Event Director:
Tim Walsh
Course Design:
Ed Scott

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dan Miraski M-12 29.36 12:04 0:00 1425.20 -536.4
2 Jimmy Leh M-10 42.28 17:20 12:52 2044.71 -480.1
3 Susan Cornish F-10 46.19 18:54 16:43 2230.09 +134.3
4 Steve Sroka M-0 49.12 20:04 19:36    
5 Matt Resh M-10 50.37 20:39 21:01    
6 Ken Weir M40+ 51.06 20:51 21:30 2460.40 +470.0
7 Rebecca Meyer F-10 52.28 21:24 22:52 2526.20 +143.0
8 Butch Ulrich M35+ 58.07 23:43 28:31 2798.24 +1064.1
9 K Drevik   58.47 23:59 29:11    
10 Cynthia Hohl   64.57 26:30 35:21    
11 Craig Smith M-0 71.53 29:20 42:17    
12 NoName Stewart-Harkins   79.50 32:35 50:14    
13 Spergen Family   79.50 32:35 50:14    
14 Greg Ahlswede M-10 91.13 37:13 61:37 4391.96 +2166.6
15 RT Franck M40+ 97.14 39:41 67:38 4681.66 +1643.0
    
Summary
Length 2.45km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 61:34
Average Pace 25:07
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 15:23:37
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 105
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Pugh M-21+ 30.51 8:21 0:00    
2 Hunter Cornish M-12 46.09 12:30 15:18 1836.40 +195.8
3 Audra Supplee F40+ 51.10 13:51 20:19 2036.02 +319.2
4 Ken Weir M40+ 51.22 13:55 20:31 2043.98 +53.6
5 Brian Roberts M-12 52.25 14:12 21:34 2085.76 -11.2
6 Kevin Miskewicz   64.00 17:20 33:09    
7 B Norquest M-0 65.10 17:39 34:19    
8 Chuck Cornish M-16 65.48 17:49 34:57 2618.31 +998.2
9 NoName Mossler/Weaver   68.29 18:33 37:38    
10 Jane Nocera F55+ 68.52 18:39 38:01 2740.34 +777.2
11 Suzanne Perna F-21+ 69.40 18:52 38:49    
12 Michael Malach   69.48 18:54 38:57    
13 Eugene Gardner M40+ 75.45 20:31 44:54 3014.24 +636.6
14 Alice Bortz F40+ 83.00 22:29 52:09    
15 Butler Family   86.26 23:25 55:35    
16 Flo Williams F55+ 88.24 23:57 57:33 3517.61  
17 D Eckert F-0 88.42 24:02 57:51    
18 Eilea Wagner M-0 92.04 24:57 61:13    
19 Carolyn Roberts F40+ 94.20 25:33 63:29 3753.71 +615.5
20 Ken Vincent M-0 104.57 28:26 74:06    
21 Toni Tordonato F40+ 107.15 29:03 76:24    
22 Anna Vincent F-0 111.54 30:19 81:03    
23 Laurie Metrick   113.33 30:46 82:42    
24 Rose Corr F-0 117.52 31:56 87:01    
25 Bette DeCourcelle   119.02 32:15 88:11    
26 Frank Caputo M50+ 122.10 33:06 91:19 4861.25 +1179.5
27 Rachel Guido   128.04 34:42 97:13    
28 Toni Novak F-0 144.02 39:02 113:11    
29 Betty Philppi F45+ SVO 150.46 40:51 119:55 5999.30  
  Carol Koman   DNF --- ---    
  Leslie Scroble   DNF --- ---    
  Evans Family   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.69km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 79:07
Average Pace 23:39
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 42:12:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 288
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ken Wolff   46.50 10:20 0:00    
2 Jeff Marino M-18 58.37 12:56 11:47 1565.89 -275.9
3 Charley Parker M45+ 63.00 13:54 16:10 1682.99 +126.5
4 Edward Webb M50+ 66.35 14:41 19:45    
5 Gururat Upadhye M-21+ 71.48 15:50 24:58 1918.08 -371.3
6 Sean Quinn   71.58 15:53 25:08    
7 Jerry Cohen M40+ 72.06 15:54 25:16    
8 Jim Roberts M50+ 73.57 16:19 27:07 1975.51 +68.4
9 Dave Hughes   73.59 16:19 27:09    
10 Greg Ferris M-21+ 76.42 16:55 29:52    
11 Linda Chavez F40+ 77.08 17:01 30:18 2060.55 -256.8
12 George Tresner M35+ 77.46 17:10 30:56 2077.47  
13 Kai Muhlenburg   78.30 17:19 31:40    
