Event Director:
Jim Puzo
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Cindy Cook F50+ 0:30:17 11:12 0:00 41.73  
2 Team Kodiak G7 BS Troop 1:01:48 22:53 31:31    
3 Watermellon Crew G5 1:11:26 26:27 41:09    
4 Ylva Kelsall G2 1:38:00 36:17 67:43    
5 Team Eagles G8 BS Troop 1:57:10 43:23 86:53    
6 Conner Riley G3 2:03:49 45:51 93:32    
    
White Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 83:45
Average Pace 31:01
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 38:44:50
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 286
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley G2 0:27:22 7:49 0:00    
2 Nick Policelli M-18 0:35:37 10:10 8:15 37.18  
3 Josh Policelli M-18 0:38:13 10:55 10:51 34.65  
4 Victor Frolenko M-10 0:40:25 11:32 13:03 32.77 -3.2
5 Lindee Fitting G2 0:41:49 11:56 14:27    
6 James Mitchell G3 NJ ROTC 0:49:34 14:09 22:12    
7 Linda Ahern F55+ 0:51:29 14:42 24:07 25.72 +4.9
8 Helga Yang F40+ 0:52:34 15:01 25:12 25.19 -1.2
9 Dan Loughner M55+ 0:54:00 15:25 26:38 24.53  
10 Max Policelli M-14 0:54:23 15:32 27:01 24.35 -3.8
11 Leeann Thull F50+ 0:57:25 16:24 30:03 23.07  
12 Pat Burton F55+ DVOA 0:58:49 16:48 31:27 22.52 +0.0
13 Matt Reibach M-0 1:00:17 17:13 32:55 21.97  
14 Richard Bissonite G4 NJ ROTC 1:01:03 17:26 33:41    
15 Sally Disque F60+ 1:12:00 20:34 44:38 18.39  
16 David Dixon G5 1:13:28 20:59 46:06 NC NC
17 John Kalicki M45+ DVOA 1:13:51 21:06 46:29 17.93 -3.7
18 David Harvey G2 1:40:33 28:43 73:11    
19 Bruce Kamerman G2 2:44:16 46:56 136:54    
20 Beth Evans F45+ 2:55:39 50:11 148:17 7.54  
  Jebodiah Metzger   MP --- --- 3.77 -4.8
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 63:56
Average Pace 19:10
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 37:32:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 374
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Zac Barker M-18 0:31:01 6:35 0:00 NC NC
2 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 0:45:01 9:34 14:00 NC NC
3 Lisa Carter F40+ 0:50:20 10:42 19:19 41.66 +1.9
4 Bob Burton M45+ DVOA 0:53:33 11:23 22:32 39.15 +4.7
5 Ed Merriman G2 1:00:15 12:49 29:14    
6 Patty Policelli F45+ 1:01:44 13:08 30:43 33.96 -0.7
7 Alexander Dyson M55+ 1:08:43 14:37 37:42 30.51 +6.5
8 Carol Fink F60+ DVOA 1:10:20 14:57 39:19 29.81 -0.8
9 Kanstantsin Paulau M-14 1:10:47 15:03 39:46 29.62 -12.0
10 Harrison Ruby G3 NJ ROTC 1:17:22 16:27 46:21    
11 Owen Ochs M-21+ 1:24:52 18:03 53:51 24.71 -1.0
12 Haythem Memmi M-21+ 1:27:29 18:36 56:28 23.97 -4.3
13 John Metzger M35+ 1:29:19 19:00 58:18 23.47 -2.9
14 Rachelle Smith G2 1:42:01 21:42 71:00    
15 Ed Smith M60+ 1:42:11 21:44 71:10 20.52  
16 Merle Kohn M75+ 1:42:36 21:49 71:35 20.44 +5.8
17 David Dixon G5 1:43:40 22:03 72:39    
18 Mike Borovicka G2 1:47:51 22:56 76:50    
19 Brian Lepard G2 2:17:44 29:18 106:43    
  Elizabeth Kennedy G3 NJ ROTC DNF --- ---    
  Valentino Medina G4 NJ ROTC DNF --- ---    
  Mike Ahern   MP --- --- 10.22 -24.4
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 68:29
Average Pace 16:52
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 41:24:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 407
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M35+ 0:29:33 6:17 0:00 103.69 +1.8
2 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 0:30:03 6:23 0:30 101.96 +2.4
3 Patrick Shannon M-21+ DVOA 0:33:13 7:04 3:40 92.24 +12.4
4 Chase Thatcher M-16 0:34:34 7:21 5:01 88.64 +15.6
5 Sergei Fedorov G2 0:37:28 7:58 7:55    
6 Bob Burg M65+ 0:41:21 8:47 11:48 NC NC
7 Patrick Zabawa M-21+ 0:41:32 8:50 11:59 73.77 +10.9
8 Zac Barker M-18 0:42:02 8:56 12:29 72.90 -2.5
9 Dima Paulau M35+ 0:42:29 9:02 12:56 72.12 +5.4
10 Sam Reed M-20 0:49:13 10:28 19:40 62.26  
11 Scott Thatcher M50+ 0:51:57 11:03 22:24 58.98 +1.1
12 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 0:52:16 11:07 22:43 58.62 +4.0
13 Len Policelli M45+ 0:52:24 11:08 22:51 58.47 -0.9
14 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 0:53:28 11:22 23:55 57.31 -1.0
15 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:54:56 11:41 25:23 55.78 +1.6
16 Fred Reed M50+ 0:58:25 12:25 28:52 52.45 -13.9
17 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 0:59:53 12:44 30:20 51.17 -3.2
18 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 1:01:44 13:08 32:11 49.63 -9.1
19 John Buckley M-21+ 1:04:59 13:49 35:26 47.15 +5.4
20 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 1:05:04 13:50 35:31 47.09 -5.8
21 Anthony Distefano M-21+ 1:06:54 14:14 37:21 45.80 -0.6
22 Ron Cook M50+ 1:08:46 14:37 39:13 44.56 -0.4
23 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ 1:09:17 14:44 39:44 44.22 -5.5
24 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:09:41 14:49 40:08 43.97 +0.9
25 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 1:11:11 15:08 41:38 43.04 -8.3
26 Richard Plunkett M60+ 1:14:23 15:49 44:50 41.19 -7.2
27 John Ort M60+ DVOA 1:15:40 16:05 46:07 40.49 +4.1
28 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:17:01 16:23 47:28 39.78 +4.0
29 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 1:30:27 19:14 60:54 33.88 +2.5
30 Brian Stempin M-21+ 1:45:32 22:27 75:59 29.03 -7.5
31 Andrea Hartley F55+ 1:50:36 23:31 81:03 27.70 -1.9
32 Mary Plunkett F60+ 1:51:07 23:38 81:34 27.58 +5.0
33 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:58:10 25:08 88:37 25.93 -11.2
34 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:00:55 25:43 91:22 25.34 -6.3
35 Joe Sotingco G2 2:07:57 27:13 98:24    
36 Fred Hartline M65+ 2:10:50 27:50 101:17 23.42 -9.6
37 Lilia Lavrov F-21+ 2:18:54 29:33 109:21 22.06  
38 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 2:27:14 31:19 117:41 20.81 -4.6
  Bill Shannon   HVO MP --- --- 10.41  
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 70:01
Average Pace 15:17
Num Maps 39
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 48:16:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 451
Brown Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:88
Orienteers:138
Time:165:58:24
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.