Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Nathan Ohrwaschel

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-10 DVOA 0:12:04 8:02 0:00 40.40 +4.5
2 Hope Thatcher F-14 DVOA 0:12:56 8:37 0:52 37.69 +5.5
3 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 0:20:41 13:47 8:37 NC NC
4 Oriana Riley F-10 DVOA 0:21:27 14:18 9:23 22.72 -4.9
5 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 0:24:17 16:11 12:13 20.07 -6.3
6 Lee Knarr G4 0:26:31 17:40 14:27    
7 Frank Yeung G4 BS Troop 0:29:02 19:21 16:58    
8 Rita Wall G7 0:29:56 19:57 17:52    
9 Virginia Mentrak G3 0:33:05 22:03 21:01    
10 Christopher Chiles G2 0:39:29 26:19 27:25    
11 Mark Thompson G4 0:44:35 29:43 32:31    
  Toby Kelsall G3 DSQ --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.50km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 24:30
Average Pace 17:49
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 14:39:42
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 256
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-12 0:16:01 9:25 0:00 64.37 +6.0
2 Bev Hartline F60+ 0:24:09 14:12 8:08 42.69 -4.3
3 Susan Cornish F-21+ 0:25:30 15:00 9:29 40.43  
4 Angus kelsall M45+ 0:25:40 15:05 9:39 40.17  
5 Hope Thatcher F-14 DVOA 0:27:19 16:04 11:18 37.74 +5.5
6 Tegan Kelsall G2 0:38:14 22:29 22:13    
7 Jeff Kronenwetter G2 QOC 0:38:15 22:30 22:14    
8 Helga Yang F40+ 0:38:47 22:48 22:46 26.58 +0.2
9 Jacalyn Clawson G2 0:39:33 23:15 23:32    
10 Steve Gong G4 0:40:58 24:05 24:57    
11 Rita Wall G7 0:43:14 25:25 27:13    
12 Micheal Vadner G2 BS Troop 0:44:44 26:18 28:43    
13 Christopher Chiles G2 0:46:27 27:19 30:26 NC NC
14 Kim Bainbridge G2 1:01:32 36:11 45:31    
15 Andrew Stefanovsky G4 BS Troop 1:03:38 37:25 47:37    
16 Bob Agosta M55+ 1:08:54 40:31 52:53 14.96 -16.3
17 Karen Fry G2 1:17:49 45:46 61:48    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 1.70km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 42:23
Average Pace 24:56
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 27:20:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 324
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ann MacMullan F40+ 0:56:34 13:09 0:00 48.10 +1.0
2 Vince Viscomi M-21+ 1:14:11 17:15 17:37 36.68  
3 Brennen Hall M-14 1:15:35 17:34 19:01 36.00 -0.0
4 Bradley Hall M50+ 1:17:53 18:06 21:19 34.94 +4.8
5 Tricia Gibbs F45+ QOC 1:19:57 18:35 23:23 34.04  
6 Meg McGoldrick G2 1:22:16 19:07 25:42    
7 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:28:27 20:34 31:53 30.76 +2.1
8 David Karkosak G3 1:29:02 20:42 32:28    
9 Dave Morgan M75+ 1:29:07 20:43 32:33 30.53 +5.5
10 Nick Babushok M-21+ 1:29:57 20:55 33:23 30.25  
11 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:33:17 21:41 36:43 29.17 +3.2
12 Lisa Carter F40+ 1:34:50 22:03 38:16 28.69 -11.1
13 Adam Steiner M-21+ 1:39:18 23:05 42:44 27.40 -9.4
14 Robert Frank M-20 DVOA 1:46:53 24:51 50:19 25.46 -2.7
15 Jacalyn Clawson G2 1:51:10 25:51 54:36 NC NC
16 Gary Kocher M65+ 1:58:33 27:34 61:59 22.95 +1.4
  Christine Hertzog   DNF --- --- 11.48 -3.8
  Haythem Memmi   DNF --- --- 11.48 -16.8
  Kazumi Sakurai   HVO MP --- --- 11.48  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 75:06
Average Pace 20:44
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 29:58:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 207
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:51:39 13:57 0:00 64.69 +10.5
2 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ DVOA 0:57:27 15:31 5:48 58.16 +8.4
3 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:13:23 19:50 21:44 45.53 -1.8
4 Steve Reeps M55+ 1:17:29 20:56 25:50 43.12 +3.8
5 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:21:27 22:00 29:48 41.02 +3.9
6 Jeff Riegner M40+ 1:23:02 22:26 31:23 40.24 +3.4
7 Susan Engard F55+ 1:26:19 23:19 34:40 38.71 +4.2
8 Bob Gross M55+ 1:28:26 23:54 36:47 37.78 -6.9
9 Samantha Zipp F-21+ 1:34:52 25:38 43:13 35.22  
10 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 1:37:42 26:24 46:03 34.20 +2.5
11 John Ort M60+ DVOA 1:48:40 29:22 57:01 30.75 -5.7
12 Steve Mones M55+ 1:53:04 30:33 61:25 29.55 -3.0
13 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:54:49 31:01 63:10 29.10 -3.9
14 Thomas H Mentrak M45+ 2:10:16 35:12 78:37 25.65 -7.8
15 Mary Plunkett F60+ 3:50:13 62:13 178:34 14.51 -8.1
  Kathy Urban   DVOA DNF --- --- 7.26 -18.1
  Alexander Dyson   DVOA DNF --- --- 7.26 -16.7
  Roger Martin   DNF --- --- 7.26 -16.0
  Donna Terefenko   DVOA DNF --- --- 7.26 -22.4
  Kelly Dobeck G6 DNF --- ---    
  Sarah Sotingco G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 70:53
Average Pace 26:49
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 24:48:48
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 297
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F40+ DVOA 1:09:36 14:30 0:00 70.21 -4.6
2 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 1:16:52 16:00 7:16 63.57 -5.7
3 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:23:00 17:17 13:24 58.88 +4.5
4 Pete Taylor M-21+ 1:24:34 17:37 14:58 57.78 +5.3
5 Daria Babushok F35+ 1:25:04 17:43 15:28 57.45 +7.2
6 Scott Thatcher M50+ DVOA 1:27:59 18:19 18:23 55.54 -2.3
7 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:28:52 18:30 19:16 54.99 -0.2
8 Richard Plunkett M60+ 1:29:52 18:43 20:16 54.38 +6.0
9 Erik Eddy M-21+ 1:39:43 20:46 30:07 49.01 -3.1
10 Anthony Distefano M-21+ 1:40:32 20:56 30:56 48.61 +2.2
11 Dale Parson M55+ 1:42:50 21:25 33:14 47.52  
12 Guy Olsen M55+ DVOA 1:44:41 21:48 35:05 46.68 +1.0
13 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:57:14 24:25 47:38 41.68 -1.4
14 Shelley Pennington F50+ OLOU 1:58:47 24:44 49:11 41.14  
15 John Buckley M-21+ 2:01:31 25:18 51:55 40.21 -1.6
16 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 2:02:04 25:25 52:28 40.03 -18.3
17 Diane Reider F45+ 2:04:32 25:56 54:56 39.24 +1.3
18 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 2:04:48 26:00 55:12 39.16 -9.8
19 Dory Peterson F50+ 2:04:51 26:00 55:15 39.14 +1.3
20 Fred Kruesi M60+ DVOA 2:05:24 26:07 55:48 38.97 +3.3
21 Mark Kern M65+ 2:11:28 27:23 61:52 37.17 -2.2
22 Bob Rycharski M55+ DVOA 2:33:07 31:53 83:31 31.91 -9.9
23 Kim McCane M60+ 2:38:07 32:56 88:31 30.91 -5.6
  Sandy Ahlswede   DVOA DNF --- --- 15.45 -33.6
  Rick Whiffen   DNF --- --- 15.45 -20.4
  Lauren Steiner   DNF --- --- 15.45 -24.7
  Sharon Siegler   DVOA DNF --- --- 15.45 -8.3
  Devin Peterson G2 DNF --- ---    
  Anthony Knarr   DNF --- --- 15.45 -47.3
  Dave Darrah   DVOA DNF --- --- 15.45 -31.2
  Mike Borovicka   DNF --- --- 15.45 -17.6
  Nikolay Frolenko   DVOA DSQ --- --- 15.45 -32.8
  Karl Ahlswede   DVOA MP --- --- 15.45 -50.1
    
