Event Director:
Ron Wood
Course Design:
Jim/Anne Bullitt

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dave Kline M-0 45.59 16:25 0:00    
2 Susan Cornish F-10 51.11 18:16 5:12 1880.81 -214.9
3 David Maxwell G2 HVO 57.57 20:41 11:58    
4 Lisa Portale G2 67.13 24:00 21:14    
5 Don Florek   70.42 25:15 24:43 NC NC
6 Carol Cunningham G5 71.43 25:36 25:44    
7 Mike Weir G2 72.20 25:50 26:21    
8 Rich Collins G2 75.55 27:06 29:56    
9 Kathy Lamborn G2 76.55 27:28 30:56    
10 Matthew Guyer G3 77.55 27:49 31:56    
11 Donna Bell G2 78.18 27:57 32:19    
12 Loraine Snead G2 83.44 29:54 37:45    
13 Gerry Ward G3 87.22 31:12 41:23    
14 Chris Boguslaw G2 87.59 31:25 42:00    
15 Jonathan DeWolf M-10 90.06 32:10 44:07 3310.86 +1536.3
16 Michael DeWolf M-8 95.59 34:16 50:00 3527.05 +845.4
17 NoName Hepperly G3 119.50 42:47 73:51    
18 Alex Ward G2 143.37 51:17 97:38    
19 Joe Griffin G2 145.37 52:00 99:38    
20 Nelson Whitney G2 149.20 53:20 103:21    
  Julie Whitmore G2 SVO DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 83:19
Average Pace 31:14
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 43
Total Time 60:45:43
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 473
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Beth Wells F-21+ 59.39 21:18 0:00    
2 Jeanie Nelson G3 67.57 24:16 8:18    
3 David Hanks G4 SVO 81.39 29:09 22:00    
4 Loren Thomas G2 84.18 30:06 24:39    
5 Chaz Nelson G2 87.33 31:16 27:54    
6 Sandy Berk G2 108.51 38:52 49:12    
7 Paul Ort G3 110.00 39:17 50:21    
8 Paul Brittingham M50+ 116.24 41:34 56:45    
9 Marie Reynolds G2 124.55 44:36 65:16    
10 Julie Robinson F45+ 128.41 45:57 69:02    
11 Deb Flaherty G2 164.24 58:42 104:45    
12 BettyJean Philippi F45+ SVO 184.10 65:46 124:31 4488.65  
13 Chet Johnson M60+ 201.02 71:47 141:23    
    
Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 116:53
Average Pace 41:44
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 44:50:25
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 300
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chuck Cornish M-16 60.42 14:16 0:00 1422.78 -197.3
2 Hunter Cornish M-12 63.14 14:52 2:32 1482.16 -158.5
3 Tom Finan G2 68.03 16:00 7:21    
4 Pat Ryan M-21+ 76.04 17:53 15:22    
5 Ebbott Birch G2 83.36 19:40 22:54    
6 Bob Burg M50+ 85.10 20:02 24:28    
7 Tom Meyer M-21+ 92.54 21:51 32:12 2177.53 +211.2
8 Bill Channell M50+ 93.26 21:59 32:44 2190.03 -68.3
9 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 97.05 22:50 36:23 2275.59 +79.8
10 Jane Nocera F55+ 97.08 22:51 36:26 2276.76 +313.7
11 Bob Rosenberger G2 98.10 23:05 37:28    
12 Kathleen Geist F45+ 100.58 23:45 40:16 2366.61 +106.8
13 Robert Smith M40+ 102.18 24:04 41:36 2397.86 +17.6
14 George Treisner G2 104.30 24:35 43:48    
15 Joseph Albert M35+ 105.19 24:46 44:37 2468.57 +12.3
16 Todd Richardson M35+ 110.55 26:05 50:13    
17 Scott Strubinger G2 115.22 27:08 54:40    
18 Sharon Siegler F50+ 124.52 29:22 64:10 2926.82 -138.5
19 Roy Tubbs   128.17 30:11 67:35    
20 Ken Kohler G2 129.08 30:23 68:26    
21 Burton family G3 130.12 30:38 69:30    
22 Steve Gochenaur G3 134.56 31:44 74:14    
23 Merle Kohn M60+ 137.51 32:26 77:09 3231.14  
24 Jim Brewer G2 147.35 34:43 86:53    
25 Ray Gedd G3 147.50 34:47 87:08    
  J. McClory G3 DNF --- ---    
  Gary Schiff G4 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.25km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 97:36
Average Pace 24:48
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 67:59:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 630
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Melissa Coombes F-0 USNA 64.21 16:05 0:00    
2 Kenneth Blackledge M40+ 71.47 17:56 7:26 1387.65 -433.7
3 John Williams M60+ 81.08 20:17 16:47 1568.40 -624.4
4 Kent Shaw M50+ 82.11 20:32 17:50    
    
Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 74:51
Average Pace 18:42
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 4:59:27
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 60
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Eagleton M45+ 59.47 10:40 0:00 1219.43 -23.8
2 Nadim Ahmed M-0 63.43 11:22 3:56    
3 Bob Gross M40+ 67.42 12:05 7:55 1380.91 -141.0
4 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 73.33 13:08 13:46 1500.24 +168.2
5 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 73.38 13:08 13:51 1501.94 +14.5
6 Rob Wilkison M50+ 73.50 13:11 14:03 1506.01 +137.9
7 Rob Favorite M45+ 74.27 13:17 14:40 1518.59 -29.2
8 Steve Aronson M40+ 74.45 13:20 14:58 1524.71 -488.4
9 Ed Scott M55+ 79.17 14:09 19:30 1617.18 +230.2
10 Dave Darrah M55+ 80.06 14:18 20:19 1633.84 +199.6
11 Bob Fink M50+ 81.07 14:29 21:20 1654.58 +71.2
12 Jason Tong M35+ 81.12 14:30 21:25    
13 Valerie Meyer F40+ 81.37 14:34 21:50 1664.78 -264.2
14 John Walker M45+ 84.42 15:07 24:55    
15 Charles Robinson M45+ 90.52 16:13 31:05 1853.45 +46.0
16 Gayle Kupcho F-21+ QOC 91.29 16:20 31:42    
17 Zadur Group G2 92.21 16:29 32:34    
18 John DeWolf M40+ 94.17 16:50 34:30 1923.14 +303.0
19 Joe McNicholas M40+ 97.34 17:25 37:47 1990.12 -174.8
20 Jeff Silkline M35+ SVO 98.50 17:38 39:03    
21 Jeff Hanlon M35+ 99.43 17:48 39:56 2033.97 -195.9
22 Kathy King F45+ 100.20 17:55 40:33 2046.55 -355.3
23 Bel Broadley F45+ 105.22 18:48 45:35 2149.22  
24 Tim Walsh M50+ 107.40 19:13 47:53 2196.13 +50.2
25 Peg Edwards F60+ 108.15 19:19 48:28 2208.03 +20.1
26 Joe Hamer M45+ 114.52 20:30 55:05 2342.99 +88.1
27 Nancy Sharp F40+ 118.41 21:11 58:54 2420.84 +397.8
28 Heidi Onkst F35+ QOC 120.36 21:32 60:49 2459.94 +172.1
29 Warren Hoffman G2 144.04 25:43 84:17    
30 Lear Gelperin G2 149.24 26:40 89:37    
31 Larry Geist M45+ 163.25 29:10 103:38 3333.29 +681.0
  Michael Young   DNF --- ---    
  Chip Nippert   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.60km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 89:18
Average Pace 16:58
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 55:33:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 540
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vytenis Benetis M-21+ QOC 50.23 7:08 0:00 943.80 -0.9
2 Mark Voit M35+ SVO 53.03 7:31 2:40 993.76 -20.4
3 Eddie Bergeron M-21+ SVO 56.43 8:02 6:20 1062.44 +75.6
4 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 62.02 8:47 11:39 1162.04 +103.3
5 Peggy Dickison F-21+ QOC 65.59 9:21 15:36 1236.03 -40.1
6 Ron Bortz M45+ 66.32 9:26 16:09 1246.33 +38.0
7 Randy Hall M35+ 67.34 9:35 17:11 1265.69 +154.8
8 Brad Whitmore M45+ 69.22 9:50 18:59 1299.41 +180.3
9 Chris Gross M-18 71.05 10:04 20:42 1331.56 +387.5
10 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 78.10 11:05 27:47 NC NC
11 Mike Ball M45+ 79.11 11:13 28:48 1483.30 +59.0
12 Mark Cornish M45+ 82.35 11:42 32:12 1546.99 +167.1
13 David Onkst M35+ QOC 83.33 11:51 33:10 1565.10 -46.6
14 Steve Barr M-21+ 83.41 11:52 33:18 1567.59 +231.0
15 Hugh MacMullan III M60+ 83.47 11:53 33:24 1569.47 +274.8
16 Mike Bertram M50+ 86.42 12:17 36:19 1624.10 +209.3
17 Ted McDonald M55+ 87.07 12:21 36:44 1631.91 +219.6
18 Patricia Zerfas F-21+ 89.10 12:38 38:47 1670.31 -94.7
19 Benjamin Summers M40+ 89.54 12:45 39:31 1684.05 +373.3
20 Anne Fitch F35+ 91.30 12:58 41:07 1714.02 +163.3
21 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 92.20 13:05 41:57 1729.63 +277.1
22 Jim Rayburn M35+ 93.28 13:15 43:05 1750.86 +88.6
23 James Bullitt M40+ 96.07 13:38 45:44 1800.50 +134.7
24 Francis Hogle M55+ 98.06 13:54 47:43 1837.65 +293.5
25 Fred Kruesi M45+ 102.07 14:29 51:44 1912.89 +313.0
26 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 106.12 15:03 55:49 1989.38 -14.9
27 JR Edwards M60+ 106.29 15:06 56:06 1994.69 +366.8
28 Michael Monagle M-0 106.29 15:06 56:06    
    
Summary
Length 7.05km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 82:07
Average Pace 11:38
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 38:19:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 560
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:126
Orienteers:181
Time:272:27:34
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.