Event Director:
Guy Olsen
Course Design:
Nadia Popova
Notes:
Dual event with HVO

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mairead/Una Young G2 HVO 16:32 11:24 0:00    
2 Douglas Indzonka group G3 16:46 11:33 0:14    
3 Andrew Glukhov & Mom G2 HVO 22:58 15:50 6:26    
4 Tom Wolverton group G3 30:19 20:54 13:47    
5 Jose Morales group G2 34:51 24:02 18:19    
6 Kevin Rolwing M-0 35:52 24:44 19:20 56.21  
7 Ralston Hough M-0 39:49 27:27 23:17 50.64  
8 Nancy Strada F-0 HVO 45:36 31:26 29:04 44.21  
9 Carl Davis group G4 46:42 32:12 30:10    
10 Maureen OToole F-12 48:38 33:32 32:06 41.46  
11 Susy Davis group G3 50:31 34:50 33:59    
12 Joyce Pinkava group G5 51:45 35:41 35:13    
13 Sarah Hough F-12 53:54 37:10 37:22 37.40  
14 Jeff Villapiano M-0 56:16 38:48 39:44 35.83  
  Natalie Muganda   MP --- --- 17.92  
    
White Summary
Length 1.45km
Climb 27.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 36:41
Average Pace 27:07
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 19:27:08
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 279
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jesse/Cathy Grupper & Sam G3 HVO 30:54 16:15 0:00    
2 Carol Fink F55+ 34:33 18:11 3:39 22.87 -0.8
3 Stefanie Bastinck group G2 43:28 22:52 12:34    
4 Douglas Indzonka group G3 44:49 23:35 13:55    
5 Priscilla Ortiz & Michael DelMauro G2 48:54 25:44 18:00    
6 Jim OToole M-0 52:26 27:35 21:32 15.07  
7 Maryanne OToole F-0 52:30 27:37 21:36 15.05  
8 Brian Wolverton group G2 57:50 30:26 26:56    
9 Sarah Zeltser F-0 HVO 60:44 31:57 29:50 13.01  
10 Mairead/Fiona Young G3 HVO 62:25 32:51 31:31    
  Liam OToole   MP --- --- 6.50  
  Jimmy OToole   MP --- --- 6.50  
  Diane Knights group G2 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 51.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 37:34
Average Pace 25:42
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 15:15:01
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 207
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris OBara M35+ HVO 25:19 7:45 0:00 66.26  
2 Jim Kerlin M-0 HVO 28:54 8:51 3:35 58.05  
3 Zac Barker M-14 30:24 9:19 5:05 55.18 +7.3
4 Mark Velednitsky M-14 HVO 42:26 13:00 17:07 39.53  
5 Dave Hoffman group G2 HVO 43:48 13:26 18:29    
6 Bill Borowitz M65+ HVO 54:20 16:40 29:01 30.87  
7 Ellen Stibler & Deirdre Young G2 HVO 58:42 18:00 33:23    
8 Yuri Zakrevski M-18 DVOA 66:13 20:18 40:54 25.33 -4.6
9 Annette Borowitz F65+ HVO 77:18 23:42 51:59 21.70  
10 Henry Strada M-0 HVO 86:40 26:35 61:21 19.36  
11 Stephen Delia group G2 92:45 28:27 67:26    
12 Pat Burton F50+ 92:52 28:29 67:33 18.06 -2.7
13 Phillip Yap-Diangao M-0 94:28 28:58 69:09 17.76  
14 Gwen Hawes F-0 99:13 30:26 73:54 16.91  
15 Alexei Kalinin M-0 103:58 31:53 78:39 16.14  
  Peter Zakrevski   MP --- --- 8.07 -17.2
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.26km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 62:20
Average Pace 20:23
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 19:52:35
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 247
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alan Young M40+ HVO 32:27 8:49 0:00 65.56  
2 Bob Burg M60+ 37:33 10:12 5:06 56.66 +4.9
3 Judith Dickinson F65+ HVO 42:48 11:37 10:21 49.71  
4 Ron Mavus M50+ 44:36 12:07 12:09 47.70 +6.3
5 Conny Ek M-0 OK Sod 45:05 12:15 12:38 47.19  
6 Dave Hoffman group G2 HVO 45:10 12:16 12:43    
7 George Hawes M70+ HVO 46:57 12:45 14:30 NC NC
8 Ed Scott M60+ 47:23 12:52 14:56 44.90 -2.9
9 Bill Shannon M65+ 50:57 13:50 18:30 41.76 +3.4
10 Valentina Grigorieva F65+ HVO 52:04 14:08 19:37 40.86  
11 Bob Rycharski M50+ 55:25 15:03 22:58 38.39 -0.0
12 Bob Burton M40+ 62:14 16:54 29:47 34.19 +0.6
13 Sean Costigan M-0 HVO 73:17 19:54 40:50 29.03  
14 Richard Hough M35+ 76:33 20:48 44:06 27.79  
15 Irina Bublik F65+ HVO 80:50 21:57 48:23 26.32  
16 Ada Pavlova F65+ 94:20 25:38 61:53 22.55 +2.8
17 Betsy Hawes F65+ HVO 105:43 28:43 73:16 20.12  
18 Janet Porter F55+ 157:24 42:46 124:57 13.52 -3.6
  Daryl Provost   MP --- --- 6.76  
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.68km
Climb 54.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 60:34
Average Pace 17:22
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 19:55:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 320
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Paul Bennett M50+ HVO 41:46 8:50 0:00 67.58  
2 Nikolay Glukhov M60+ HVO 42:27 8:59 0:41 66.49  
3 Jim Eagleton M50+ 49:45 10:32 7:59 56.73 -0.6
4 Valeriy Doverov M60+ HVO 50:27 10:41 8:41 55.94  
5 Sandy Fillebrown F50+ 51:02 10:48 9:16 55.31 -1.7
6 Bob Fink M55+ 51:37 10:56 9:51 54.68 +2.9
7 Peter Goodwin M55+ UNO 52:29 11:07 10:43 53.78  
8 Izhar Sharon M-21+ 54:30 11:32 12:44 51.79 +8.5
9 Janet Tryson F55+ HVO 55:03 11:39 13:17 51.27  
10 Alex Bass M-21+ HVO 58:04 12:18 16:18 48.61  
11 Pablo Fernandez M35+ HVO 60:11 12:45 18:25 46.90  
12 Kerry Shannon F-21+ 63:40 13:29 21:54 44.33  
13 Rob Wilkison M55+ 63:51 13:31 22:05 44.20 -6.2
14 Jenny Ek F-0 OK Sod 65:36 13:53 23:50 43.02  
15 Albina Zakrevski F40+ 76:29 16:12 34:43 36.90 -11.6
16 Dave Urban M60+ 90:44 19:13 48:58 31.11 +2.0
17 Mike Borovicka M55+ 110:17 23:21 68:31 25.59 -5.3
18 Tom Facelle M-0 HVO 110:18 23:22 68:32 25.59  
19 Kathy Urban F60+ 127:55 27:06 86:09 22.06 -1.4
  Ramiro Campos   MP --- --- 11.03  
  Declan Hennelly   HVO MP --- --- 11.03  
    