14 Jim Brewer M35+ 81.33 18:00 34:43 2178.54 +268.9
15 Blake Stoffoss M-0 81.57 18:05 35:07 2189.23  
16 Kathleen Geist F45+ 84.34 18:40 37:44 2259.13 -0.6
17 James Leh M35+ 88.08 19:27 41:18 2354.41 +683.6
18 Jeff Dubin M-21+ 88.40 19:34 41:50    
19 Tim Marino M45+ 89.40 19:47 42:50 2395.37 +363.5
20 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 94.29 20:51 47:39 2524.04 +453.0
21 Jay Wilshire M35+ 99.36 21:59 52:46 2660.73 +760.9
22 Joe Hamer M45+ 108.13 23:53 61:23 2890.92 +636.0
23 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 115.31 25:30 68:41 3085.93 +890.1
24 Marton Jancso   123.20 27:13 76:30    
25 Ben Ahlswede M-16 150.15 33:10 103:25 4013.80 +1248.1
  Jim Kernicky   DNF --- ---    
  Russ Vallee   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.53km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 78:19
Average Pace 18:40
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 35:14:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 189
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Josh George   44.21 9:53 0:00    
2 Bob Meyer M45+ 50.04 11:10 5:43 1342.45 -69.8
3 Ed Scott M55+ 51.02 11:23 6:41 1368.37 -18.6
4 Rob Wilkison M50+ 53.16 11:53 8:55 1428.26 +60.1
5 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 53.38 11:58 9:17 1438.09 -55.3
6 Dale Parson M45+ 55.34 12:24 11:13 1489.93 +39.2
7 Chris Spurgeon M45+ 58.34 13:04 14:13    
8 Steven Campanelli   61.19 13:41 16:58    
9 Mary Frank F40+ 62.44 14:00 18:23 1682.09 +67.0
10 Fred Ayers M50+ QOC 65.05 14:31 20:44 1745.10 +98.4
11 Steve Reeps M45+ 68.50 15:21 24:29 1845.65 +235.1
12 Paul Kusko M55+ 69.07 15:25 24:46 1853.25 -211.1
13 Jim Browne M70+ 69.57 15:36 25:36 1875.59 +93.3
14 Kathy Crabb F40+ 72.51 16:15 28:30 1953.35 +104.6
15 Bob Fink M50+ 73.26 16:23 29:05 1968.99 +385.6
16 Valery Roy M35+ 73.35 16:25 29:14 1973.01 +243.9
17 Jim Rayburn M35+ 73.56 16:30 29:35 1982.40 +320.2
18 Tom Perry M40+ SVO 75.30 16:51 31:09 2024.41 -26.8
19 Ed Niemann M50+ 76.25 17:03 32:04 2048.99 +240.6
20 Al Dotts M55+ 78.01 17:24 33:40    
21 Roger Martin M55+ 80.00 17:51 35:39 2145.07 -244.5
22 Nancy Sharp F40+ 80.44 18:01 36:23 2164.73 +141.7
23 Doug Stewart   83.44 18:41 39:23    
24 Chuck Wright M45+ 84.18 18:49 39:57    
25 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 84.37 18:53 40:16 2268.86 +781.4
26 E Otvos-Papp F45+ 84.58 18:57 40:37    
27 Roger Hartley M50+ 86.13 19:14 41:52 2311.76 -288.1
28 Gary Dettinger M35+ NONE 87.37 19:33 43:16 2349.30 -475.5
29 Rick Franck M45+ 91.04 20:19 46:43    
30 Sandy Heath M65+ 91.06 20:20 46:45 2442.70 +343.4
31 Peg Edwards F60+ 92.47 20:42 48:26 2487.83 +299.9
32 David Mora M40+ 93.01 20:45 48:40 2494.09 -281.7
33 Jeff Hanlon M35+ 95.49 21:23 51:28 2569.16 +339.3
34 Ken Miraski M45+ 97.43 21:48 53:22 2620.11 +488.7
35 Kathy King F45+ 100.18 22:23 55:57 2689.38 +287.5
36 Larry Geist M45+ 104.02 23:13 59:41 2789.48 +137.2
37 Donna Terefenko F45+ 104.17 23:16 59:56 2796.18 +112.7
38 Doug Reece M50+ 108.01 24:06 63:40 2896.29 +11.5
39 Mike Kovacs M-0 108.22 24:11 64:01    
40 Robert Smith M40+ 108.24 24:11 64:03 2906.57 +526.3
41 John Williams M60+ 108.30 24:13 64:09 2909.25 +716.5
42 Zack Vincent M-0 111.28 24:52 67:07    
43 Antonia Zombori F-0 113.39 25:22 69:18    
44 Deb Samans F45+ 115.08 25:41 70:47 3087.11 +95.7
45 Mike Endicott M45+ 115.52 25:51 71:31    
46 Group Harford   116.59 26:06 72:38    
