Event Director:
Mark Frank
Course Design:
Mark Frank

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jonathan DeWolf M-10 25.50 10:20 0:00 1361.53 -413.0
2 Michael DeWolf M-8 37.43 15:05 11:53 1987.84 -693.8
3 Susan Cornish F-10 44.36 17:50 18:46 2350.62 +254.9
4 Sam Hershey G3 QOC 45.15 18:06 19:25    
5 Carol Fink F45+ 48.06 19:14 22:16    
6 Robert Franck G2 49.35 19:50 23:45    
7 Ashlie Huss G3 59.40 23:52 33:50    
8 Martha Blaisd G2 QOC 63.51 25:32 38:01    
9 Bob Souders G2 100.44 40:17 74:54    
    
Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 52:48
Average Pace 21:07
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 14:59:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 128
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Butch Ulrich M35+ 25.41 8:01 0:00 1253.25 -480.9
2 Dominique Ulrich F-21+ 36.04 11:16 10:23 1759.91 -448.6
3 Audre Supplee F40+ 42.46 13:21 17:05 2086.84 +370.1
4 Eric Huss M35+ 46.50 14:38 21:09    
5 Timothy Blaisdell M-14 QOC 49.28 15:27 23:47    
6 Brian Roberts M-12 52.41 16:27 27:00 2570.74 +473.8
7 Tim Sessions M-0 58.44 18:21 33:03    
8 Phong Ha G2 67.40 21:08 41:59    
9 Dawn Morgan F40+ 70.36 22:03 44:55 3445.00  
10 Roger Broome M-0 70.45 22:06 45:04 3452.32  
11 Ben Reibach M-8 73.07 22:50 47:26    
12 John Blaisdell M40+ QOC 74.11 23:10 48:30    
13 Eugene Gardner M40+ 75.14 23:30 49:33 3671.09 +1293.4
14 Carolyn Roberts F40+ 76.03 23:45 50:22 3710.94 +572.7
15 John Williams M60+ 78.51 24:38 53:10 3847.57 +1654.8
16 The Howarths G2 82.26 25:45 56:45    
17 M. Marvin G2 83.23 26:03 57:42    
18 Leslie Scroble F-0 91.36 28:37 65:55 4469.72  
19 David Huss M-12 92.07 28:47 66:26    
20 Chet Johnson M60+ 105.35 32:59 79:54    
21 Leslie Herr G2 111.07 34:43 85:26    
  The Burlingames G4 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 66:35
Average Pace 21:47
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 30:09:31
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 232
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mackancik Hess G5 71.18 17:36 0:00    
2 Butch Urich M35+ 73.44 18:12 2:26 1510.13 -224.0
3 Chuck Cornish M-16 74.41 18:26 3:23 1529.58 -90.5
4 Hunter Cornish M-12 81.00 20:00 9:42 1658.95 +18.3
5 Andrew Blaisdell M-0 83.45 20:40 12:27    
6 Blake Scoffers M35+ 86.32 21:21 15:14    
7 Dick Eddy M45+ 92.28 22:49 21:10 1893.80 +92.0
8 Katherine Gaston G2 98.37 24:20 27:19    
9 Jay Wilshire M35+ 99.05 24:27 27:47 2029.32 +129.4
10 Howard Frysinger G3 99.34 24:35 28:16    
11 Linda Chavez F40+ 99.49 24:38 28:31 2044.34 -273.0
12 Flowers Group G5 99.49 24:38 28:31    
13 Jim Brewer M35+ 102.00 25:11 30:42 2089.05 +179.4
14 Dominique Urich F-21+ 114.30 28:16 43:12 2345.07 +136.6
15 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 115.37 28:32 44:19 2367.94 +172.1
16 Larry Geist M45+ 120.36 29:46 49:18 2470.00 -182.3
17 Becky Shugar G2 120.56 29:51 49:38    
18 Joe Hamer M45+ 124.50 30:49 53:32 2556.70 +301.8
19 Jeff Torchia M-0 125.37 31:00 54:19    
20 Kathleen Geist F45+ 129.56 32:04 58:38 2661.15 +401.4
21 Tom Meyer M-21+ 133.50 33:02 62:32 2741.03 +774.7
22 Kerry Ann Riek G3 144.04 35:34 72:46    
23 Hoffman Group G3 177.30 43:49 106:12    
24 Ken/Geri Kohler G2 181.05 44:42 109:47    
  Lori Toman   DNF --- ---    
  Merle Kohn G2 DNF --- ---    
  Ron Goldstein G3 DNF --- ---    
  Sharon Siegles   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.05km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 94:40
