Event Director:
Ed Scott
Course Design:
Ed Scott

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jonathan DeWolf M-10 28.35 12:45 0:00 1097.14 -677.4
2 Greg Ahlswede M-10 58.50 26:15 30:15 2258.25 +32.9
3 Jerry Zimmer M-0 61.05 27:16 32:30    
4 Flo Williams F55+ 66.00 29:27 37:25 2533.33  
5 Michael DeWolf M-8 66.30 29:41 37:55 2552.53 -129.1
6 Dan Wanger G2 71.00 31:41 42:25    
7 Laura Kotz F-12 71.15 31:48 42:40 2734.85 -27.9
8 Meghan Dunnehoy G2 72.28 32:21 43:53    
9 Crabb family G4 74.00 33:02 45:25    
10 Rachel Womack G4 76.55 34:20 48:20    
11 Snyder group G3 77.30 34:35 48:55    
12 James Robie G2 79.08 35:19 50:33    
13 Gary Smith G4 83.42 37:21 55:07    
14 Matt Barrett M-12 100.00 44:38 71:25    
15 Louise Neall G2 120.10 53:38 91:35    
  Kerry Lanza G2 DNF --- ---    
  John Wilshire   DNF --- ---    
  Donald Hoy G2 DNF --- ---    
  Cori Stough G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.24km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 58:16
Average Pace 32:57
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 38:28:45
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 370
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Harshey G4 35.55 10:47 0:00    
2 Sean Quinn   38.14 11:28 2:19    
3 Erik Eddy M-14 38.52 11:40 2:57 1753.90  
4 Dick Eddy M45+ 43.30 13:03 7:35 1962.98 +161.2
5 Sharon Kotz F-14 43.32 13:04 7:37 1964.49 -728.7
6 Bortz family G4 43.58 13:12 8:03    
7 Kevin Sagui   44.10 13:15 8:15    
8 Alan Smith M-14 46.15 13:53 10:20 2087.08 -51.3
9 Ben Ahlswede M-16 50.35 15:11 14:40 2282.63 -483.1
10 Weaver Nessien G2 55.50 16:46 19:55    
11 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 57.58 17:24 22:03 2615.81 +544.7
12 Dennis Weller G3 59.43 17:55 23:48    
13 Sue Lyons F-21+ 60.00 18:01 24:05    
14 Josh Allmandinger G2 64.40 19:25 28:45    
15 Dennis Morgan G5 68.15 20:29 32:20    
16 ? Schades G4 71.15 21:23 35:20    
17 ? Eckerts G4 77.15 23:11 41:20    
18 Ryan Boome M-12 80.41 24:13 44:46    
19 Carol Koman G2 83.00 24:55 47:05    
20 Bobby Lawton   97.30 29:16 61:35    
21 Sandi Vehres F45+ SVO 104.28 31:22 68:33    
22 Patrick Lautin M40+ 106.20 31:55 70:25    
  Butch Ulrich   DNF --- ---    
  Dominique Ulrich   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.33km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 57:09
Average Pace 18:43
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 44:13:01
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 495
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ken Walker, Sr. M45+ 51.46 10:47 0:00 1363.74 -18.7
2 Jon Prine M-16 52.41 10:58 0:55 1387.89 -101.2
3 Matt Bib   66.22 13:49 14:36    
4 Mark Cornish M45+ 66.30 13:51 14:44 1751.88 +372.0
5 Lauren Terefenko F-16 68.30 14:16 16:44 1804.57 -433.3
6 Patrick Gallagher   71.15 14:50 19:29 1877.01  
7 Kurt Ashbaugh M-21+ 76.40 15:58 24:54    
8 Susan Dumler F-21+ 77.06 16:03 25:20    
9 Fred Reed   79.13 16:30 27:27    
10 Ed Webb M50+ 83.05 17:18 31:19    
11 Linda Eck F45+ DVOA 84.34 17:37 32:48 2227.83 +197.7
12 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 86.13 17:57 34:27 2271.29 +22.7
