Event Director:
Ed Scott
Course Design:
Ed Scott

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-10 24.13 17:40 0:00 1691.26 -534.1
2 Marge Evans G3 26.04 19:01 1:51    
3 Jenell Butz F-18 IUPOC 31.20 22:52 7:07    
4 Hesketh Group G4 37.45 27:33 13:32    
    
Summary
Length 1.37km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 5
Average Time 29:50
Average Pace 21:46
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 4:44:45
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 45
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Audra Supplee F40+ 36.37 17:06 0:00 1512.11 -204.7
2 Bob Norquest G3 37.36 17:34 0:59    
3 Sharon Norquest F-0 49.17 23:01 12:40    
4 Nancy Mundato G2 60.08 28:05 23:31    
5 Ray Emplit M50+ 60.11 28:07 23:34    
6 Leslie Scruble G2 60.50 28:25 24:13    
7 Burton Family G4 72.48 34:01 36:11    
8 Berk Webb G2 84.09 39:19 47:32    
9 Mike Vo G2 85.02 39:44 48:25    
10 Kathy Liberato G3 98.58 46:14 62:21    
  Nathalie Borozny   DNF --- ---    
  Erik Eddy   DNF --- ---    
  Brian Rosenburger   DNF --- ---    
  Nikki Marx   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.14km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 46:06
Average Pace 30:10
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 23:47:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 200
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Evans M40+ 84.15 24:12 0:00 1353.94 -720.8
2 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 93.18 26:48 9:03 1499.38 -696.4
3 Jane Nocera F55+ 102.28 29:26 18:13 1646.69 -316.4
4 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 105.54 30:25 21:39 1701.86 -302.4
5 Grant Sweigart G2 109.43 31:31 25:28    
6 Dick Eddy M45+ 110.26 31:44 26:11 1774.72 -27.1
7 Steve Reeazor M35+ 113.36 32:38 29:21    
8 George Traisner G2 115.20 33:08 31:05    
9 Bob Rosenburger M-0 124.37 35:48 40:22 2002.65  
10 Kathleen Geist F45+ 128.59 37:03 44:44 2072.82 -187.0
11 Dawn Mayer G2 132.21 38:01 48:06    
12 Howarth Group G3 144.00 41:22 59:45    
13 Rick Buchan G2 147.02 42:15 62:47    
14 Loretta Opila F35+ IUPOC 147.48 42:28 63:33    
15 Ken Kohler G2 156.58 45:06 72:43    
16 Sharon Siegler F50+ 157.00 45:06 72:45 2523.06 -542.3
17 Joseph Albert M35+ 162.12 46:36 77:57 2606.63 +150.3
18 Harford Krotuiski G4 162.28 46:41 78:13    
19 Kane Strublinger G2 211.50 60:52 127:35    
  Ben Ahlswede   DNF --- ---    
  Dawn Morgan G2 DNF --- ---    
  Ryan Porter   DNF --- ---    
  Eugene Gardner   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.48km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 109:08
Average Pace 37:57
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 35
Total Time 69:18:53
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 350
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Wolfe M-0 44.12 13:36 0:00    
2 Bob Fink M50+ 44.42 13:45 0:30 1273.72 -309.7
3 Rob Wilkison M50+ 47.58 14:45 3:46 1366.80 -1.3
4 Corinne Porter F-16 50.55 15:40 6:43 1450.86 +4.4
5 Jim Browne M70+ 53.02 16:19 8:50 1511.18 -271.1
6 Dale Parson M45+ 53.32 16:28 9:20 1525.43 +74.7
7 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 56.49 17:28 12:37 1618.98 +131.5
8 John Dewolf M40+ 58.59 18:08 14:47 1680.72 +60.6
9 Valery Roy M35+ 59.31 18:18 15:19 1695.92 -33.2
10 Peg Edwards F60+ 59.49 18:24 15:37 1704.47 -483.5
11 Nancy Sharp F40+ 62.00 19:04 17:48 1766.68 -256.3
12 Dennis Porter M40+ 65.57 20:17 21:45 1879.24 +125.7
