Event Director:
John De Wolf
Course Design:
Mike Bertram

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Oriana Riley F-10 0:13:32 10:24 0:00 33.57 +5.9
2 Patty Policelli F45+ 0:14:25 11:05 0:53 31.52 -3.2
3 Remi Beltran M-12 0:17:02 13:06 3:30 26.67 -9.1
4 Owen Ochs M-21+ 0:17:22 13:21 3:50 26.16 +0.4
5 Rick Durofchalk G3 0:21:44 16:43 8:12    
6 Christine Ruth G2 BS Troop 0:22:46 17:30 9:14    
7 Owen Barringer G2 0:27:05 20:50 13:33    
8 Tamar Haut G2 0:28:07 21:37 14:35    
    
White Summary
Length 1.30km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 4
Average Time 20:15
Average Pace 15:34
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 4:43:29
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 52
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-12 0:27:24 9:47 0:00 64.71 +6.3
2 Philippe Beltran M50+ 0:32:19 11:32 4:55 54.86  
3 Chris Nelson G2 0:35:19 12:36 7:55    
4 Jacob Bowers G3 0:42:49 15:17 15:25    
5 Victor Frolenko M-10 0:47:05 16:48 19:41 37.66 +1.7
6 David Karkosak G2 0:51:34 18:25 24:10    
7 Karl Ahlswede M50+ 0:52:04 18:35 24:40 34.05 -31.5
8 Barbara Kurr F60+ 1:00:20 21:32 32:56 29.39  
9 Hunter Cornish G3 1:01:35 21:59 34:11    
10 David Ruth G3 BS Troop 1:04:20 22:58 36:56    
11 John Renzetti G3 1:10:12 25:04 42:48    
12 Mike England G2 1:11:00 25:21 43:36    
13 Tory Lingg F65+ 1:11:09 25:24 43:45 24.92 +6.5
14 Ethan Mcbride G4 BS Troop 1:12:34 25:55 45:10    
15 Owen Ochs M-21+ 1:12:52 26:01 45:28 24.33 -1.4
16 Peg Edwards F70+ DVOA 1:18:22 27:59 50:58 22.62  
17 Kevin Morales G2 1:19:19 28:19 51:55    
18 Alex Montare G2 1:23:13 29:43 55:49    
19 Helga Yang F40+ 1:26:38 30:56 59:14 20.47 -5.9
20 Carol Emerson G4 BS Troop 1:27:33 31:16 60:09    
21 Susan Rife F65+ 1:49:57 39:16 82:33 16.13  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 64:38
Average Pace 23:05
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 40
Total Time 43:56:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 280
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Len Policelli M45+ 0:53:42 12:12 0:00 66.79 +7.4
2 Mike England M40+ 1:11:49 16:19 18:07 NC NC
3 Lisa Carter F40+ 1:16:12 17:19 22:30 47.07 +7.3
4 Luke Yohe M-21+ 1:25:36 19:27 31:54 41.90  
5 Pete Taylor M-21+ 1:25:40 19:28 31:58 41.86 -10.6
6 Kanstantsin Paulau M-14 1:38:27 22:22 44:45 36.43 -5.2
7 Monika Sutkus F-21+ OLG Wald-Swiss 2:01:17 27:33 67:35 29.57  
8 Blake Stoffers M50+ 2:01:26 27:35 67:44 29.53 +0.9
9 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 2:18:37 31:30 84:55 25.87 -0.1
10 Melissa Dejoseph F-21+ 2:55:42 39:55 122:00 20.41  
11 Haythem Memmi M-21+ 3:28:14 47:19 154:32 17.22 -11.0
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 112:25
Average Pace 25:33
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 20:36:42
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 77
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F40+ 0:42:34 10:08 0:00 NC NC
2 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 0:47:22 11:16 4:48 58.28 +2.2
3 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:55:10 13:08 12:36 50.04 -4.2
4 Bev Hartline F60+ 0:57:08 13:36 14:34 48.31 +1.3
5 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ 1:01:59 14:45 19:25 44.53 -5.2
6 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:03:12 15:02 20:38 43.68 +10.7
7 Nancy Sharp F55+ 1:06:24 15:48 23:50 41.57 +1.7
8 Neil Dolinger M45+ 1:07:02 15:57 24:28 41.18 +6.0
9 Mark Kern M65+ 1:08:12 16:14 25:38 40.47 +1.1
10 Daria Babushok F35+ 1:09:01 16:25 26:27 40.00 -10.2
11 Mitch Zimmer M55+ 1:09:05 16:26 26:31 39.96 -0.4
12 Kathy Allen F35+ 1:14:16 17:40 31:42 37.17  
13 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:14:33 17:45 31:59 37.03 -0.1
14 Jeff Riegner M40+ 1:20:52 19:15 38:18 34.13 -2.7
15 Susan Engard F55+ 1:22:09 19:33 39:35 33.60 -0.9
16 Carol Fink F60+ DVOA 1:32:55 22:07 50:21 29.71 -0.9
17 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 1:34:39 22:32 52:05 29.16 -0.5
18 Sue Heckler F45+ 1:44:11 24:48 61:37 26.49  
19 Dave Morgan M75+ 1:44:17 24:49 61:43 26.47 +1.5
20 Steve Mones M55+ 1:45:03 25:00 62:29 26.28 -6.3
21 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 1:49:49 26:08 67:15 25.14 -0.2
22 Alex Chavez M-21+ 1:54:42 27:18 72:08 24.07 -14.7
23 John Edwards M75+ 2:00:26 28:40 77:52 22.92  
24 Sarah Sotingco G2 2:21:55 33:47 99:21    
  Patrick Zabawa   DNF --- --- 11.46 -51.4
  Paul Kusko   MP --- --- 11.46  
  Nikolay Frolenko   MP --- --- 11.46 -36.8
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 72:50
Average Pace 19:30
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 35:08:51
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 280
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 0:54:41 11:23 0:00 74.53 +5.3
2 Chase Thatcher M-16 0:58:13 12:07 3:32 70.01 -3.0
3 Bob Burg M65+ 1:06:34 13:52 11:53 61.23 +3.1
4 Ralph Tolbert M55+ 1:08:47 14:19 14:06 59.25 +7.5
5 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 1:08:50 14:20 14:09 59.21 +0.9
6 Scott Thatcher M50+ 1:08:56 14:21 14:15 59.12 +1.2
7 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:10:27 14:40 15:46 57.85 +3.3
8 Mark Cornish M55+ 1:12:01 15:00 17:20 56.59 -13.1
9 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 1:12:46 15:09 18:05 56.01 +3.1
10 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:12:51 15:10 18:10 55.95 +1.6
11 Ryan Tuskey M35+ 1:16:17 15:53 21:36 53.43 -5.1
12 Bob Gross M55+ 1:17:45 16:11 23:04 52.42 +7.7
13 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ 1:20:38 16:47 25:57 50.55 +1.5
14 Joel Allen M40+ 1:27:25 18:12 32:44 46.62  
15 Ron Barron M55+ 1:33:16 19:25 38:35 43.70 -1.9
16 Ron Wood M70+ 1:37:29 20:18 42:48 41.81 -1.9
17 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 1:41:03 21:03 46:22 40.33 -8.6
18 Jay Wilshire M50+ 1:43:22 21:32 48:41 39.43 -4.5
19 Kim McCane M60+ 1:45:23 21:57 50:42 38.67 +2.2
20 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:46:52 22:15 52:11 38.14 +2.3
21 Mike Borovicka M60+ 1:47:20 22:21 52:39 37.97 +4.9
22 Wayne Vincent M40+ 1:56:28 24:15 61:47 34.99 -12.4
23 John Buckley M-21+ 2:05:46 26:12 71:05 32.41 -9.4
24 Fred Kruesi M60+ DVOA 2:11:28 27:23 76:47 31.00 -4.6
25 Deb Samans F60+ 2:26:00 30:25 91:19 27.92 +3.6
26 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:28:26 30:55 93:45 27.46 -4.2
27 Kim Rager F45+ 2:33:45 32:01 99:04 26.51 -3.6
    
