 Sergei/Kate Fedorov G2 1:08:47 14:57 24:15    
7 Nancy Sharp F50+ 1:11:15 15:29 26:43 41.13 +0.6
8 David Helliar M45+ 1:16:07 16:32 31:35 38.50  
9 Robert Frank M-18 DVOA 1:23:10 18:04 38:38 35.24 +3.9
10 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 1:30:40 19:42 46:08 32.32 +1.5
11 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:31:36 19:54 47:04 31.99 -5.9
12 Jim Browne M80+ 1:31:55 19:58 47:23 31.88 -1.0
13 Ken Martin M40+ 1:38:22 21:23 53:50 29.79  
14 Roger Martin M65+ DVOA 1:40:19 21:48 55:47 29.21 +3.9
15 Frank Pater M60+ 1:40:42 21:53 56:10 29.10 +2.2
16 Steve Mones M50+ 1:43:15 22:26 58:43 28.38 -1.6
17 Patrick Gessleman G2 2:04:35 27:05 80:03    
18 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 2:08:13 27:52 83:41 22.86 -1.5
19 Mary Plunkett F60+ 2:14:29 29:14 89:57 21.79 -2.1
20 Dave Urban M60+ DVOA 2:15:23 29:25 90:51 21.65 -12.2
21 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 2:27:08 31:59 102:36 19.92 -5.2
22 Sam Siple G2 2:28:31 32:17 103:59    
23 Pete McLaughlin M70+ 2:51:49 37:21 127:17 17.06  
  Brenda Harder   MP --- --- 8.53 -13.2
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 92:53
Average Pace 21:04
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 42:51:05
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 270
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bryan Williams M-21+ QOC 43:46 6:50 0:00 87.69  
2 Andras Revesz M45+ 47:16 7:23 3:30 81.19 +2.5
3 Randy Hall M45+ 55:45 8:42 11:59 68.84  
4 Mike Adams M-21+ 1:03:04 9:51 19:18 60.85  
5 Mark Frank M50+ DVOA 1:03:57 9:59 20:11 60.01 -4.6
6 Ury Backiev M45+ 1:05:00 10:09 21:14 59.04 +3.1
7 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 1:05:07 10:10 21:21 58.94 -0.8
8 Scott Thatcher M50+ DVOA 1:05:52 10:17 22:06 58.26 -3.5
9 Bob Burg M60+ 1:11:02 11:05 27:16 54.03 -4.0
10 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:17:41 12:08 33:55 49.40 -2.2
11 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 1:20:43 12:36 36:57 47.55 -6.7
12 Ron Wood M65+ 1:21:42 12:45 37:56 46.97 -0.5
13 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ DVOA 1:24:58 13:16 41:12 45.17 -3.0
14 Richard Plunkett M60+ 1:28:27 13:49 44:41 43.39 -0.2
15 Mary Frank F50+ DVOA 1:29:25 13:58 45:39 42.92 -4.6
16 Ron Barron M55+ 1:31:02 14:13 47:16 42.16 -2.2
17 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:32:15 14:24 48:29 41.60 -4.2
18 Michael Metzger M45+ 1:36:20 15:03 52:34 39.84  
19 Bob Burton M40+ DVOA 1:37:09 15:10 53:23 39.50 +4.4
20 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:39:50 15:35 56:04 38.44 -5.7
21 Tom Perry M45+ SVO 1:48:12 16:54 64:26 35.47  
22 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 2:01:59 19:03 78:13 31.46 -1.8
23 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 2:05:56 19:40 82:10 30.47 -1.2
24 Bryan Butler M50+ 2:06:05 19:42 82:19 30.44  
25 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:16:17 21:17 92:31 28.16 -3.9
26 Bill Herron M-21+ 2:28:24 23:11 104:38 25.86 -0.4
  Scott Walker G2 MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 6.40km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 84:42
Average Pace 13:44
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 38:07:14
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 308
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:17:09 9:04 0:00 76.37 -2.8
2 Mihai Veres M45+ SVO 1:22:22 9:41 5:13 71.53 +14.4
3 Fred Reed M50+ DVOA 1:32:20 10:51 15:11 63.81 -1.3
4 Zac Barker M-16 1:41:08 11:53 23:59 58.26 -6.0
5 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:42:37 12:04 25:28 57.42 +1.2
6 Doug Sevon M45+ 1:46:39 12:32 29:30 55.24 +4.7
7 Chris Bartges G2 2:06:12 14:50 49:03    
8 Bill Wright M-21+ 2:24:21 16:58 67:12 40.82  
9 Rick Whiffen M60+ 2:34:40 18:11 77:31 38.09 -0.6
10 Mark Kern M65+ 2:51:15 20:08 94:06 34.40 -5.7
  John Billingslea   MP --- --- 17.20  
    
Red Summary
Length 8.50km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 105:20
Average Pace 13:37
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 21:24:55
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 204
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 1:19:57 7:04 0:00 95.37 -2.7
2 Florin Tencariu M35+ 1:33:15 8:15 13:18 81.77 -3.9
3 Patrick Shannon M-21+ HVO 1:50:47 9:48 30:50 68.83  
4 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 1:58:53 10:31 38:56 64.14 -2.0
5 Dan Barker M50+ 2:36:44 13:52 76:47 48.65 -2.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 11.30km
Climb 320.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 111:55
Average Pace 9:54
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 9:19:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 100
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:102
Orienteers:142
Time:226:53:41
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.