Event Director:
Mark/Mary Frank
Course Design:
Mark Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Davis Evans M-12 51:53 15:57 0:00 26.46  
2 Mitchell Evans M-10 67:04 20:38 15:11 20.47  
3 Lisa Kramer F-0 87:23 26:53 35:30 15.71  
4 Theresa & Joseph Farace G2 88:27 27:12 36:34    
5 Tim Davis & Katrina Loftus G2 94:53 29:11 43:00    
6 Schegel Group G2 SVO 103:00 31:41 51:07    
7 Vic Mellis M50+ 123:35 38:01 71:42 11.11  
    
White Summary
Length 3.25km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 88:02
Average Pace 27:05
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 15:02:35
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 80
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Scott Simmons M-21+ 61:28 15:22 0:00 NC NC
2 David Bauer G2 SVO 63:13 15:48 1:45    
3 Marge Evans F40+ 65:23 16:20 3:55 26.88  
4 Shelly Hogan F-21+ 65:53 16:28 4:25 26.68  
5 Hemalatha Sumdhireddy F-21+ 67:52 16:58 6:24 25.90  
6 Mike Brown G4 NEOC 69:40 17:25 8:12    
7 The Wall Family G4 79:31 19:52 18:03    
8 Robert Frank M-12 80:45 20:11 19:17 21.77 -4.9
9 Manjunath Reddy F-21+ 80:49 20:12 19:21 21.75  
10 Bobko Family G3 81:17 20:19 19:49    
11 Vijayalakshmi Reddy F-21+ 83:49 20:57 22:21 20.97  
12 Bonnie Landis G2 92:26 23:06 30:58    
13 Brad Hofferkamp M-21+ 102:48 25:42 41:20 17.10  
14 Eric Kramer   104:04 26:01 42:36 16.89  
15 Bernard Kratz G5 128:26 32:06 66:58    
16 Susan,Christa, & Laurie G3 146:00 36:30 84:32    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 85:50
Average Pace 21:27
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 49:04:54
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 256
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-16 54:39 12:08 0:00 43.40 -14.2
2 Ryan Pfister M-18 troop 98 56:19 12:30 1:40 42.12  
3 Gian Dodicl M35+ 62:00 13:46 7:21 38.26  
4 Gregg Davis M-21+ 63:05 14:01 8:26 37.60 +4.2
5 Andy Lee M-16 T-529 71:13 15:49 16:34 33.31  
6 Kim/Ted Franks G2 87:00 19:20 32:21    
7 Colleen Bracken F40+ 90:03 20:00 35:24 26.34 +0.8
8 Scott Simmons M-21+ 90:22 20:04 35:43 26.25  
9 K.I. McCane M50+ 90:35 20:07 35:56 26.18 -1.5
10 Cecil Morgan G2 105:45 23:30 51:06    
11 Deb Katz F-21+ 111:48 24:50 57:09 21.22 +1.1
12 Karen Stranz G3 QOC 117:31 26:06 62:52    
13 Bruce Merenstein G3 123:56 27:32 69:17    
14 Nathan Plourde G3 126:00 28:00 71:21    
15 Jay Erb G2 130:16 28:56 75:37    
16 Tim/Rob Theisen G2 139:25 30:58 84:46    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 94:59
Average Pace 21:06
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 45:17:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 208
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John De Wolf M45+ 50:53 13:23 0:00 55.83 +7.6
2 Valery Havaka M-21+ 53:57 14:11 3:04 52.65 +6.2
3 Dave Prine M45+ 55:39 14:38 4:46 51.05  
4 Ed Scott M60+ DVOA 56:19 14:49 5:26 50.44 +5.6
5 Joby Hilliker M-21+ 57:09 15:02 6:16 NC NC
6 Ben Canales M-21+ 80:03 21:03 29:10 35.49  
7 Ron Barron M50+ 88:22 23:15 37:29 32.15 -2.2
8 HarfordSue/Brad Harford G2 88:58 23:24 38:05    
9 Kathleen Geist F50+ 91:13 24:00 40:20 31.14 +2.2
10 Jean O'Conor F60+ 95:25 25:06 44:32 29.77 -7.8
11 Roger Hartley M55+ 96:30 25:23 45:37 29.44 +0.9
12 Peg Edwards F65+ 102:36 27:00 51:43 27.69 -1.8
13 Lisa Seifrit F40+ 106:57 28:08 56:04 26.56 -2.6
14 Maryann Cassidy F50+ 119:26 31:25 68:33 23.79 -2.9
15 Sheryl Meyer F50+ 126:15 33:13 75:22 22.50 +0.5
16 Kathy Urban F55+ 160:24 42:12 109:31 17.71 -4.4
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 89:22
Average Pace 23:31
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 25:19:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 119
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Petr Hartman M40+ 50:03 8:46 0:00 71.73 +8.6
2 Daria Babushok F-21+ 58:44 10:18 8:41 61.12 +8.0
3 Kathleen Lennon F40+ QOC 63:04 11:03 13:01 56.92  
4 Robert Meyer M50+ 63:38 11:09 13:35 56.42 -2.7
5 Gross Bob M45+ 65:06 11:25 15:03 55.15 +1.1
6 Mary Frank F45+ 69:19 12:09 19:16 51.79 +0.0
7 Bill Mebane M35+ 70:45 12:24 20:42 50.74 +3.7
8 Rob Wilkison M55+ 71:13 12:29 21:10 50.41 -5.3
9 Dale Parson M50+ 78:28 13:45 28:25 45.75 -2.4
10 Tom Olds M40+ DVOA 81:07 14:13 31:04 44.26 -3.6
11 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 85:09 14:56 35:06 42.16 -5.9
12 Ron Cook M45+ 86:46 15:13 36:43 41.38 +7.7
13 David Evans M45+ 88:01 15:26 37:58 40.79  
14 Eric Pevoto M35+ 91:31 16:03 41:28 39.23 +0.2
15 Tim Gilpatrick M40+ 95:14 16:42 45:11 37.70 +2.9
16 Matt Prine M-21+ 95:59 16:50 45:56 37.40  
17 John Edwards M65+ 98:27 17:16 48:24 36.47 -2.1
18 Kim Pelle M45+ 102:36 18:00 52:33 34.99 -4.8
19 Mitchell Bruce & Ed Haney G2 none 106:39 18:42 56:36    
20 Michael Forbes M55+ DVOA 107:46 18:54 57:43 33.31 -5.8
21 Kent Shaw M55+ 110:01 19:18 59:58 32.63 -13.7
22 Larry Geist M50+ 117:37 20:38 67:34 30.52 +0.6
23 Kathleen King F50+ 117:52 20:40 67:49 30.46 -4.6
24 Roger Martin M60+ 118:00 20:42 67:57 30.42 +6.2
25 Roger Broome M45+ 124:01 21:45 73:58 28.95 -8.5
    
