Event Director:
Ed Scott
Course Design:
Ed Scott

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Robert Nagy G2 48:05 17:21 0:00    
2 AJ Riley G2 71:41 25:52 23:36    
3 OJ Knodel G2 102:31 37:00 54:26    
    
White Summary
Length 2.77km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 74:05
Average Pace 26:44
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 7:24:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 54
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Lindee Fitting G3 51:54 16:44 0:00    
2 Bob Dryfus M65+ 64:37 20:50 12:43 50.64  
3 Barbra Caby F-0 72:12 23:17 20:18 45.32  
4 Spencer Berman G3 75:33 24:22 23:39    
5 Ed Glausman M-0 76:00 24:30 24:06 43.06  
6 Linda Reed F-0 76:00 24:30 24:06 43.06  
7 Becky Hershey F45+ 96:24 31:05 44:30 33.95  
8 Maureen Runyan G4 GSUSA 101:17 32:40 49:23    
9 Mason Kelly G4 BSA 180:45 58:18 128:51    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 88:18
Average Pace 28:29
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 31:35:42
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 209
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Jaeger M45+ 67:30 15:04 0:00 44.21  
2 Sam Reed M-16 72:05 16:05 4:35 41.39 -8.1
3 Joe Isch M50+ SVO 78:13 17:27 10:43 38.15  
4 Burke Lashell M35+ 82:35 18:26 15:05 36.13  
5 Audra Supplee F50+ 87:32 19:32 20:02 34.09 +2.6
6 Sean Black M-16 T132 94:05 21:00 26:35 31.72  
7 Scott Finson M45+ SVO 97:59 21:52 30:29 30.45  
8 Jeremy Kuhn M-21+ 101:95 22:53 35:05 29.09  
9 James Macomber G4 BSA 107:04 23:53 39:34    
10 Brenda Harder F65+ 108:07 24:07 40:37 27.60 +6.5
11 Meg McGoldrick G2 120:51 26:58 53:21    
12 Terry Vincent G2 133:58 29:54 66:28    
13 Tom Chambers M55+ 137:46 30:45 70:16 21.66 -5.9
14 Lisa Nugent G2 138:13 30:51 70:43    
15 Dennis/Mary Larawski G2 BSA 138:51 30:59 71:21    
  Christine Hertzog   DNF --- --- 10.83 -6.9
  Kern & Berg G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.48km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 92:12
Average Pace 23:19
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 40:20:29
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 275
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M35+ 30:00 7:43 0:00 83.71 -7.5
2 Angelica Riley F35+ 45:34 11:44 15:34 55.11 -13.4
3 Carl Marcus M65+ 57:26 14:48 27:26 43.73 +1.3
4 Dan Miraski M-20 57:41 14:52 27:41 43.54  
5 Matt Prine M-21+ 57:52 14:54 27:52 43.40  
6 Jon Prine M-21+ 62:01 15:59 32:01 40.49  
7 Michael Forbes M60+ 69:00 17:47 39:00 36.40 +2.7
8 Dave Prine M50+ 69:17 17:51 39:17 36.25  
9 Ken Miraski M55+ 75:38 19:29 45:38 33.20 -1.7
10 Paul Reibach M55+ 76:06 19:36 46:06 33.00  
11 Karen Ort F55+ 77:43 20:01 47:43 32.31 +4.7
12 Tory Lingg F65+ 88:17 22:45 58:17 28.45 +6.4
13 Robert Frank M-16 90:53 23:25 60:53 27.63 +1.8
14 Jim Leh M45+ 96:09 24:46 66:09 26.12  
15 Mike Thomas M-18 106:43 27:30 76:43 23.53  
16 Jen Graffman F-21+ 121:15 31:15 91:15 20.71  
17 Kathy Urban F60+ 144:00 37:06 114:00 17.44 -6.0
  Neil Dolinger   DNF --- --- 8.72 -22.5
  Ken Vincent G2 DNF --- ---    
  Frank Pater   DNF --- --- 8.72 -14.9
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.88km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 66:16
Average Pace 20:05
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 22:05:35
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 252
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mark Frank M50+ 46:51 9:15 0:00 62.10 +3.6
2 Brian Supplee M50+ 47:24 9:22 0:33 61.38 +2.9
3 Dennis Zurawski M60+ 52:02 10:16 5:11 55.92 +15.4
4 Matt Ross M-21+ 52:04 10:17 5:13 55.88 -6.6
5 Ron Barron M50+ 64:34 12:45 17:43 45.06 +4.6
6 Bob Gross M50+ 73:53 14:36 27:02 39.38 -4.7
7 Fred Kruesi M55+ 76:35 15:08 29:44 37.99 +1.9
8 Mark Kern M60+ 80:37 15:55 33:46 36.09 +0.3
9 Ron Wood M65+ 83:55 16:35 37:04 34.67 -5.5
10 Mike Borovicka M55+ 91:44 18:07 44:53 31.72 +0.8
11 Harvey Lape M60+ 93:35 18:29 46:44 31.09 -6.0
12 Jesse Sturino M45+ 93:51 18:32 47:00 31.00  
13 John Ort M60+ 97:34 19:16 50:43 29.82 -6.4
14 Kathy King F55+ 98:37 19:29 51:46 29.50  
15 Roger Martin M60+ 102:02 20:09 55:11 28.52 +8.1
16 Kathleen Geist F50+ 104:30 20:39 57:39 27.84 -1.6
17 Kim McCane M55+ 116:22 22:59 69:31 25.00 -0.9
18 Deb Samans F55+ 120:18 23:46 73:27 24.19 +0.2
19 Judy Scott F60+ 134:45 26:37 87:54 21.59 -2.6
20 Hanh Heileman G2 142:17 28:07 95:26    
21 Steven Mones M50+ 161:31 31:55 114:40 18.01 -1.8
    
Green Summary
Length 5.06km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 92:08
Average Pace 18:12
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 34:37:18
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 242
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Fred Reed M50+ 77:48 11:51 0:00 69.52 +10.4
2 Mary Frank F45+ 138:09 21:03 60:21 39.15 -5.6
3 Chris Bertges M40+ 139:10 21:12 61:22 38.87 -5.9
4 Larry Geist M55+ 189:00 28:48 111:12 28.62 -0.0
  Sergei Federov   DNF --- --- 14.31 -62.2
    
Red Summary
Length 6.56km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 108:49
Average Pace 20:44
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 9:04:07
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 75
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Randy Hall M40+ 91:59 10:03 0:00 90.80 +16.7
2 Bent Freedland M-21+ 144:21 15:47 52:22 57.86 -6.2
3 Mike Bertram M55+ 218:30 23:54 126:31 38.23  
  Florin Tencario   DNF --- --- 19.11 -59.9
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.14km
Climb 255.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 113:42
Average Pace 16:35
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 7:34:50
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 72
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:79
Orienteers:102
Time:152:42:35
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.