Green Summary
Length 4.72km
Climb 93.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 60:46
Average Pace 14:13
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 21:16:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 399
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Zhyk M-21+ 35:17 5:33 0:00 99.94 -0.2
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk M40+ 38:38 6:05 3:21 91.27 +1.3
3 Gregory Balter M45+ 39:36 6:14 4:19 89.04 -4.4
4 Wyatt Riley M35+ 40:35 6:24 5:18 86.89 -4.3
5 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 41:34 6:33 6:17 84.83 +5.4
6 Daniel Griff M-0 ISOA 41:42 6:34 6:25 84.56  
7 Clem McGrath M-21+ 42:26 6:41 7:09 83.10 -12.2
8 Antti Salmi M-0 46:14 7:17 10:57 76.27  
9 Randy Hall M40+ 46:54 7:23 11:37 75.18 +1.1
10 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 49:22 7:47 14:05 71.43  
11 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 49:40 7:50 14:23 71.00 -5.5
12 Angelica Riley F35+ 49:47 7:51 14:30 70.83 +2.4
13 Petr Hartman M45+ 50:58 8:02 15:41 69.19 +2.5
14 Glen Tryson M55+ HVO 51:55 8:11 16:38 67.92  
15 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova F-21+ HVO 51:57 8:11 16:40 67.88  
16 Corinne Porter F-21+ 52:02 8:12 16:45 67.77 +1.6
17 Chris OBara M35+ HVO 53:57 8:30 18:40 65.36  
18 John Goodwin M-20 UNO 61:43 9:44 26:26 NC NC
19 Dave Webber M50+ HVO 67:30 10:38 32:13 52.24  
20 Boris Velednitsky M45+ HVO 69:43 10:59 34:26 50.58  
21 Jim Kerlin M-0 HVO 78:20 12:21 43:03 45.01  
22 Igor Kalinin M-0 80:16 12:39 44:59 NC NC
23 Dan Barker M50+ 82:12 12:57 46:55 42.90 -3.5
24 Brett Schwartz F45+ HVO 86:39 13:40 51:22 40.69  
25 Robert Boll M-0 94:54 14:58 59:37 37.16  
26 Rick Whiffen M55+ 97:23 15:21 62:06 36.21 -1.5
27 Eric Bressler M55+ LIOC 105:14 16:35 69:57 33.51  
28 Dan Brannen M-0 HVO 106:32 16:48 71:15 33.10  
29 Michael Forbes M60+ 115:27 18:12 80:10 30.54 -3.2
    
Red Summary
Length 6.34km
Climb 142.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 63:03
Average Pace 9:56
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 30:28:27
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 667
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:113
Orienteers:143
Time:126:15:18
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.