Event Director:
Ed Scott
Course Design:
Mark Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Troop 4100a Girl Scouts G2 GS Troop 0:52:47 29:19 0:00    
2 Rachel Merrick F40+ 0:55:03 30:35 2:16 28.04  
3 Troop 4100b Girl Scouts G2 GS Troop 0:55:52 31:02 3:05    
4 Troop 4100c Girl Scouts G2 GS Troop 0:58:02 32:14 5:15    
5 Thomas C Mentrak M-14 1:04:11 35:39 11:24 24.05 +3.6
6 Troop 4100d Girl Scouts G3 GS Troop 1:11:39 39:48 18:52    
7 Shannon Cortigine F50+ 1:11:45 39:51 18:58 21.51  
8 Josh Policelli G2 1:13:24 40:46 20:37    
9 Troop 183 Cub Scouts G6 1:13:27 40:48 20:40    
10 Rick Durofchalk G3 1:17:40 43:08 24:53    
11 Harold Craig G2 BS Troop 1:46:00 58:53 53:13    
12 Angus Kelsall G4 1:46:26 59:07 53:39    
13 Sally Disque G2 1:58:24 65:46 65:37    
    
White Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 75:44
Average Pace 42:04
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 40:34:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 279
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nick Policelli G2 0:53:10 12:58 0:00    
2 Don Mcloughlin M-21+ 0:56:56 13:53 3:46 39.24  
3 Patty Policelli F45+ 1:00:32 14:45 7:22 36.90 +2.2
4 Benjamin Brown M-21+ 1:01:48 15:04 8:38 36.15  
5 David Karkosak G2 1:02:09 15:09 8:59    
6 Brennen Hall M-14 1:02:18 15:11 9:08 35.86 -0.2
7 Ann MacMullan F40+ 1:02:20 15:12 9:10 35.84 -11.3
8 John Callahan M45+ 1:03:07 15:23 9:57 35.39  
9 Rodrguez Team ROTC G3 1:06:19 16:10 13:09    
10 Wlva Kelsall F40+ 1:06:30 16:13 13:20 33.59 -2.9
11 Bradley Hall M50+ 1:06:38 16:15 13:28 33.53 +3.4
12 Neverlost Team G3 1:20:47 19:42 27:37    
13 Kathy Cable G2 1:21:14 19:48 28:04    
14 Alexandria Cable G2 1:21:38 19:54 28:28    
15 Helga Yang F40+ 1:22:51 20:12 29:41 26.96 +0.6
16 Roy Tubbs G2 1:29:14 21:45 36:04    
17 Rolf Mayrhofer G2 1:39:42 24:19 46:32    
18 Sue Berg F55+ 1:53:56 27:47 60:46 19.61  
19 Mike Mannix G2 2:02:26 29:51 69:16    
20 Troop 42084 Girl Scouts G6 GS Troop 2:26:29 35:43 93:19    
  Wilson Team ROTC G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 75:14
Average Pace 19:16
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 53:16:14
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 418
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Pete Taylor M-21+ 0:52:44 11:59 0:00 49.28 -3.2
2 Foguell Team ROTC G2 0:56:45 12:53 4:01    
3 Kanstantsin Paulau M-14 1:08:35 15:35 15:51 37.89 -3.7
4 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:27:18 19:50 34:34 29.77 +3.8
5 Sofia Mcginty G3 1:32:56 21:07 40:12    
6 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:34:35 21:29 41:51 27.47 -1.2
7 Dave Morgan M75+ 1:47:38 24:27 54:54 24.14 -0.9
8 Alexander Dyson M55+ 1:52:27 25:33 59:43 23.11 -0.9
9 Jacob Bowers G3 1:56:52 26:33 64:08    
10 Melissa Dejoseph G2 1:59:55 27:15 67:11    
11 Cindie Aubert G2 2:01:27 27:36 68:43    
12 Kevin Morales M-21+ 2:51:39 39:00 118:55 15.14  
13 Chuck Stemler G2 3:06:52 42:28 134:08    
  Susan Rife G2 DNF --- ---    
  Michael Woods   MP --- --- 7.57  
  Ada Yeomans G7 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 86:51
Average Pace 24:17
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 38:14:18
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 310
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wayne Vincent M40+ 0:44:52 11:13 0:00 55.74 +8.4
2 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ 0:50:47 12:41 5:55 49.25 -0.5
3 Glen Piper M50+ 0:56:38 14:09 11:46 44.16  
4 Brian Stempin M-21+ 0:57:30 14:22 12:38 43.50 +7.0
5 Dave Prine M50+ 0:59:18 14:49 14:26 42.18  
6 Daniel McGuigan G2 1:00:44 15:11 15:52    
7 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 1:02:24 15:36 17:32 40.08 -6.5
8 Steve Reeps M55+ 1:04:05 16:01 19:13 39.03 -0.3
9 Mitch Zimmer M55+ 1:05:12 16:18 20:20 38.36 -2.0