Average Pace 27:16
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 48
Total Time 76:18:15
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 432
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rob Wilkison M50+ 56.39 11:48 0:00 1183.37 -184.8
2 Dale Parson M45+ 59.34 12:24 2:55 1244.30 -206.4
3 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 70.29 14:41 13:50 1472.34 -21.1
4 John DeWolf M40+ 76.20 15:54 19:41 1594.54 -25.6
5 Kathleen Lennon F35+ QOC 77.17 16:06 20:38 1614.38 -243.5
6 Bob Fink M50+ 78.08 16:16 21:29 1632.14 +48.8
7 Bob Gross M40+ 79.27 16:33 22:48 1659.64 +137.8
8 Jim Roberts M50+ 79.37 16:35 22:58 1663.12 -244.0
9 Glenn Bykowski M-21+ 83.13 17:20 26:34    
10 Jim Browne M70+ 83.40 17:25 27:01 1747.72 -34.6
11 Kenneth Blackledge M40+ 87.26 18:12 30:47 1826.41 +5.1
12 Rick Reynolds M45+ 96.00 20:00 39:21 2005.36 -959.5
13 Eric Hershey M35+ SVO 96.30 20:06 39:51    
14 Nancy Sharp F40+ 97.27 20:18 40:48 2035.65 +12.6
15 Russ Vallee M40+ 101.03 21:03 44:24 2110.85 +357.4
16 Roger Martin M55+ 105.25 21:57 48:46 2202.06 -187.5
17 Charles Robinson M45+ 105.29 21:58 48:50 2203.45 +396.0
18 Ann Deiterich F35+ 105.50 22:02 49:11 2210.77 +182.9
19 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 110.10 22:57 53:31 2301.29 +813.8
20 Heidi Onkst F35+ QOC 116.29 24:16 59:50 2433.24 +145.4
21 Mike Borovicka M45+ 149.25 31:07 92:46    
22 Rachel Reynolds F-20 152.33 31:46 95:54 3186.64 +692.4
23 Steve Aronson M40+ 153.11 31:54 96:32 3199.87 +1186.8
24 Paul Reibach M40+ 170.05 35:26 113:26    
25 R.B. Gidding M45+ 188.13 39:12 131:34    
26 Deb Samans F45+ 211.34 44:04 154:55 4419.44 +1428.0
  Joe McNicholas   DNF --- ---    
  Rich Franck   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 99:41
Average Pace 22:21
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 46:31:14
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 252
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Gross M-18 57.50 8:01 0:00 833.07 -111.0
2 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 67.36 9:23 9:46 973.75 -84.9
3 Hugh MacMullan III M60+ 82.50 11:30 25:00 1193.18 -101.5
4 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 86.21 11:59 28:31 1243.84 -88.2
5 Mark Cornish M45+ 90.20 12:32 32:30 1301.22 -78.6
6 Francis Hogle M55+ 99.43 13:50 41:53 1436.38 -107.7
7 Fred Kruesi M45+ 100.55 14:00 43:05 1453.67 -146.2
8 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 101.45 14:07 43:55 1465.67 +145.4
9 Mike Bertram M50+ 112.36 15:38 54:46 1621.96 +207.1
10 Brian Supplee M40+ 112.43 15:39 54:53 1623.64 +308.1
11 J. Steinman M40+ 119.55 16:39 62:05 1727.35 -313.0
12 David Onkst M35+ QOC 135.39 18:50 77:49 1953.99 +342.3
13 Tim Gilbert M50+ IUPOC 136.49 19:00 78:59 1970.79 +191.6
14 Steve Stutheit M40+ 155.19 21:34 97:29 2237.28 -272.8
15 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 163.17 22:40 105:27 2352.03 +347.7
  Chuck Crabb   DNF --- ---    
  Declan Hennelly   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 7.20km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 95:30
Average Pace 15:02
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 27:03:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 204
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:104
Orienteers:138
Time:195:01:58
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.