13 Karen Graffman F40+ 92.54 19:21 41:08 2447.36 -6.0
14 Dave Prine M40+ 94.17 19:38 42:31 2483.80 -112.4
15 Hunter Cornish M-12 94.36 19:42 42:50 2492.15 +851.5
16 Jim Kerricky M-21+ 95.20 19:51 43:34 2511.46 +726.8
17 Jane Nocera F55+ 95.47 19:57 44:01 2523.32 +560.2
18 Bob Foster M50+ HVO 95.50 19:57 44:04 2524.64 +290.7
19 Ann Kotz F40+ 96.17 20:03 44:31 2536.49 +293.1
20 Jay Wilshire M35+ 98.30 20:31 46:44 2594.89 +695.0
21 Jerry Smith M40+ 99.04 20:38 47:18    
22 Fegley Rule G2 99.45 20:46 47:59    
23 Donna Terefenko F45+ 104.13 21:42 52:27 2745.49 +62.0
24 Roger Boome M-12 104.55 21:51 53:09    
25 Linda Chavez F40+ 110.35 23:02 58:49 2913.21 +595.9
26 Katie Groffamn F-16 111.37 23:15 59:51 2940.43 +362.0
27 George Treisner G2 114.40 23:53 62:54    
28 Bill Channell M50+ 116.50 24:20 65:04 3077.86 +819.6
29 Eugene Gandne M40+ 123.50 25:47 72:04 3262.27 +884.6
30 Brenda Hardin F55+ 125.20 26:06 73:34 3301.79 +602.7
31 Larry Geist M45+ 127.04 26:28 75:18 3347.45 +695.2
32 Kevin Burnham   132.55 27:41 81:09    
33 Schstait Nackord G2 134.20 27:59 82:34    
34 Guraraj Upadhye G2 134.42 28:03 82:56    
35 Herman Riker G3 150.25 31:20 98:39    
36 Pat Rousch F55+ 163.56 34:09 112:10 4318.67  
37 Gorshi Family G2 SVO 181.45 37:51 129:59    
38 Sharon Sieger F50+ 185.30 38:38 133:44 4886.82 +1821.5
  Bridgette Budhlall   DNF --- ---    
  Sharon Torello   DNF --- ---    
  Kyi Muhlenberg   DNF --- ---    
  Smith group G4 DNF --- ---    
  Ann Reynolds   DNF --- ---    
  Elaine Alexaki G2 DNF --- ---    
  Ken & Geri Kohler G2 DNF --- ---    
  Udaya Ballineni G2 DNF --- ---    
  Billig McCray G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 84:01
Average Pace 21:38
Num Maps 47
Num Orienteers 61
Total Time 81:54:54
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 732
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 54.40 13:56 0:00 1358.04 -135.4
2 Jon Prine M-16 56.35 14:26 1:55 1405.66 -83.4
3 Bel Broadley F45+ 57.49 14:44 3:09 1436.30  
4 John DeWolf M40+ 59.55 15:17 5:15 1488.47 -131.7
5 Michael Young M40+ 70.54 18:05 16:14 1761.32 -568.1
6 Audra Supplee F40+ 75.27 19:14 20:47 1874.35 +157.6
7 Dave Prine M40+ 77.02 19:39 22:22 1913.68 -682.6
8 Kutztown group G2 101.00 25:45 46:20    
9 Peg Edwards F60+ 101.20 25:51 46:40 2517.35 +329.4
10 Kutztown group G2 105.20 26:52 50:40    
11 Hummel Carter G2 105.50 26:59 51:10    
12 Okonski Morgan G2 106.20 27:07 51:40    
13 Kristan Jacoby F-0 107.14 27:21 52:34    
14 Rick Reynolds M45+ 148.15 37:49 93:35 3682.87 +718.0
15 Dennis Levengood G2 170.58 43:36 116:18    
    
Summary
Length 3.92km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 93:14
Average Pace 23:47
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 33:08:07
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 200
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Corinne Porter F-16 63.14 12:16 0:00 1219.94 -226.6
2 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 66.47 12:58 3:33 1288.42 -199.0
3 Dave Darrah M55+ 72.08 14:00 8:54 1391.64 -42.6
4 Bob Gross M40+ 76.24 14:50 13:10 1473.95 -47.9
5 Steve Reeps M45+ 78.02 15:09 14:48 1505.47 -105.0
6 Jim Rayburn M35+ 78.05 15:09 14:51 1506.43 -155.8
