Event Director:
Ralph Tolbert
Course Design:
Ralph Tolbert

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Karl Green M-12 17:24 9:40 0:00 34.14 -0.3
2 Tyler Mebane M-12 29:26 16:21 12:02 20.18  
3 A.J. Riley M-10 30:22 16:52 12:58 19.56 -5.4
4 Billy Pfeiffer M-16 32:29 18:02 15:05 18.28  
5 Michelle Frank F-10 34:44 19:17 17:20 NC NC
6 Alan Forstater G2 none 60:30 33:36 43:06    
7 Carla Moore G10 61:42 34:16 44:18    
8 Chris Schilling G2 BSA Pack 102 69:47 38:46 52:23    
  Mark Stanley G2 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 37:22
Average Pace 23:21
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 17:01:59
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 168
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brandon Helliar M-12 29:38 11:51 0:00 52.74 +10.0
2 Jacob Helliar M-16 36:20 14:32 6:42 43.01 -6.0
3 Steve Ohrwaschel M45+ 46:08 18:27 16:30 33.88 +1.0
4 Caleb Acuff-Passi M-12 56:18 22:31 26:40 27.76 -0.8
5 Ali Bortz G2 59:09 23:39 29:31    
6 Group Ford G4 none 61:52 24:44 32:14    
7 Maywin Lui F40+ none 78:03 31:13 48:25 20.02  
8 Bob Dreyfus M65+ 97:15 38:54 67:37 16.07 -0.9
  Kaija/Heath Acuff-Passi G2 DNF --- ---    
  Gary Brown G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 46:28
Average Pace 23:14
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 11:49:28
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Corey Thatcher M-14 70:30 15:19 0:00 48.12 +1.2
2 Rick Crompton M40+ 96:25 20:57 25:55 35.19 +5.1
3 Chase Thatcher M-12 105:01 22:49 34:31 32.31 -11.2
4 Mike Drew Katie Tolbert G3 105:11 22:51 34:41    
5 Bailey Reed F-12 122:42 26:40 52:12 27.65 -0.7
6 Frank Pater M60+ 123:33 26:51 53:03 27.46 +3.9
7 Tom Chambers G2 126:52 27:34 56:22    
8 Susan/Kevin Martin G2 188:11 40:54 117:41    
  Kim Rager   DNF --- --- 13.73  
  Pat Keim   DNF --- --- 13.73 -7.2
  Team Chihuahua G2 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 114.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 85:18
Average Pace 25:30
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 24:23:50
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 192
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M60+ 73:05 16:14 0:00 48.72 +0.9
2 David Helliar M45+ 75:07 16:41 2:02 47.40 +1.4
3 Dylan Singley M-16 79:03 17:34 5:58 45.04 -7.2
4 Mary Frank F45+ 81:52 18:11 8:47 43.49 -1.3
5 John Ort M60+ 93:37 20:48 20:32 38.03 +1.8
6 Kathleen Geist F50+ DVOA 113:34 25:14 40:29 31.35 +2.0
7 Neil Dolinger M45+ 116:03 25:47 42:58 30.68 -0.5
8 Karen Ort F55+ 137:33 30:34 64:28 25.89 -1.7
9 Steven Mones M50+ 138:57 30:52 65:52 25.62 +5.8
10 Robert Frank M-16 153:42 34:09 80:37 23.17 -2.7
11 Kathy Urban F60+ 162:52 36:11 89:47 21.86 -1.6
12 Dave Urban M60+ 163:05 36:14 90:00 21.83 -7.2
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 115:42
Average Pace 25:42
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 23:08:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 168
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M55+ 78:07 14:12 0:00 72.21 +4.2
2 Mark Frank M50+ 87:50 15:58 9:43 64.22 +5.7
3 Ury Backiev M45+ 107:41 19:34 29:34 52.38 -1.0
4 Sam Reed M-16 117:18 21:19 39:11 48.09 -1.4
5 Ingrida Vytaite F35+ none 123:33 22:27 45:26 45.66  
6 Eric Blom M-21+ 123:56 22:32 45:49 45.51  
7 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 123:59 22:32 45:52 45.50 -0.3
8 Chase Crompton M-16 136:21 24:47 58:14 41.37 -7.3
9 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 136:21 24:47 58:14 41.37 -5.4
10 Tracy Acuff F40+ 136:37 24:50 58:30 41.29 -2.7
11 Tim Walsh M60+ 163:01 29:38 84:54 34.60 -2.2
12 Mike Borovicka M55+ 180:38 32:50 102:31 31.23 +0.3
  Deborah Samans   DNF --- --- 15.61 -8.3
  Carl Marcus   DNF --- --- 15.61 -26.9
  Kim McCane   MP --- --- 15.61 -10.3
  Larry Geist   OT --- --- 15.61 -13.0
    
Green Summary
Length 5.50km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 94:42
Average Pace 22:57
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 25:15:22
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 72:06 9:52 0:00 87.51 +8.1
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 79:56 10:56 7:50 78.94 +2.4
3 Tom Overbaugh M45+ 84:50 11:37 12:44 74.38 +4.5
4 Randy Hall M40+ 86:42 11:52 14:36 72.77 -1.3
5 Matt Ross M-21+ 96:30 13:13 24:24 65.38 +2.9
6 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 97:14 13:19 25:08 64.89 -2.7
7 Mike Adams M-21+ 97:27 13:20 25:21 64.75 +3.8
8 Brett Freedland M-21+ 101:05 13:50 28:59 62.42 -1.7
9 Angelica Riley F35+ 103:30 14:10 31:24 60.96 -7.5
10 Fred Reed M50+ 106:52 14:38 34:46 59.04 -0.1
11 Billy Allaband M45+ DVOA 128:10 17:33 56:04 49.23 -0.8
12 Uudaya Bollineni M35+ 145:47 19:58 73:41 43.28 -12.6
13 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-16 154:26 21:09 82:20 40.86 -9.4
  Andy Green   DNF --- --- 20.43 -11.0
  Arthur Bond   MP --- --- 20.43 +0.9
    
Red Summary
Length 7.30km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 90:18
Average Pace 14:16
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 22:34:35
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 270
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:73
Orienteers:96
Time:124:13:44
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.