Event Director:
Dave and Kathy Urban
Course Design:
Roger Martin and Dave Darrah

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Craig Kennerly M65+ DVOA 33:00 15:42 0:00 33.76  
2 Michael Forbes Jr. M35+ 39:43 18:54 6:43 28.05 +5.2
3 Caleb Acuff-Passi M-12 46:26 22:06 13:26 23.99 -4.5
4 Bryan Foulke G5 Cub Scout 510 49:00 23:20 16:00    
5 Tory Ling F65+ DVOA 54:30 25:57 21:30 20.44 -1.6
6 Stevie Hall G2 56:30 26:54 23:30    
7 Michelle Frank F-10 57:00 27:08 24:00 NC NC
8 Hayley/Steve Gunther G2 57:00 27:08 24:00    
9 Joy/James Mones G2 64:45 30:50 31:45    
10 Pat Moore G3 76:00 36:11 43:00    
11 Reg Doughery M50+ 84:10 40:04 51:10 13.24  
12 Vince Blue G4 86:00 40:57 53:00    
13 Tom Lowery G4 BS 229 104:00 49:31 71:00    
14 Hiram Gonzalez G3 BS 229 113:45 54:10 80:45    
15 Troop 714 G4 Troop 714 145:30 69:17 112:30    
  Dillan, Scott, Alex, Matt G4 BS 229 DNF --- ---    
  Schultz & Friends G4 BS 229 DNF --- ---    
  Chris Stanley G3 BS 229 DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 59:17
Average Pace 33:52
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 46
Total Time 47:07:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 552
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chase Thatcher M-12 40:10 11:09 0:00 37.88 -5.6
2 Steve Ohrwaschel M45+ 47:30 13:11 7:20 32.03 -0.9
3 Alayne Family G2 57:00 15:50 16:50    
4 Nikki Singley F-14 59:00 16:23 18:50 25.79 -3.3
5 Christine Hertzog F50+ 62:00 17:13 21:50 24.54 +6.8
6 Linda Fitting G4 67:00 18:36 26:50    
7 Kathy Eddinger G2 68:00 18:53 27:50    
8 Chris Blair G2 70:00 19:26 29:50    
9 Steve Cook G4 71:00 19:43 30:50    
10 John Nodolski G6 79:00 21:56 38:50    
11 Wilshire & Gonzolez G2 88:50 24:40 48:40    
12 Steere Family G4 89:00 24:43 48:50    
13 Paul Nordeman G5 96:15 26:44 56:05    
14 Eland Group G4 100:45 27:59 60:35    
15 Sue Berg F-0 N/A 109:30 30:25 69:20 13.90  
16 Sam Graffman M55+ 116:45 32:25 76:35 13.03  
17 Chris Erickson G2 147:00 40:50 106:50    
  Boone Group G3 DNF --- ---    
  Jamie & Sarah G2 DNF --- ---    
  Hugh & Tom G2 DNF --- ---    
  Caitlin Whitesel   DNF --- --- 6.52  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 65:10
Average Pace 22:21
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 59:22:50
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 612
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Maria Henstrom F-21+ 47:02 11:11 0:00 55.38  
2 Corey Thatcher M-14 52:13 12:25 5:11 49.88 +3.0
3 Jacob Hellior M-14 54:51 13:03 7:49 47.48  
4 Dylan Singley M-16 57:24 13:40 10:22 45.38 -6.9
5 Bob Rosenberger G2 DVOA 68:38 16:20 21:36    
6 Ken Miraski M55+ 70:27 16:46 23:25 36.97 +2.0
7 Group Vose G3 75:37 18:00 28:35    
8 Group Speizer G2 77:40 18:29 30:38    
9 Craig Kennerly M65+ DVOA 81:12 19:20 34:10 32.08  
10 Judy Scott F60+ 89:32 21:19 42:30 29.09 +4.9
11 Gary Brown M65+ 92:33 22:02 45:31 28.14  
12 Blake Stoffers M45+ 92:39 22:03 45:37 28.11 -2.4
13 Dave/Joanne Karkosak G2 94:51 22:35 47:49    
14 Barry Landis M60+ 97:39 23:15 50:37 26.67  
15 Susan Engard F50+ 97:55 23:18 50:53 26.60 -3.5
16 Lisa Nugent F45+ 98:51 23:32 51:49 26.35 -0.3
17 Katherine Ebright F-16 98:52 23:32 51:50 26.34 -1.3
18 Mike Forbes G2 106:48 25:25 59:46    
19 Mary Plunkett F55+ 111:54 26:38 64:52 23.28 +3.4
20 Karen Graffman F50+ 114:18 27:12 67:16 22.79  
21 Pat Keim F55+ 114:47 27:19 67:45 22.69 +1.7
22 Brenda Harder F65+ 116:00 27:37 68:58 22.45 +1.3
23 Scott Finson M45+ SVO 129:14 30:46 82:12 20.15  
24 Marloes & SuLin G2 HVO 136:12 32:25 89:10    
25 Pat Burton F50+ 142:38 33:57 95:36 18.26 -2.5
26 Elise/Robin Sheard G3 143:18 34:07 96:16    
27 Vicki Katie Mindy G3 143:20 34:07 96:18    
28 Andrew Mummert M-21+ 146:50 34:57 99:48 17.74  
29 Merle Kohn M70+ 151:30 36:04 104:28 17.19 -5.2
30 Xin Wang G2 157:55 37:35 110:53    