7 Dale Parson M45+ 80.16 15:35 17:02 1548.55 +97.8
8 Tom Perry M40+ SVO 81.15 15:46 18:01 1567.52 -483.7
9 David Holmes M55+ 84.36 16:25 21:22 1632.15 +136.7
10 Kathy Crabb F40+ 88.15 17:08 25:01 1702.57 -146.2
11 Valery Roy M35+ 88.59 17:16 25:45 1716.72 -12.4
12 Rob Wilkison M50+ 93.10 18:05 29:56 1797.43 +429.3
13 Ed Niemann M50+ 94.20 18:19 31:06 1819.94 +11.5
14 Nancy Sharp F40+ 94.20 18:19 31:06 1819.94 -203.1
15 Joe MacNicholas M40+ 94.36 18:22 31:22 1825.08 -339.8
16 Charley Parker M45+ 98.41 19:09 35:27 1903.86 +347.3
17 Tom Lawton   102.41 19:56 39:27    
18 Bob Fink M50+ 106.38 20:42 43:24 2057.23 +473.9
19 Roger Hartley M50+ 106.39 20:42 43:25 2057.56 -542.3
20 Charles Robinson M45+ 107.15 20:49 44:01 2069.13 +261.7
21 David Mora M40+ 116.05 22:32 52:51 2239.55 -536.2
22 Paul Kuslo M55+ 117.38 22:50 54:24 2269.45 +205.1
23 Mike Borovicka M45+ 121.20 23:33 58:06    
24 Roger Martin M55+ 129.00 25:02 65:46 2488.75 +99.2
25 Mike Kovacs G2 129.35 25:09 66:21    
26 Rick Whiffen M50+ 132.40 25:45 69:26 2559.49 +586.3
27 DuPont Bickings G2 136.21 26:28 73:07    
28 Jeff Scott G2 143.15 27:48 80:01    
    
Summary
Length 5.15km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 99:21
Average Pace 19:17
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 53:11:26
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 434
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Gross M-18 56.18 7:10 0:00 933.84 -10.2
2 Phil Grant M35+ 61.20 7:48 5:02 1017.32 -91.4
3 Clem McGrath M-21+ 63.14 8:03 6:56 1048.84 +184.8
4 Dan Walker   64.24 8:12 8:06    
5 Mihai Veres M35+ SVO 66.35 8:28 10:17 1104.40 +177.7
6 Jim Pugh M-21+ 67.33 8:36 11:15    
7 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 68.59 8:47 12:41 1144.21 +85.5
8 Randy Hall M35+ 74.30 9:29 18:12 1235.72 +124.9
9 Chuck Crabb M40+ 75.09 9:34 18:51 1246.50 +183.4
10 Ken Walker Sr M45+ 75.50 9:39 19:32 1257.83 -124.6
11 Istvan Nagy M40+ 76.05 9:41 19:47 1261.98 +48.2
12 Brad Whitmore M45+ 76.13 9:42 19:55 1264.19 +145.1
13 Ron Bortz M45+ 85.25 10:52 29:07 1416.79 +208.5
14 Mark Cornish M45+ 89.42 11:25 33:24 1487.84 +108.0
15 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 92.11 11:44 35:53 1529.03 +76.5
16 Mark Frank M40+ 93.14 11:52 36:56 1546.44 +295.6
17 Brian Supplee M40+ 94.38 12:03 38:20 1569.66 +254.2
18 Ben Summers M40+ 97.05 12:22 40:47 1610.30 +299.6
19 Ted McDonald M55+ 98.30 12:32 42:12 1633.80 +221.5
20 John Edwards M60+ 101.50 12:58 45:32 1689.09 +61.2
21 Francis Hogle M55+ 103.21 13:09 47:03 1714.25 +170.1
22 Feed Kreusi M45+ 114.48 14:37 58:30 1904.17 +304.3
23 Bruce Ziedman M55+ 124.40 15:52 68:22 2067.82 +63.5
24 Rachel Reynolds F-20 147.10 18:44 90:52 2441.02 -53.2
25 Steve Stutheit M40+ 186.35 23:46 130:17 3094.82 +584.7
    
Summary
Length 7.85km
Climb 180.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 90:12
Average Pace 11:29
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 37:35:19
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 450
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:158
Orienteers:219
Time:288:31:32
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.