Event Director:
Bob Gross
Course Design:
Bob Gross

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-10 14:14 6:46 0:00 46.97 +7.9
2 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 28:34 13:36 14:20 23.40 -8.4
3 Steve Rucci G2 45:50 21:49 31:36    
4 Dean Levengood G3 48:40 23:10 34:26    
5 Kevin Yang G3 52:22 24:56 38:08    
6 Joel Barone G3 1:01:13 29:09 46:59    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 41:48
Average Pace 19:54
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 10:21:13
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 117
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kirstin Dorshimer F-21+ 1:26:50 19:17 0:00 31.89  
2 Dave Karkosak G2 1:34:01 20:53 7:11    
3 Jordan Smith G2 1:49:38 24:21 22:48    
4 Nicco Delnero G2 1:52:14 24:56 25:24    
5 Eileen Martin G2 1:56:27 25:52 29:37    
6 Gary Brown M65+ 1:56:36 25:54 29:46 23.75  
7 Kyle Dierolf G2 1:58:00 26:13 31:10    
8 Cajetan Berger G2 2:02:07 27:08 35:17    
9 Stacie Winehoot G2 2:02:08 27:08 35:18    
10 Andrew Coleman G2 2:04:50 27:44 38:00    
11 Chad Manzer G3 2:05:42 27:56 38:52    
12 Sam McKeeman G2 2:15:14 30:03 48:24    
13 Aron Simpson M-20 2:22:31 31:40 55:41 19.43  
14 Kathleen James G2 2:31:01 33:33 64:11    
  Molly Page G3 DNF --- ---    
  Andrea Baxter G3 DNF --- ---    
  Karly Dahlroos G3 DNF --- ---    
  Victor Frolenko   DVOA DNF --- --- 9.71 -18.4
  Mary McKelvie G2 MP --- ---    
  Brian Gallagher G3 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 83:51
Average Pace 26:37
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 52:14:23
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 369
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Paul Loiacono G2 1:15:32 18:25 0:00    
2 David Karst M45+ 1:17:06 18:48 1:34 41.38 +4.1
3 Gregory Vey M35+ 1:31:53 22:24 16:21 34.72 +5.6
4 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:35:34 23:18 20:02 33.38 +0.3
5 Rachael Stern G2 1:37:05 23:40 21:33    
6 Devon Zurawski M-18 1:39:43 24:19 24:11 32.00  
7 Diane Reider F45+ 1:51:42 27:14 36:10 28.56 -6.0
8 Donna Zimmer F50+ DVOA 1:57:12 28:35 41:40 27.22  
9 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 2:11:17 32:01 55:45 24.30 -0.1
10 Alexander Dyson M50+ 2:17:41 33:34 62:09 23.17 -2.4
11 Mark Kern G2 2:23:01 34:52 67:29    
12 Deb Brady F35+ 2:24:15 35:10 68:43 22.12  
13 Michael Woods M55+ 2:24:50 35:19 69:18 22.03  
14 David Morgan G3 2:27:52 36:03 72:20    
  Brett Cuthbertson G2 DNF --- ---    
  Meg McGoldrick   MP --- --- 11.01  
  Erin Lynch G3 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 94:59
Average Pace 28:07
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 37:06:05
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 250
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 54:26 14:19 0:00 57.33 +3.1
2 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ DVOA 55:28 14:35 1:02 56.26 +5.8
3 Mary Frank F50+ DVOA 57:20 15:05 2:54 54.43 +6.9
4 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-18 DVOA 1:02:03 16:19 7:37 50.29 -14.4
5 Bob Burg M60+ 1:04:49 17:03 10:23 48.14 -9.9
6 Neil Dolinger M45+ 1:05:13 17:09 10:47 47.85 +13.1
7 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 1:12:59 19:12 18:33 42.76 -4.7
8 Kathy Allen F35+ DVOA 1:13:58 19:27 19:32 42.19  
9 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:16:20 20:05 21:54 40.88 +3.7
10 Bailey Reed F-14 DVOA 1:16:35 20:09 22:09 40.75 -4.2
11 Carol Kluchinski G2 1:21:18 21:23 26:52    
12 Roger Hartley G2 DVOA 1:38:04 25:48 43:38    
13 Steve Ohrwaschel M50+ 1:39:13 26:06 44:47 31.45 +3.9
14 Sheryl Meyer F55+ 1:44:45 27:33 50:19 29.79 +4.6
15 Dennis Zurawski Sr M60+ 1:48:58 28:40 54:32 28.64 +0.6
16 Steve Mones M50+ 2:01:41 32:01 67:15 25.65 -4.3
17 Mitch Zimmer M55+ 2:02:35 32:15 68:09 25.46  