31 Group Dietrich G3 167:49 39:57 120:47    
  Group Rothenberger G2 DNF --- ---    
  Chris Hand G4 DNF --- ---    
  Laura Fornum G2 MP --- ---    
  Chris Blair   MP --- --- 8.60  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 92:17
Average Pace 24:48
Num Maps 35
Num Orienteers 54
Total Time 82:12:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 540
Orange Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Steere M35+ 40:43 8:18 0:00 67.03 +5.4
2 Matt Ross M-21+ 46:05 9:24 5:22 59.22 -3.3
3 Brian Supplee M50+ 49:33 10:06 8:50 55.08 -3.4
4 Dayne Thatcher M-16 49:39 10:07 8:56 54.97 -2.9
5 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 52:21 10:41 11:38 52.13 -3.8
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-16 53:36 10:56 12:53 50.92 +0.7
7 Scott Thatcher M45+ 55:16 11:16 14:33 49.38 -9.7
8 Ed Jaeger M45+ 55:31 11:19 14:48 49.16  
9 Ralph Tolbert M55+ 55:49 11:23 15:06 48.89 -2.9
10 Mary Frank F45+ 59:40 12:10 18:57 45.74 +1.0
11 Ron Cook M50+ 62:24 12:44 21:41 43.74 -0.5
12 Ed Scott M60+ 62:26 12:44 21:43 43.71 -4.1
13 David Hellior M45+ 65:01 13:16 24:18 41.98 -4.0
14 Tracy Acuff F40+ 65:23 13:20 24:40 41.74 -2.2
15 Susan Cornish F-20 66:06 13:29 25:23 41.29  
16 Dennis Porter M50+ 66:44 13:37 26:01 40.90 +3.0
17 Ron Barron M50+ 68:38 14:00 27:55 39.76 -0.7
18 Jay Wilshire M45+ 70:10 14:19 29:27 38.89 -0.3
19 Nancy Sharp F50+ 73:21 14:58 32:38 37.21 -0.1
20 Steven Aronson M45+ 75:43 15:27 35:00 36.04  
21 Paul Kusko M65+ 75:59 15:30 35:16 35.92  
22 John Ort M60+ 77:20 15:46 36:37 35.29 -0.9
23 Kathleen Geist F50+ DVOA 80:42 16:28 39:59 33.82 +4.4
24 Neil Dolinger M45+ 82:00 16:44 41:17 33.28 +2.1
25 Michael Forbes M60+ 84:15 17:11 43:32 32.39 -1.3
26 Driscoll Forbes G2 84:17 17:12 43:34    
27 Bob Burton M40+ 87:16 17:48 46:33 31.27 -2.3
28 Kim McCane M55+ 92:58 18:58 52:15 29.36 +3.5
29 Sharon Siegler F60+ 92:58 18:58 52:15 29.36 +0.1
30 Karen Ort F55+ 99:02 20:12 58:19 27.56 -0.0
31 Debbie Samans F55+ 99:05 20:13 58:22 27.54 +3.6
32 Larry Geist M55+ 100:36 20:31 59:53 27.13 -1.5
33 Frank Pater M60+ 101:14 20:39 60:31 26.96 +3.4
34 Donna Terefenko F55+ 105:07 21:27 64:24 25.96 -3.9
35 Robert Frank M-16 113:31 23:10 72:48 24.04 -1.8
36 Rebecca Mitchell F45+ 113:39 23:11 72:56 24.01 +1.0
37 Jim Browne M80+ 116:23 23:45 75:40 23.45 -5.5
38 Steven Mones M50+ 122:04 24:54 81:21 22.36 +2.6
  Ken/Terry Vincent G2 DNF --- ---    
  Art Bond   MP --- --- 11.18 -8.4
  Andrew/Lauren Vose G2 MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.90km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 71:16
Average Pace 15:41
Num Maps 41
Num Orienteers 44
Total Time 50:06:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 440
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 69:00 8:31 0:00 82.01 +5.5
2 Mark Cornish M50+ 80:04 9:53 11:04 70.68 +3.0
3 Randy Hall M40+ 83:53 10:21 14:53 67.46 -6.6
4 Petr Hartman M45+ 85:56 10:36 16:56 65.85 -0.9
5 Jeremy Coglan M-21+ HVO 90:32 11:10 21:32 62.51  
6 Mark Frank M50+ 108:35 13:24 39:35 52.11 -6.4
7 Rich Plunkett M60+ 135:17 16:42 66:17 41.83 +6.2
8 Hugh MacMullan IV G2 135:25 16:43 66:25    
9 John Simkiss M40+ 152:39 18:50 83:39 37.07 -6.4
10 Rick Whiffen M55+ 153:57 19:00 84:57 36.76 -1.0
11 Mark Kern M60+ 154:34 19:04 85:34 36.61 +0.8
12 Tim Walsh M60+ 188:40 23:17 119:40 29.99 -6.8
  Bob Boone G2 DNF --- ---    
  Steven Getz   MP --- --- 15.00  
  Richard Ebright   MP --- --- 15.00 -18.3
    
Red Summary
Length 8.10km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 95:54
Average Pace 14:47
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 26:13:57
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 323
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:130
Orienteers:212
Time:265:03:54
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.