47 Warren Hoffman   117.12 26:09 72:51 3142.52  
48 Frank Pater M50+ 117.12 26:09 72:51 3142.52 +959.9
49 Ron Heinowski M-0 117.46 26:17 73:25    
50 Rose Cimini F-0 120.07 26:48 75:46    
51 Chris Cimini M35+ 120.11 26:49 75:50    
52 Mary Vincent   122.44 27:23 78:23    
53 Rob Favorite M45+ 124.16 27:44 79:55 3332.00 +1784.3
54 J. Gaunt F40+ 126.08 28:09 81:47 3382.06 +447.5
55 Trine Lev Weyman F75+ 143.40 32:04 99:19    
56 Jonathan Weaver   162.49 36:20 118:28    
57 Bill Wright M-16 165.44 36:59 121:23    
  Mike Heinowski   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.48km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 90:55
Average Pace 20:39
Num Maps 58
Num Orienteers 58
Total Time 87:53:45
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 464
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chuck Crabb M40+ 47.25 7:44 0:00 980.71 -82.4
2 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 48.58 8:00 1:33 1012.77 -45.9
3 Eric Weyman M40+ 55.55 9:08 8:30 1156.52 -114.7
4 Brad Whitmore M45+ 58.16 9:31 10:51 1205.12 +86.1
5 Ron Bortz M45+ 58.51 9:36 11:26 1217.19 +8.9
6 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 60.42 9:55 13:17 1255.45 -76.6
7 Hugh MacMullan II M60+ 63.05 10:18 15:40 1304.74 +10.1
8 Mark Cornish M45+ 65.18 10:40 17:53 1350.59 -29.3
9 Fred Kruesi M45+ 67.46 11:04 20:21 1401.61 -198.3
10 Anne Fitch F35+ 72.20 11:49 24:55 1496.06 -54.6
11 Ken Kenton M40+ 72.59 11:55 25:34 1509.50 +72.0
12 Brian Kelly M-21+ 80.23 13:08 32:58 1662.56  
13 Thomas Egolf   80.25 13:08 33:00    
14 Sam Listwak M45+ QOC 81.26 13:18 34:01 1684.27 +50.9
15 John Edwards M60+ 83.16 13:36 35:51 1722.19 +94.3
16 Brian Barr M-21+ 86.05 14:03 38:40 1780.45 +198.5
17 Bob Gross M40+ 90.20 14:45 42:55 1868.35 +346.5
18 Bob Gaunt M55+ 102.22 16:43 54:57 2117.24 -26.8
19 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 102.33 16:45 55:08 2121.03 +116.7
20 Jethro Steinman M40+ 111.33 18:13 64:08 2307.17 +266.8
21 Ken Snyder M35+ 112.02 18:18 64:37    
22 Steve Stutheit M40+ 116.26 19:01 69:01 2408.17 -101.9
23 Bill Herron M-21+ 118.58 19:26 71:33    
24 Joe McNicholas M40+ 121.52 19:54 74:27 2520.55 +355.7
    
Summary
Length 6.12km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 81:38
Average Pace 13:20
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 32:39:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 240
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Randy Hall M35+ 97.30 9:17 0:00 894.06 -216.8
2 Mike Bertram M50+ 104.58 10:00 7:28 962.53 -452.3
3 Hugh MacMullen IV M-21+ 108.20 10:19 10:50 993.40 -96.4
4 Benjamin Summers M40+ 109.11 10:24 11:41 1001.20 -309.5
5 Mark Frank M40+ 112.01 10:40 14:31 1027.18 -223.6
6 Francis Hogle M55+ 123.38 11:47 26:08 1133.70 -410.4
7 Steve Barr M-21+ 125.08 11:55 27:38 1147.46 -189.2
8 Brian Supplee M40+ 136.04 12:58 38:34 1247.72 -67.8
9 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 142.08 13:32 44:38 1303.35 -149.2
10 John Rowen M45+ 245.14 23:22 147:44    
    
Summary
Length 10.49km
Climb 240.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 130:25
Average Pace 12:25
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 21:44:12
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 140
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:166
Orienteers:166
Time:235:07:42
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.