Green Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 93:48
Average Pace 19:32
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 42:12:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 216
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M35+ 0:55:41 8:34 0:00 92.11 -9.7
2 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 0:56:19 8:39 0:38 91.07 -8.5
3 Eddie Bergeron M40+ SVO 0:57:55 8:54 2:14 88.56  
4 Michael Frei M-21+ 1:02:30 9:36 6:49 82.06  
5 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 1:03:17 9:44 7:36 81.05 +2.0
6 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:05:04 10:00 9:23 78.83 +3.3
7 Fred Reed M50+ 1:09:30 10:41 13:49 73.80 +7.5
8 Mike Carter M45+ 1:16:37 11:47 20:56 66.94 -4.3
9 Chip Hunter M-21+ 1:20:11 12:20 24:30 63.96  
10 Jon Prine M-21+ 1:25:44 13:11 30:03 59.82  
11 Marck Norret M40+ BO Australia 1:30:54 13:59 35:13 56.42  
12 Bob Huebner M65+ 1:38:10 15:06 42:29 52.25 -3.7
13 Anne Lombardi G3 1:43:19 15:53 47:38    
14 Dan Felitsky G2 2:14:19 20:39 78:38    
15 William Wright M-21+ QOC 2:32:59 23:32 97:18 33.53  
  Udaya Bollineni   MP --- --- 16.76 -42.0
    
Red Summary
Length 6.50km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:16
Average Pace 12:50
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 26:33:26
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 209
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:110
Orienteers:138
Time:173:11:33
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.