Event Director:
Randy Hall
Course Design:
Randy Hall

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Glenn Zieve M-21+ 41.21 14:15 0:00    
2 David Reinhold G4 44.02 15:11 2:41    
3 Susan Cornish F-10 47.37 16:25 6:16 2040.71 -55.0
4 Chuck Nelson G2 49.24 17:02 8:03    
5 Robert Frank M-6 51.06 17:37 9:45 2190.00 -406.7
6 Stephanie Zimmer G2 52.26 18:04 11:05    
7 Jerry Zimmer M-0 54.01 18:37 12:40    
8 Janet Brouse G2 56.51 19:36 15:30    
9 John Ort G3 58.09 20:03 16:48    
10 Alison Frysinger G2 65.41 22:38 24:20    
11 David Breese M-10 68.35 23:38 27:14    
12 Gregory Breese G2 69.41 24:01 28:20    
13 Frank Caputo M50+ 71.00 24:28 29:39 3042.86 -638.8
14 Michael Miller M-0 76.56 26:31 35:35    
15 Cecilia Dougherty G4 90.46 31:17 49:25    
16 Janice Talento F-0 105.50 36:29 64:29    
  Eric Frysinger   DNF --- ---    
  Beth Logan G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 55:44
Average Pace 21:37
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 30:18:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 416
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joe Lavery G2 45.06 12:55 0:00    
2 Wanger Muhlenberg G2 45.45 13:06 0:39    
3 Kai Muhlenberg G3 51.18 14:41 6:12    
4 Glenn Kulp G2 60.53 17:26 15:47    
5 Suzanne Friends G3 61.18 17:33 16:12    
6 Derek Fischer G2 63.02 18:03 17:56    
7 Jon Josh G2 64.28 18:28 19:22    
8 Steve Mengel G2 65.36 18:47 20:30    
9 Jared Snyder G2 65.54 18:52 20:48    
10 Lydia Scroble G2 65.58 18:54 20:52    
11 Leslie Scroble G2 71.10 20:23 26:04    
12 Tim Nitz G2 86.52 24:53 41:46    
13 Patrick Wilshire G2 91.28 26:12 46:22    
14 Matthew Howarth G2 91.31 26:13 46:25    
15 Josh Woolsey G2 92.57 26:37 47:51    
16 Rachel Ingram G2 98.59 28:21 53:53    
17 Read Howarth G2 107.14 30:43 62:08    
18 Betty Jean Philippi G2 SVO 110.51 31:45 65:45    
19 Alex Mellville G2 119.00 34:05 73:54    
  NoName Wanger G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.49km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 72:58
Average Pace 22:00
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 50:31:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 378
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hunter Cornish M-12 56.12 12:16 0:00 1418.26 -222.3
2 Blake Stoffers M-0 60.38 13:14 4:26 1530.14  
3 Audra Supplee F40+ 61.29 13:25 5:17 1551.59 -165.2
4 R.W. Broussard M-0 65.05 14:12 8:53    
5 Chuck Cornish M-16 67.05 14:38 10:53 1692.92 +72.8
6 Lenny Dragwa G2 71.07 15:31 14:55    
7 Bob Burg M50+ 71.10 15:32 14:58    
8 James Justin G2 71.50 15:41 15:38    
9 Bill Channell M50+ 72.04 15:44 15:52 1818.67 -439.6
10 R. Broome M-0 72.25 15:48 16:13 1827.51  
11 Jean OConor F55+ 74.10 16:11 17:58    
12 Eric Prindle   78.49 17:12 22:37    
13 Jane Nocera F55+ 81.57 17:53 25:45 2068.09 +105.0
14 Phil Bird   91.40 20:00 35:28    
15 Linda Chavez G4 94.01 20:31 37:49    
16 Kathleen Geist F45+ 94.04 20:32 37:52 2373.87 +114.1
17 Carl Carite G3 112.10 24:29 55:58    
18 Cindy Gorski G2 SVO 152.26 33:16 96:14    
19 Dave Gorski M-0 SVO 159.22 34:47 103:10    
20 NoName Kohn M60+ 164.42 35:57 108:30 4156.37  
21 Judy Hoffman G2 214.51 46:54 158:39    
    