18 Frank Pater M60+ 2:03:37 32:31 69:11 25.24 -1.6
19 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 2:08:54 33:55 74:28 24.21 -8.2
  Roger Martin   DVOA DNF --- --- 12.10 -13.2
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 82:24
Average Pace 22:49
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 30:27:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mark Cornish M50+ 1:00:12 11:34 0:00 74.73  
2 Mark Frank M50+ DVOA 1:02:34 12:01 2:22 71.90 +7.3
3 Ury Backiev M45+ 1:11:58 13:50 11:46 62.51 +6.6
4 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 1:12:29 13:56 12:17 62.06 +2.3
5 Alisa Raitanen F-18 1:20:25 15:27 20:13 55.94 -1.7
6 Bob Meyer M55+ DVOA 1:21:59 15:45 21:47 54.87 +0.5
7 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 1:22:03 15:46 21:51 54.83 +5.9
8 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:37:46 18:48 37:34 46.01 -5.6
9 Brian Komoroski M-21+ 1:39:14 19:05 39:02 45.33 -10.6
10 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:45:14 20:14 45:02 42.75 +4.3
11 Ron Barron M55+ 1:46:23 20:27 46:11 42.29 -2.1
12 Joel Allen M35+ DVOA 1:52:34 21:38 52:22 39.96  
13 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 1:55:06 22:08 54:54 39.08 -11.1
14 Bev Hartline F60+ 1:58:29 22:47 58:17 37.97 -11.9
15 Alex Duffy M-20 2:08:48 24:46 68:36 34.93  
16 Bill Herron M-21+ 2:15:26 26:02 75:14 33.22 +6.9
17 Wayne Vincent M40+ 2:18:03 26:32 77:51 32.59 -3.3
18 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:20:03 26:55 79:51 32.12 +0.1
19 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 2:25:31 27:59 85:19 30.91 -0.7
20 Kim Reiger F40+ 2:26:41 28:12 86:29 30.67 -4.9
21 Deb Samans F55+ 2:31:52 29:12 91:40 29.62 +3.0
22 Kim McCane M55+ 2:37:20 30:15 97:08 28.59 -1.6
23 Sharon Siegler F60+ DVOA 2:49:19 32:33 109:07 26.57 -3.4
24 Bryan Butler M50+ 2:54:34 33:34 114:22 25.77  
  Ekaterina Izotova G2 QOC DNF --- ---    
  Jonathan Schmid   DNF --- --- 12.88  
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 195.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 105:55
Average Pace 22:04
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 45:54:03
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 270
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F40+ DVOA 1:10:30 9:55 0:00 90.43 +10.4
2 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:13:21 10:19 2:51 86.92 +7.7
3 Hugh MacMullan IV M40+ DVOA 1:13:39 10:22 3:09 86.56 +9.5
4 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 1:15:35 10:38 5:05 84.35 +7.3
5 Andras Revesz M45+ 1:17:39 10:56 7:09 82.10 +3.4
6 Petr Hartman M45+ DVOA 1:18:55 11:06 8:25 80.79 +5.1
7 Jenny Arvidsson F35+ 1:31:00 12:49 20:30 70.06 -15.0
8 Fred Reed M50+ DVOA 1:52:53 15:53 42:23 56.48 -8.6
9 Scott Thatcher M50+ DVOA 1:53:19 15:57 42:49 56.26 -5.5
10 Dennis Zurawski Jr M40+ 1:55:47 16:18 45:17 55.06 -13.8
11 Jon Prine M-21+ 2:12:09 18:36 61:39 48.24 -11.2
12 Peter Nealley M45+ 2:27:05 20:42 76:35 43.34 -0.4
13 Doug Sevon M45+ 2:27:08 20:43 76:38 43.33 -7.2
14 Dale Parson G2 2:57:41 25:01 107:11    
  Mihai Veres   SVO DNF --- --- 21.67 -35.5
    
Red Summary
Length 7.10km
Climb 230.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 99:06
Average Pace 14:57
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 27:44:22
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 224
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:45:14 10:44 0:00 89.21 -1.6
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.80km
Climb 315.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 105:14
Average Pace 10:44
Num Maps 1
Num Orienteers 1
Total Time 1:45:14
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 18
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:105
Orienteers:145
Time:205:32:58
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.