10 Thomas H Mentrak M45+ 1:05:53 16:28 21:01 37.96 +4.6
11 Benjamin Heyser M-21+ SVO 1:06:44 16:41 21:52 37.48 -4.9
12 Tom Olds M45+ 1:10:08 17:32 25:16 35.66  
13 Joe Maglaty M55+ 1:12:37 18:09 27:45 34.44  
14 Kim Rager F45+ 1:13:36 18:24 28:44 33.98 +3.8
15 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:14:51 18:42 29:59 33.41 -2.4
16 Jeff Riegner M40+ 1:18:23 19:35 33:31 31.91 -5.0
17 Matt Prine M-21+ 1:24:09 21:02 39:17 29.72  
18 Steve Mones M55+ 1:24:13 21:03 39:21 29.70 -2.9
19 Donna Zimmer F50+ 1:26:20 21:35 41:28 28.97 -5.8
20 Sheryl Meyer F55+ 1:28:36 22:09 43:44 28.23 +2.9
21 Roger Martin M65+ 1:35:48 23:57 50:56 26.11 +2.9
22 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:37:39 24:24 52:47 25.61 -0.3
23 Brenda Harder F70+ 1:50:49 27:42 65:57 22.57 +3.9
24 Dennis Zurawski Sr G2 1:54:32 28:38 69:40    
25 Gary Kocher M65+ 2:07:55 31:58 83:03 19.55 -2.0
26 Mary Plunkett F60+ 2:12:50 33:12 87:58 18.83 -3.8
  Daniel Powell G6 DNF --- ---    
  Peg Edwards G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Deb Samans   MP --- --- 9.41 -14.9
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 70:34
Average Pace 19:40
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 37:01:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 370
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mark Cornish M55+ 0:52:36 9:23 0:00 71.91 +2.2
2 Fred Reed M50+ 0:52:52 9:26 0:16 71.55 +5.2
3 Dima Paulau M35+ 0:56:45 10:08 4:09 66.65 -0.0
4 Ury Backiev M50+ 0:57:51 10:19 5:15 65.39 +1.0
5 John Buckley M-21+ 1:08:44 12:16 16:08 55.03 +13.2
6 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 1:10:32 12:35 17:56 53.63 -4.7
7 Len Policelli M45+ 1:12:49 13:00 20:13 51.95 -7.4
8 Bob Meyer M55+ 1:14:24 13:17 21:48 50.84 +4.4
9 Elena Backiev F50+ 1:21:55 14:37 29:19 46.18 -3.4
10 Jay Wilshire M50+ 1:22:19 14:41 29:43 45.95 +2.0
11 Devin Peterson G2 1:23:42 14:56 31:06    
12 Alex Chavez M-21+ 1:24:56 15:10 32:20 44.54 +5.7
13 Bob Gross M55+ 1:27:22 15:36 34:46 43.29 -1.4
14 Patrick Zabawa M-21+ 1:33:54 16:46 41:18 40.28 -22.6
15 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:38:17 17:33 45:41 38.49 +1.3
16 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:38:23 17:34 45:47 38.45 -4.6
17 Mark Kern M65+ 1:41:18 18:05 48:42 37.34 -2.0
18 Dory Peterson F50+ 1:45:19 18:48 52:43 35.92 -1.9
19 Fred Kruesi M60+ DVOA 1:47:28 19:11 54:52 35.20 -0.4
20 Diane Reider F45+ 1:48:28 19:22 55:52 34.87 -3.1
21 Patrick Trongo M50+ SVO 1:53:40 20:17 61:04 33.28 -0.6
22 Mike Borovicka M60+ 1:57:58 21:03 65:22 32.06 -1.0
23 Kim McCane M60+ 1:59:35 21:21 66:59 31.63 -4.9
24 Neil Dolinger M45+ 2:10:31 23:18 77:55 28.98 -6.2
25 Sharon Siegler F65+ DVOA 2:11:07 23:24 78:31 28.85 +5.1
  Richard Plunkett   MP --- --- 14.42 -33.9
    
Green Summary
Length 5.60km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 86:38
Average Pace 16:05
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 38:56:27
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 270
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mike Carter M45+ 1:02:51 9:31 0:00 88.68 +17.5
2 Patrick Shannon M-21+ DVOA 1:21:11 12:18 18:20 68.65 -11.2
3 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 1:33:31 14:10 30:40 59.60 +0.8
4 Francis Hogle M65+ QOC 1:40:00 15:09 37:09 55.73  
5 Stephen Eland M45+ 2:31:38 22:58 88:47 36.75 -12.8
  Ron Cook   DNF --- --- 18.38 -26.6
  Dennis Zurawski Jr   DNF --- --- 18.38  
  Rick Buchan   MP --- --- 18.38  
    
Red Summary
Length 6.60km
Climb 220.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 61:08
Average Pace 14:49
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 8:09:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 128
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:113
Orienteers:172
Time:216:12:19
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.