Green Summary
Length 5.70km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 88:41
Average Pace 15:33
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 38:43:45
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 234
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 53:58 7:42 0:00 91.25 -3.8
2 Istvan Nagy M45+ 63:05 9:00 9:07 78.06 +3.9
3 Ingvar Braaten M45+ Kongsberg 69:58 9:59 16:00 70.38  
4 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 79:43 11:23 25:45 61.77  
5 Sandy Fillebrown F50+ 83:29 11:55 29:31 58.99 +0.1
6 Jon Prine M-21+ 96:19 13:45 42:21 51.13  
7 Hugh MacMullan M65+ 97:21 13:54 43:23 50.59 -3.8
8 Joby Hilliker M-21+ 106:09 15:09 52:11 46.39 +6.1
9 Steve Gong M-21+ 117:32 16:47 63:34 41.90  
10 Rick Whiffen M50+ 121:25 17:20 67:27 40.56 +3.7
11 Resinski Murray & Cherri Marcinko G2 none 131:38 18:48 77:40    
12 Bob Burg M55+ 134:21 19:11 80:23 36.65 -17.4
13 Steven Getz M40+ 138:48 19:49 84:50 35.48 -6.7
    
Red Summary
Length 7.00km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 99:31
Average Pace 14:13
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 23:45:24
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 182
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M-21+ 75:31 7:19 0:00 95.60 -3.8
2 Mihai Veres M-21+ 76:27 7:25 0:56 94.43 +3.4
3 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 81:56 7:57 6:25 88.11 +1.3
4 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 95:33 9:16 20:02 75.56 -11.9
5 Karl Ahlswede M40+ 105:46 10:16 30:15 68.26 -2.9
6 Jim Rayburn M40+ SVO 110:52 10:45 35:21 65.12 +0.8
7 Johny WrongWay M40+ 111:11 10:47 35:40 64.93 +3.5
8 Matthew Campbell M-21+ 124:03 12:02 48:32 58.20 +4.4
9 Brian Supplee M45+ 127:37 12:23 52:06 56.57 -2.1
10 Mike Bertram M55+ 135:48 13:11 60:17 53.16 -3.6
11 Udaya Bollineni M-21+ 152:49 14:50 77:18 47.24 -4.8
    
Blue Summary
Length 10.30km
Climb 305.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 108:52
Average Pace 10:34
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 19:57:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:104
Orienteers:136
Time:217:10:32
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.