13 Mark Cichonski M-21+ 69.55 21:30 25:43 1992.27 -556.7
14 Larry Geist M45+ 80.11 24:40 35:59 2284.81 -367.5
15 Sandy Heath M65+ 80.36 24:48 36:24 2296.69 +197.4
16 Frank Pater M50+ 81.00 24:55 36:48 2308.09 +125.5
17 Charles Robinson M45+ 84.57 26:08 40:45 2420.64 +613.2
18 Ann Reynolds F40+ 93.08 28:39 48:56 2653.82 -819.7
19 Lauren Terefenko F-16 97.08 29:53 52:56 2767.80 +529.9
20 Tim Walsh M50+ 101.51 31:20 57:39 2902.20 +756.3
21 Donna Terefenko F45+ 103.38 31:53 59:26 2953.02 +269.5
22 Roger Martin M55+ 103.47 31:56 59:35 2957.29 +567.8
23 Joe Hamer M45+ 110.25 33:58 66:13 3146.31 +891.4
24 Ron Hoinowski M50+ 119.01 36:37 74:49    
25 Warren Hoffman G2 135.55 41:49 91:43    
26 Rick Reynolds M45+ 138.44 42:41 94:32 3953.19 +988.4
27 Kate Crowell G2 149.36 46:01 105:24    
28 Samantha Zipp F-20 162.00 49:50 117:48 4616.17 +1315.2
29 Beverly Zipp F35+ 162.00 49:50 117:48    
  Ed Niemann   DNF --- ---    
  Charlie Parker   DNF --- ---    
  Rob Favorite   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.25km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 79:06
Average Pace 26:51
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 46:56:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 340
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mihai Veres M35+ SVO 31.16 7:17 0:00 805.86 -120.8
2 Hugh Macmullan iii M60+ 45.19 10:33 14:03 1167.99 -126.7
3 Mark Frank M40+ 45.38 10:38 14:22 1176.15 -74.7
4 Ron Bortz M45+ 46.51 10:55 15:35 1207.51 -0.8
5 Benjamin Summers M40+ 54.33 12:42 23:17 1405.97 +95.2
6 Brian Supplee M40+ 60.49 14:10 29:33 1567.48 +252.0
7 Fred Kruesi M45+ 61.18 14:17 30:02 1579.94 -19.9
8 Anne Fitch F35+ 64.35 15:03 33:19 1664.56 +113.9
9 Mark Cornish M45+ 64.37 15:03 33:21 1665.42 +285.6
10 Mike Burd M-21+ 65.31 15:16 34:15 1688.62 +50.1
11 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 65.52 15:21 34:36 1697.64 +204.2
12 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 73.23 17:06 42:07 1891.37 +451.5
13 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 83.26 19:26 52:10 2150.40 +146.1
14 John Edwards M60+ 85.26 19:54 54:10 2201.95 +574.0
15 Kathy King F45+ 95.48 22:19 64:32 2469.14 +67.3
16 Rachel Reynolds F-20 96.47 22:33 65:31 2494.48 +0.3
17 Bob Gaunt M55+ 104.00 24:14 72:44 2680.49 +536.5
18 Glenn Bykowski G2 124.20 28:58 93:04    
  Dave Darrah   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.29km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 66:48
Average Pace 16:26
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 23:13:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 260
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mihai Veres M35+ SVO 48.20 8:26 0:00 793.57 -133.1
2 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 59.07 10:20 10:47 970.61 -88.1
3 Phil Grant M35+ 66.08 11:33 17:48 1085.82 -22.9
4 Istvan Nagy M40+ 68.22 11:57 20:02 1122.49 -91.3
5 Jim Pugh M-21+ 81.23 14:13 33:03    
6 Mike Bertram M50+ 92.23 16:09 44:03 1516.81 +102.0
  Chris Gross   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.72km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 59:23
Average Pace 12:06
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 6:55:43
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 112
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:99
Orienteers:130
Time:174:57:16
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.