Summary
Length 4.58km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 94:37
Average Pace 20:39
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 50:03:54
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 330
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kent Shaw M50+ 59.30 12:54 0:00    
2 Howard Frysinger M40+ 70.26 15:16 10:56 1449.27 -574.0
3 Kathleen Lennon F35+ QOC 74.11 16:05 14:41 1526.43 -331.5
4 Linda Eck F45+ DVOA 77.28 16:48 17:58 1593.99 -436.2
5 Bret Kutcher M-16 82.55 17:59 23:25    
6 Mitch Zimmer M40+ 83.56 18:12 24:26    
7 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 95.46 20:46 36:16 1970.54 -225.3
8 Tom Meyer M-21+ 114.43 24:53 55:13 2360.46 +394.1
    
Summary
Length 4.61km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 82:21
Average Pace 17:51
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 10:58:55
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 88
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Rayburn M35+ 59.24 9:52 0:00 1155.89 -506.3
2 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 68.13 11:19 8:49 1327.46 -4.6
3 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 72.48 12:05 13:24 1416.65 -76.8
4 Bob Gross M40+ 72.55 12:06 13:31 1418.92 -103.0
5 Hakan Edlund M35+ 73.01 12:07 13:37    
6 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 76.01 12:37 16:37 1479.24 -8.2
7 Bob Fink M50+ 82.41 13:44 23:17 1608.97 +25.6
8 Dave Zador M40+ 86.21 14:20 26:57 1680.32 +21.5
9 Ken Wolff   88.37 14:43 29:13    
10 Dale Parson M45+ 90.11 14:58 30:47 1754.92 +304.2
11 Gary Dettinger M35+ NONE 90.52 15:05 31:28 1768.22 -1056.6
12 Steve Aronson M40+ 93.42 15:33 34:18 1823.35 -189.7
13 Rob Favorite M45+ 99.14 16:29 39:50 1931.03 +383.3
14 Ann Deiterich F35+ 104.30 17:21 45:06 2033.51 +5.6
15 Sharon Torello F35+ 106.30 17:41 47:06 2072.43 -1.1
16 Nancy Sharp F40+ 108.21 17:59 48:57 2108.43 +85.4
17 Doug Stewart   113.19 18:49 53:55    
18 Paul Kusko M55+ 114.39 19:02 55:15 2231.03 +166.7
19 Rich Franck M40+ 125.07 20:47 65:43 2434.70 -603.9
20 Roger Martin M55+ 128.35 21:21 69:11 2502.16 +112.6
21 R. Reynolds M45+ 138.08 22:56 78:44 2688.00 -276.8
22 Tom Perry M40+ SVO 138.50 23:03 79:26 2701.62 +650.4
23 Deb Samans F45+ 152.43 25:22 93:19 2971.78 -19.6
24 Susan Rife G2 163.29 27:09 104:05    
25 Larry Geist M45+ 168.00 27:54 108:36 3269.19 +616.9
26 J. Gaunt F40+ 187.25 31:07 128:01 3647.03 +712.5
  Steve Reeps   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 6.02km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 103:50
Average Pace 17:54
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 49:27:05
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 364
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 67.11 8:46 0:00 961.07 -97.6
2 Ron Bortz M45+ 71.04 9:17 3:53 1016.62 -191.7
3 Brian Supplee M40+ 81.57 10:42 14:46 1172.31 -143.2
4 Mark Cornish M45+ 82.29 10:46 15:18 1179.94 -199.9
5 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 83.40 10:56 16:29 1196.87 -123.4
6 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 86.34 11:18 19:23 1238.35 -201.5
7 Patricia Zerfas F-21+ 95.02 12:25 27:51 1359.47 -405.5
8 Anne Fitch F35+ 96.00 12:32 28:49 1373.30 -177.4
9 Dave Darrah M55+ 100.07 13:05 32:56 1432.19 -2.0
10 Fred Kruesi M45+ 108.41 14:12 41:30 1554.73 -45.1
11 Brian Barr M-21+ 130.46 17:05 63:35 1870.64 +288.7
12 R. Gaunt M55+ 140.52 18:24 73:41 2015.12 -128.9
13 Rachel Reynolds F-20 143.21 18:44 76:10 2050.65 -443.5
  Max Romano   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 7.65km
Climb 235.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 91:58
Average Pace 12:56
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 21:27:44
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 196
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Gross M-18 74.00 7:42 0:00 848.24 -95.8
2 Mihai Veres M35+ SVO 77.45 8:06 3:45 891.22 -35.5
3 Michael Ball M45+ 96.53 10:06 22:53 1110.54 -313.7
4 Patrick Shannon M-21+ 99.24 10:21 25:24 1139.39 -136.3
5 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 142.48 14:53 68:48 1636.87 +184.3
    
Summary
Length 9.59km
Climb 265.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 98:10
Average Pace 10:14
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 8:10:50
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 90
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:113
Orienteers:159
Time:220:57:55
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.