Green Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 75:37
Average Pace 22:36
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 41:35:28
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 374
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M35+ 0:57:51 8:30 0:00 110.80 +9.0
2 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 1:01:02 8:58 3:11 105.02 +6.4
3 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 1:05:03 9:33 7:12 98.53 -1.0
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 1:07:50 9:58 9:59 94.49  
5 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:10:14 10:19 12:23 91.26 +3.6
6 Marijonas Gipas M-21+ 1:14:57 11:01 17:06 85.52  
7 Florin Tencariu M35+ 1:16:27 11:14 18:36 83.84 +3.9
8 Mihai Veres M50+ SVO 1:26:56 12:47 29:05 73.73 -2.1
9 Jeremy Colgan M40+ HVO 1:39:52 14:41 42:01 64.18  
10 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 1:57:39 17:18 59:48 54.48 -4.3
11 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 2:04:01 18:14 66:10 51.68 -1.2
12 Matt Holman M35+ 3:36:01 31:46 158:10 29.67  
  Mike Carter   DNF --- --- 14.84 -56.4
  Petr Hartman   DVOA DNF --- --- 14.84 -60.7
  Fred Reed   DVOA MP --- --- 14.84 -51.5
  Sam Reed   DVOA MP --- --- 14.84  
    
Red Summary
Length 6.80km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 69:52
Average Pace 13:41
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 18:37:53
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 288
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:118
Orienteers:168
Time:157:00:51
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.